Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · ICC Cricket World Cup Super League · 2020— Leaders · ICC Cricket World Cup Super League · 2020 Leader so far Leader so far

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 most dot balls

Updated , after Ireland vs Bangladesh

Alzarri Joseph leads ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 with 708 dot balls (West Indies) · Akeal Hosein (702) and Josh Hazlewood (697) next

Season 2020
Our projections for every player's next matchCricket Pro ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Dot Balls Mat Inns Mat Inns Ov Runs Wkts Avg Econ 4w 5w
1Alzarri JosephWest Indies WI 1/611/473/36West Indies WI1/611/473/3670822222222196.38973525.634.5700
2Akeal HoseinWest Indies WI 0/602/513/28West Indies WI0/602/513/2870223232323212.29574023.934.5110
3Josh Hazlewood AUS 1/212/331/44 AUS1/212/331/4469721212121181.37563025.204.1700
4Mehidy Hasan Miraz BAN 1/380/131/46 BAN1/380/131/4659323222322175.77633025.434.3430
5Andy McBrine IRE 2/390/490/21 IRE2/390/490/2159320192019165.06922824.714.1921
6Shakib Al Hasan BAN 0/574/351/64 BAN0/574/351/6459220192019177.27453124.034.2021
7Blessing Muzarabani ZIM 1/191/390/49 ZIM1/191/390/4958918181818157.87503025.004.7521
8Wanindu Hasaranga SL 0/220/672/67 SL0/220/672/6757021202120184.08992240.864.8910
9Adam Zampa AUS 4/314/453/55 AUS4/314/453/5556121212121186.69405218.085.0451
10Taskin Ahmed BAN 3/661/265/35 BAN3/661/265/3554818181818151.27412628.504.9011
Our projections for every player's next match Cricket Pro ›
11Matt HenryNZ53615151515133.35442720.154.0830
12Mitchell StarcAUS53316161616142.97143321.645.0011
13Mustafizur RahmanBAN52220202020153.87602728.154.9410
14Joshua LittleIRE51017171717150.08312730.785.5410
15Frederick KlaassenNLD48915151515134.36032227.414.4900
16Craig YoungIRE48117161716135.17442628.625.5110
17Richard NgaravaZIM47818181818138.37202232.735.2100
18Dushmantha ChameeraSL47319181918141.67812531.245.5201
19Haris RaufPAK46618181818151.68783029.275.7920
20Mitchell SantnerNZ44417171717135.36101735.884.5100
21Rashid KhanAFG43115141514131.55573018.574.2420
22Adil RashidENG42419191919172.81,0472837.396.0610
23Logan van BeekNLD41815151515126.27172134.145.6810
24Tabraiz ShamsiSA41416161616135.77242430.175.3401
25Mujeeb Ur RahmanAFG41315151515122.45421633.884.4310
26Simi SinghIRE39813121312111.84761629.754.2600
27Sikandar RazaZIM39623212321132.06561159.644.9700
28Shaheen AfridiPAK39413131313114.36332228.775.5411
29Keshav MaharajSA39315151515132.06231932.794.7200
30Kagiso RabadaSA39212121212104.55351731.475.1201
31Jason HolderWI39015151515110.05641733.185.1310
32Sam CurranENG37916161616125.87232232.865.7511
33Prasidh KrishnaIND3761212121297.85062421.085.1720
34Mark AdairIRE36815131513102.65681733.415.5410
35Maheesh TheekshanaSL36712121212109.04911337.774.5010
36Chris WoakesENG35611111111100.14531726.654.5310
37Lungi NgidiSA35112121212107.06151443.935.7510
38David WilleyENG34913131313104.25572225.325.3520
39Yuzvendra ChahalIND34814131413119.06872034.355.7720
40Trent BoultNZ347999984.53362314.613.9830
41Pat CumminsAUS3401111111195.55311927.955.5610
42Lockie FergusonNZ33612121212104.56321348.626.0500
43Pieter SeelaarNLD33514141414109.0509772.714.6700
44Aryan DuttNLD33315151515109.35991249.925.4800
45Tim SoutheeNZ3331111111192.44692023.455.0810
46Michael BracewellNZ3191515151599.04841144.004.8900
47Mohammad NabiAFG3151211121193.03971428.364.2710
48Vivian KingmaNLD3121212121290.85241340.315.7700
49Mohammad NawazPAK3031010101095.04172020.854.3920
50Tendai ChataraZIM3021111111190.3515864.385.7000
51Chamika KarunaratneSL2932018201896.55292026.455.4810
52Fazalhaq FarooqiAFG2931010101078.34031723.715.1520
53Mohammad Wasim JrPAK2881111111187.44701826.115.3810
54Shoriful IslamBAN2851212121286.04911630.695.7110
55Shardul ThakurIND2761111111189.35511830.616.1710
