Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · ICC Cricket World Cup Super League · 2020— Leaders · ICC Cricket World Cup Super League · 2020 Leader so far Leader so far

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 batting averages

Updated , after Ireland vs Bangladesh

Shubman Gill leads ICC Cricket World Cup Super League on average: 77.20 from 8 matches (India) · Babar Azam (76.53) and Ibrahim Zadran (71.67) next

Season 2020
Our projections for every player's next matchCricket Pro ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Average Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs BF SR 4s 6s 100s
1Shubman Gill IND 1345*50 IND1345*5077.208787386371104.044171
2Babar Azam PAK 47966 PAK4796676.53212121211,4541,54993.87148176
3Ibrahim Zadran AFG 16210106 AFG1621010671.67777743048888.114553
4Travis Head AUS 1521969 AUS152196968.759999550490112.2455162
5Steven Smith AUS 219480* AUS219480*68.641414141475580893.4479113
6Rassie van der Dussen SA 25315 SA2531562.001818181886891794.6670143
7Harry Tector IRE 4514021* IRE4514021*59.12212121211,0051,19184.3877313
8Cameron Green AUS 20*25*89* AUS20*25*89*58.001311131129032190.342380
9Dawid Malan ENG 011114* ENG011114*57.621717171774979694.1063194
10Janneman Malan SA 39264 SA3926456.331413141367678386.3369122
Our projections for every player's next match Cricket Pro ›
11Kane WilliamsonNZ54.43999938154370.173120
12David MillerSA54.1113121312487417116.7935170
13Rahmat ShahAFG51.79151515157251,00772.006091
14Quinton de KockSA50.6712121212608590103.0568162
15Will YoungNZ50.291010101035240187.782982
16Jonny BairstowENG48.361211121153254098.5249222
17Jos ButtlerENG48.3119191919773694111.3851332
18Hardik PandyaIND47.6712101210429371115.6336140
19Tom LathamNZ47.442120212075980294.6467133
20Evin LewisWI47.40666623730777.201991
21Temba BavumaSA47.361717171766376287.016152
22Shikhar DhawanIND47.05222222228941,09781.4911260
23Glenn MaxwellAUS46.5416161616605454133.2643341
24Imam ul HaqPAK45.671919191982293787.736692
25Shai HopeWI45.00202020208551,09977.809493
26Kyle VerreynneSA45.0010710727031984.642070
27Brendan TaylorZIM44.75989835841486.474171
28Sean WilliamsZIM44.641615161562571487.546652
29Rishabh PantIND44.6413121312491450109.1150161
30Ben McDermottAUS44.60555522327880.221951
31Devon ConwayNZ44.461414141457871580.846832
32Mushfiqur RahimBAN44.352120212075497177.655451
33Fakhar ZamanPAK43.532019201982795486.6990174
34Charith AsalankaSL42.782120212077086289.3361131
35Paul StirlingIRE41.752020202083598384.9490233
36Aiden MarkramSA41.6418161816583545106.9752211
37Rahmanullah GurbazAFG41.571515151558265988.3249253
38David WarnerAUS41.111818181874080691.8183101
39Kusal PereraSL41.00666624627788.812211
40Shamarh BrooksWI40.791515151557172378.9843141
41Philip SaltENG40.2712111211443356124.446441
42Mohammad MahmudullahBAN40.212019201956373576.6031150
43Suryakumar YadavIND39.3314121412354354100.003850
44Danushka GunathilakaSL39.11999935239090.264440
45Avishka FernandoSL38.88888831136884.512551
46Najibullah ZadranAFG38.801313131338842291.943690
47Lokesh RahulIND38.731212121242647290.2527141
48Afif HossainBAN38.601514151438644586.743760
49Najmul Hossain ShantoBAN38.5611911934741084.634231
50Henry NichollsNZ38.131110111030535585.923040
51Tom CooperNLD38.11999934342381.093340
52Glenn PhillipsNZ37.3811911929930897.0821130
53Sam BillingsENG37.38989829934087.942561
54Alex CareyAUS37.252625262574588184.565971
55James VinceENG36.75989829433986.732731
56Scott EdwardsNLD36.522423242376786888.365880
57Shakib Al HasanBAN36.412020202061977180.295940
58Jason RoyENG35.9522222222755743101.6210893
