Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · ICC Cricket World Cup Super League · 2020— Leaders · ICC Cricket World Cup Super League · 2020 Leader so far Leader so far

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 most runs

Updated , after Ireland vs Bangladesh

Babar Azam leads ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 with 1,454 runs (Pakistan) · Harry Tector (1,005) and Shikhar Dhawan (894) next

Season 2020
Our projections for every player's next matchCricket Pro ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Runs Mat Inns Mat Inns Avg BF SR 4s 6s 100s
1Babar Azam PAK 47966 PAK479661,4542121212176.531,54993.87148176
2Harry Tector IRE 4514021* IRE4514021*1,0052121212159.121,19184.3877313
3Shikhar Dhawan IND 28372 IND283728942222222247.051,09781.4911260
4Rassie van der Dussen SA 25315 SA253158681818181862.0091794.6670143
5Shai HopeWest Indies WI 511626West Indies WI5116268552020202045.001,09977.809493
6Paul Stirling IRE 60015 IRE600158352020202041.7598384.9490233
7Fakhar Zaman PAK 101056 PAK1010568272019201943.5395486.6990174
8Imam ul Haq PAK 6116 PAK61168221919191945.6793787.736692
9Tamim Iqbal BAN 69714 BAN697147832424242434.041,02776.248781
10Jos Buttler ENG 26769 ENG267697731919191948.31694111.3851332
Our projections for every player's next match Cricket Pro ›
11Charith AsalankaSL7702120212042.7886289.3361131
12Scott EdwardsNLD7672423242336.5286888.365880
13Tom LathamNZ7592120212047.4480294.6467133
14Jason RoyENG7552222222235.95743101.6210893
15Steven SmithAUS7551414141468.6480893.4479113
16Mushfiqur RahimBAN7542120212044.3597177.655451
17Dawid MalanENG7491717171757.6279694.1063194
18Alex CareyAUS7452625262537.2588184.565971
19David WarnerAUS7401818181841.1180691.8183101
20Rahmat ShahAFG7251515151551.791,00772.006091
21Janneman MalanSA6761413141356.3378386.3369122
22Temba BavumaSA6631717171747.3676287.016152
23Litton DasBAN6552323232328.4882879.117162
24Sikandar RazaZIM6432322232232.1575685.0550131
25Pathum NissankaSL6432222222230.6279780.687441
26Sean WilliamsZIM6251615161544.6471487.546652
27Max O'DowdNLD6242121212131.2088170.836550
28Shakib Al HasanBAN6192020202036.4177180.295940
29Quinton de KockSA6081212121250.67590103.0568162
30Glenn MaxwellAUS6051616161646.54454133.2643341
31Aiden MarkramSA5831816181641.64545106.9752211
32Rahmanullah GurbazAFG5821515151541.5765988.3249253
33Devon ConwayNZ5781414141444.4671580.846832
34Shamarh BrooksWI5711515151540.7972378.9843141
35Mohammad MahmudullahBAN5632019201940.2173576.6031150
36Travis HeadAUS550999968.75490112.2455162
37Andrew BalbirnieIRE5471919191930.3977870.315841
38Mohammad RizwanPAK5421919191931.8865782.503840
39Jonny BairstowENG5321211121148.3654098.5249222
40Aaron FinchAUS5242020202026.2065979.5150101
41Dasun ShanakaSL5092424242423.1464279.2837111
42Marnus LabuschagneAUS4992120212026.2662879.462910
43Rishabh PantIND4911312131244.64450109.1150161
44David MillerSA4871312131254.11417116.7935170
45Wanindu HasarangaSL4842120212026.89472102.5443150
46Vikramjit SinghNLD4821717171728.3567671.305990
47Virat KohliIND4771414141434.0757083.684340
48Dhananjaya de SilvaSL4641918191827.2960376.954710
49Martin GuptillNZ4561414141432.5753784.9250112
50Kusal MendisSL4491616161634.5454881.934360
51Bas de LeedeNLD4481918191824.8978756.932560
52Wesley MadhevereZIM4442321232121.1458276.294420
53Hashmatullah ShahidiAFG4431414141434.0862870.543860
54Finn AllenNZ4431313131334.0846794.8653130
55Philip SaltENG4431211121140.27356124.446441
56Regis ChakabvaZIM4381817181727.3858574.873750
57Ibrahim ZadranAFG430777771.6748888.114553