56Moeen AliENG26218171817103.25831153.005.6500
57Hayden WalshWI2591010101091.04791434.215.2601
58Anrich NortjeSA255999979.14601628.755.8220
59Jasprit BumrahIND254888876.54001723.535.2301
60Glenn MaxwellAUS2471614161489.44821048.205.3910
61Reece TopleyENG247999972.74001428.575.5001
62Dhananjaya de SilvaSL2451916191691.04411333.924.8500
63Jofra ArcherENG245777766.63441918.115.1701
64Kuldeep YadavIND241999984.0486860.755.7900
65Andile PhehlukwayoSA2391413141392.05761832.006.2600
66Shadab KhanPAK2391010101086.04621142.005.3710
67Wesley MadhevereZIM2342318231885.2418946.444.9100
68Mark WoodENG222888865.03061030.604.7100
69Mohammed SirajIND220666651.0211923.444.1400
70Sean WilliamsZIM2121614161477.4440948.895.6800
71Curtis CampherIRE2111411141168.04201138.186.1800
72Cameron GreenAUS2111313131364.03221129.275.0301
73Brandon GloverNLD211888863.0407850.886.4600
74Bhuvneshwar KumarIND205777766.0383942.565.8000
75Kyle JamiesonNZ198666648.4201825.134.1500
76Bas de LeedeNLD1911913191364.0409945.446.3900
77Marco JansenSA189666654.1291741.575.3800
78Lakshan SandakanSL187777768.4378754.005.5300
79Ish SodhiNZ185878761.1286835.754.6800
80Kasun RajithaSL184666652.42831125.735.4000
81Fareed AhmadAFG184666649.02001020.004.0800
82Brydon CarseENG182888858.43361130.555.7501
83Faheem AshrafPAK181888857.03163105.335.5400
84Aiden MarkramSA1801812181267.03721037.205.5500
85James NeeshamNZ177888854.4308838.505.6601
86Deepak ChaharIND177777753.03161324.315.9600
87Blair TicknerNZ174777752.53271032.706.2310
88Tom CurranENG172666656.0292648.675.2110
89Hasan AliPAK171777755.4382942.446.9001
90Jeffrey VandersaySL170777753.72631418.794.9010
91Sean AbbottAUS169777752.0286835.755.5000
92Barry McCarthyIRE167555545.0247461.755.4900
93Ashton AgarAUS165878755.0258832.254.6900
94Luke JongweZIM1631111111159.03891135.366.5900
95Mitchell MarshAUS1591210121046.0213730.434.6300
96Shariz AhmadNLD157777754.43131128.455.7501
97Sisanda MagalaSA157666653.03351423.936.3201
98Naseem ShahPAK157555544.52261812.565.0802
99Jason MohammedWI156888849.0209826.134.2700
100Dasun ShanakaSL1552414241452.2293648.835.6100
Showing top 10 of 280

Dot Balls: dot balls · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Ov: overs · Runs: runs conceded · Wkts: wickets · Avg: bowling average · Econ: economy rate · 4w: 4-wicket hauls · 5w: 5-wicket hauls · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More ICC Cricket World Cup Super League leaderboards

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 Most Dot Balls

Alzarri Joseph leads ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 with 708 dot balls for West Indies, ahead of Akeal Hosein (702) and Josh Hazlewood (697). The ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 dot balls leaderboard ranks all 280 players who have contributed dot balls this season. The leading bowler can change after every match as the season progresses. Filter by team to analyse dot balls depth across squads.

Frequently asked questions

Who has the most dot balls in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020?

Alzarri Joseph leads ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 with 708 dot balls from 22 matches, at an economy of 4.57 and an average of 25.63. Akeal Hosein is second on 702 and Josh Hazlewood third on 697. The table ranks every player in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 by dot balls, with their team and matches.

Who are the top bowlers in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020?

The top three bowlers in ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020 are Alzarri Joseph (708 in 22 matches), Akeal Hosein (702 in 23 matches) and Josh Hazlewood (697 in 21 matches). Alzarri Joseph is 6 dot balls clear of Akeal Hosein. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.