Rahmanullah Gurbaz ODI Stats
Wicketkeeper · Afghanistan Updated , after Ireland vs Afghanistan
| Date | Team | Oppo | Comp | H/A | Venue | Result | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | SR | Wkts | R | Overs | Econ | Dots | ◆ Dream11 | Perf | ◆ Dream11 | Scoreline | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 26 | AFG | IRE | ODI | A | Won | 14 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 93.3 | – | – | – | – | – | 38 | 24 | 38 | › | ||
| 12 Aug 26 | AFG | IRE | ODI | A | Won | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 120.0 | – | – | – | – | – | 24 | 12 | 24 | › | ||
| 10 Aug 26 | AFG | IRE | ODI | A | Won | 71 | 77 | 2 | 5 | 92.2 | – | – | – | – | – | 129 | 81 | 129 | › | ||
| 7 Aug 26 | AFG | IRE | ODI | A | Won | 32 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 106.7 | – | – | – | – | – | 88 | 52 | 88 | › | ||
| 20 Jun 26 | AFG | IND | ODI | A | Lost | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 71.4 | – | – | – | – | – | 13 | 5 | 13 | › | ||
| 17 Jun 26 | AFG | IND | ODI | A | Lost | 41 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 124.2 | – | – | – | – | – | 101 | 61 | 101 | › | ||
| 13 Jun 26 | AFG | IND | ODI | A | Lost | 102 | 51 | 8 | 8 | 200.0 | – | – | – | – | – | 214 | 112 | 214 | › | ||
| 14 Oct 25 | AFG | BAN | ODI | H | Won | 42 | 44 | 5 | 1 | 95.5 | – | – | – | – | – | 84 | 52 | 84 | › | ||
| 11 Oct 25 | AFG | BAN | ODI | H | Won | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | – | – | – | – | – | 37 | 36 | 37 | › | ||
| 8 Oct 25 | AFG | BAN | ODI | H | Won | 50 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 65.8 | – | – | – | – | – | 98 | 95 | 98 | › | ||
| 28 Feb 25 | AFG | AUS | CT | H | Abandoned | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | › | ||
| 26 Feb 25 | AFG | ENG | CT | H | Won | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | – | – | – | – | – | 26 | 26 | 26 | › | ||
| 21 Feb 25 | AFG | SA | CT | H | Lost | 10 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 71.4 | – | – | – | – | – | 24 | 20 | 24 | › | ||
| 11 Nov 24 | AFG | BAN | ODI | H | Won | 101 | 120 | 5 | 7 | 84.2 | – | – | – | – | – | 197 | 121 | 197 | › | ||
| 9 Nov 24 | AFG | BAN | ODI | H | Lost | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | – | – | – | – | – | 6 | 2 | 6 | › | ||
| 6 Nov 24 | AFG | BAN | ODI | H | Won | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 71.4 | – | – | – | – | – | 13 | 5 | 13 | › | ||
| 22 Sep 24 | AFG | SA | ODI | H | Lost | 89 | 94 | 7 | 4 | 94.7 | 0 | 1 | - | – | 0 | 157 | 89 | 157 | › | ||
| 20 Sep 24 | AFG | SA | ODI | H | Won | 105 | 110 | 10 | 3 | 95.5 | – | – | – | – | – | 183 | 105 | 183 | › | ||
| 18 Sep 24 | AFG | SA | ODI | H | Won | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | › | ||
| 12 Mar 24 | AFG | IRE | ODI | H | Won | 51 | 53 | 7 | 1 | 96.2 | – | – | – | – | – | 97 | 51 | 97 | › | ||
| 7 Mar 24 | AFG | IRE | ODI | H | Won | 121 | 117 | 8 | 6 | 103.4 | – | – | – | – | – | 211 | 121 | 211 | › | ||
| 14 Feb 24 | AFG | SL | ODI | A | Lost | 48 | 57 | 6 | 1 | 84.2 | – | – | – | – | – | 86 | 48 | 86 | › | ||
| 11 Feb 24 | AFG | SL | ODI | A | Lost | 8 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 40.0 | – | – | – | – | – | 22 | 18 | 22 | › | ||
| 9 Feb 24 | AFG | SL | ODI | A | Lost | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | 1 | 5 | › | ||
| 10 Nov 23 | AFG | SA | CWC | A | Lost | 25 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 113.6 | – | – | – | – | – | 61 | 35 | 61 | › | ||
| 7 Nov 23 | AFG | AUS | CWC | A | Lost | 21 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 84.0 | – | – | – | – | – | 33 | 21 | 33 | › | ||
| 3 Nov 23 | AFG | NLD | CWC | A | Won | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 90.9 | – | – | – | – | – | 22 | 10 | 22 | › | ||
| 30 Oct 23 | AFG | SL | CWC | H | Won | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | – | – | 9 | 10 | 9 | › | ||
| 23 Oct 23 | AFG | PAK | CWC | A | Won | 65 | 53 | 9 | 1 | 122.6 | – | – | – | – | – | 123 | 65 | 123 | › | ||
| 18 Oct 23 | AFG | NZ | CWC | A | Lost | 11 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 52.4 | – | – | – | – | – | 21 | 11 | 21 | › |
About Rahmanullah Gurbaz's ODI record
In Rahmanullah Gurbaz's last 30 All ODI Cricket games (2023–2026) for Afghanistan, they have scored 1,059 runs at an average of 35.3 with a strike rate of 79.1.
Rahmanullah Gurbaz Stats - All ODI Cricket
Rahmanullah Gurbaz is a right hand bat wicketkeeper. Across these 30 games, Rahmanullah Gurbaz has hit 98 fours and 43 sixes, taking 13 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 121.
Rahmanullah Gurbaz: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Rahmanullah Gurbaz has scored 25+ runs in 47% of their last 30 All ODI Cricket games (14/30). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 80% of these games (24/30). Over their last 5 games, Rahmanullah Gurbaz has 134 runs.
Related pages
Frequently asked questions
What is Rahmanullah Gurbaz's highest score in ODI cricket?
Rahmanullah Gurbaz's highest score in the 59 ODI matches Statz has on record is 151 off 151 balls against Pakistan (24 Aug 2023). Across those matches Rahmanullah Gurbaz has scored 2165 runs at 36.7 a match.
What are Rahmanullah Gurbaz's ODI batting stats?
Rahmanullah Gurbaz averages 35.3 runs per match at a strike rate of 79.1, based on 30 games (2023–2026). In the last 5 matches Rahmanullah Gurbaz scored 14, 12, 71, 32 and 5, newest first. Rahmanullah Gurbaz has 2165 runs in all 59 ODI matches on record.
How many fifties and hundreds has Rahmanullah Gurbaz scored in ODI cricket?
Rahmanullah Gurbaz has 9 hundreds and 8 fifties in the 59 ODI matches Statz has on record. The highest is 151 against Pakistan (24 Aug 2023). Rahmanullah Gurbaz has passed 30 in 23 of 59 innings.
Which team does Rahmanullah Gurbaz play for?
Rahmanullah Gurbaz currently plays for Afghanistan, and has also played for Guyana Amazon Warriors, Gulf Giants and Desert Vipers. Statz has Rahmanullah Gurbaz's 59 ODI matches on record, the most recent against Ireland (15 Aug 2026), with 2165 runs in all.
How old is Rahmanullah Gurbaz?
Rahmanullah Gurbaz was born on 28 November 2001 and is 24 years old. Rahmanullah Gurbaz is a wicketkeeper with 59 ODI matches on record and 2165 runs.