58Hardik PandyaIND4291210121047.67371115.6336140
59Lokesh RahulIND4261212121238.7347290.2527141
60Daryl MitchellNZ4241514151435.3350983.303491
61Moeen AliENG4191816181627.9348985.6932160
62Craig ErvineZIM4151414141429.6456573.455110
63Chamika KarunaratneSL4112019201931.6249583.032680
64Nicholas PooranWI3912020202021.7247482.4922200
65Najibullah ZadranAFG3881313131338.8042291.943690
66Afif HossainBAN3861514151438.6044586.743760
67Shubman GillIND386878777.20371104.044171
68George DockrellIRE3841716171629.54383100.2635110
69Kane WilliamsonNZ381999954.4354370.173120
70Brendan TaylorZIM358989844.7541486.474171
71Suryakumar YadavIND3541412141239.33354100.003850
72Will YoungNZ3521010101050.2940187.782982
73Danushka GunathilakaSL352999939.1139090.264440
74Najmul Hossain ShantoBAN34711911938.5641084.634231
75Kyle MayersWI3451211121131.3638988.6934132
76Tom CooperNLD343999938.1142381.093340
77Shreyas IyerIND3281210121032.8037986.543240
78Michael BracewellNZ3221513151335.78300107.3326131
79Lorcan TuckerIRE3191815181522.7939480.962080
80Teja NidamanuruNLD3171212121231.7036187.811891
81Avishka FernandoSL311888838.8836884.512551
82Andy McBrineIRE3102016201620.6746167.253840
83Henry NichollsNZ3051110111038.1335585.923040
84Glenn PhillipsNZ29911911937.3830897.0821130
85Sam BillingsENG299989837.3834087.942561
86James VinceENG294989836.7533986.732731
87Ryan BurlZIM2921817181719.4739274.492570
88Cameron GreenAUS2901311131158.0032190.342380
89Heinrich KlaasenSA2851111111125.91268106.342550
90Mehidy Hasan MirazBAN2792316231619.9337674.202250
91Mitchell MarshAUS2751212121222.9235278.132180
92Simi SinghIRE2721310131034.0030988.032711
93Kyle VerreynneSA27010710745.0031984.642070
94Curtis CampherIRE2631412141221.9235174.932330
95Rohit SharmaIND261999932.6326399.243960
96Shadab KhanPAK25910910932.38254101.971580
97Dinesh ChandimalSL2551010101025.5033675.891740
98William PorterfieldIRE252999928.0038166.142920
99Marcus StoinisAUS2461614161417.5725696.092080
100Kusal PereraSL246666641.0027788.812211
Showing top 10 of 379

Runs: runs · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Avg: batting average · BF: balls faced · SR: strike rate · 4s: fours · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More ICC Cricket World Cup Super League leaderboards

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 Most Runs

Babar Azam leads ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 with 1,454 runs for Pakistan, ahead of Harry Tector (1,005) and Shikhar Dhawan (894). The ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 runs leaderboard ranks all 379 players who have contributed runs this season. The leading run scorer can change after every match as the season progresses. Filter by team to analyse runs depth across squads.

Frequently asked questions

Who has the most runs in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020?

Babar Azam leads ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 with 1454 runs from 21 matches, averaging 76.53 at a strike rate of 93.87. Harry Tector is second on 1005 and Shikhar Dhawan third on 894. The table ranks every player in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 by runs, with their team and matches.

Who are the top run scorers in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020?

The top three run scorers in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 are Babar Azam (1454 in 21 matches), Harry Tector (1005 in 21 matches) and Shikhar Dhawan (894 in 22 matches). Babar Azam is 449 runs clear of Harry Tector. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.