59Michael BracewellNZ35.7815131513322300107.3326131
60Daryl MitchellNZ35.331514151442450983.303491
61Colin AckermannNLD35.17767621128075.361820
62Kusal MendisSL34.541616161644954881.934360
63Hashmatullah ShahidiAFG34.081414141444362870.543860
64Finn AllenNZ34.081313131344346794.8653130
65Virat KohliIND34.071414141447757083.684340
66Tamim IqbalBAN34.04242424247831,02776.248781
67Simi SinghIRE34.001310131027230988.032711
68Liam LivingstoneENG33.67108108202164123.1715140
69Khushdil ShahPAK33.17989819921094.761470
70Joe RootENG33.00888819828569.471310
71Shreyas IyerIND32.801210121032837986.543240
72Rohit SharmaIND32.63999926126399.243960
73Martin GuptillNZ32.571414141445653784.9250112
74Shadab KhanPAK32.38109109259254101.971580
75Sikandar RazaZIM32.152322232264375685.0550131
76Mohammad RizwanPAK31.881919191954265782.503840
77Teja NidamanuruNLD31.701212121231736187.811891
78Chamika KarunaratneSL31.622019201941149583.032680
79Kyle MayersWI31.361211121134538988.6934132
80Max O'DowdNLD31.202121212162488170.836550
81Stephan MyburghNLD31.00777718624077.502540
82Pathum NissankaSL30.622222222264379780.687441
83Andrew BalbirnieIRE30.391919191954777870.315841
84Sam CurranENG30.131611161124124797.5715130
85Craig ErvineZIM29.641414141441556573.455110
86Ben StokesENG29.639898237209113.4021130
87George DockrellIRE29.5417161716384383100.2635110
88Mitchell SantnerNZ29.431711171120623786.921730
89Ishan KishanIND28.80555514415692.311630
90Litton DasBAN28.482323232365582879.117162
91Vikramjit SinghNLD28.351717171748267671.305990
92David WilleyENG28.0013713714015490.911430
93William PorterfieldIRE28.00999925238166.142920
94Rovman PowellWI28.00666616819884.851260
95Moeen AliENG27.931816181641948985.6932160
96Regis ChakabvaZIM27.381817181743858574.873750
97Dhananjaya de SilvaSL27.291918191846460376.954710
98Eoin MorganENG27.29888819123680.932130
99Wanindu HasarangaSL26.8921202120484472102.5443150
100Brandon KingWI26.381010101021123290.952160
Showing top 10 of 170 · minimum 5 dismissals

Average: batting average · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · BF: balls faced · SR: strike rate · 4s: fours · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More ICC Cricket World Cup Super League leaderboards

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 Batting Averages

Shubman Gill leads ICC Cricket World Cup Super League on average (77.20) for India, ahead of Babar Azam (76.53) and Ibrahim Zadran (71.67). The ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 batting average leaderboard ranks the 170 players who meet the qualifying threshold this season. The leading batter can change after every match as the season progresses. Filter by team to analyse batting average depth across squads. Qualification: minimum 5 dismissals.

Frequently asked questions

Who has the best batting average in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020?

Shubman Gill leads ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 with a batting average of 77.2 from 8 matches, at a strike rate of 104.04. Babar Azam is second on 76.53 and Ibrahim Zadran third on 71.67. A player needs a minimum 5 dismissals to be ranked. The table ranks every player in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 by batting average, with their team and matches.

Who are the top batters in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020?

The top three batters in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 are Shubman Gill (77.2 in 8 matches), Babar Azam (76.53 in 21 matches) and Ibrahim Zadran (71.67 in 7 matches). Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.