Jeffrey Vandersay ODI Stats
Bowler · RLB · Sri Lanka Updated , after Sri Lanka vs England
| Date | Team | Oppo | Comp | H/A | Venue | Result | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | SR | Wkts | R | Overs | Econ | Dots | ◆ Dream11 | Perf | ◆ Dream11 | Scoreline | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 26 | SL | ENG | ODI | H | Lost | 14 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 93.3 | 1 | 76 | 10.0 | 7.60 | 21 | 65 | 44 | 65 | › | ||
| 24 Jan 26 | SL | ENG | ODI | H | Lost | 1* | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 2 | 45 | 10.0 | 4.50 | 29 | 92 | 41 | 92 | › | ||
| 22 Jan 26 | SL | ENG | ODI | H | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 39 | 10.0 | 3.90 | 29 | 83 | 40 | 83 | › | ||
| 16 Nov 25 | SL | PAK | ODI | A | Lost | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 3 | 42 | 10.0 | 4.20 | 30 | 126 | 64 | 126 | › | ||
| 19 Nov 24 | SL | NZ | ODI | H | Abandoned | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 18 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 10 | › | ||
| 17 Nov 24 | SL | NZ | ODI | H | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 46 | 10.0 | 4.60 | 27 | 111 | 60 | 111 | › | ||
| 13 Nov 24 | SL | NZ | ODI | H | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 40 | 6.0 | 6.67 | 12 | 38 | 20 | 38 | › | ||
| 20 Oct 24 | SL | WI | ODI | H | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 45 | 8.3 | 5.42 | 24 | 50 | 20 | 50 | › | ||
| 7 Aug 24 | SL | IND | ODI | H | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 34 | 5.0 | 6.80 | 16 | 93 | 50 | 93 | › | ||
| 4 Aug 24 | SL | IND | ODI | H | Won | 1* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 6 | 33 | 10.0 | 3.30 | 36 | 245 | 121 | 245 | › | ||
| 8 Jan 24 | SL | ZIM | ODI | H | Won | 19* | 18 | 2 | 0 | 105.6 | 2 | 47 | 10.0 | 4.70 | 34 | 120 | 69 | 120 | › | ||
| 6 Jan 24 | SL | ZIM | ODI | H | Abandoned | 3* | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | 3 | 7 | › | ||
| 15 Jan 23 | SL | IND | ODI | A | Lost | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 59 | 7.0 | 8.43 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | › | ||
| 24 Jun 22 | SL | AUS | CWCSL | H | Lost | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 46 | 9.3 | 4.95 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 12 | › | ||
| 21 Jun 22 | SL | AUS | CWCSL | H | Won | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40 | 7.0 | 5.71 | 19 | 91 | 50 | 91 | › | ||
| 19 Jun 22 | SL | AUS | CWCSL | H | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 49 | 10.0 | 4.90 | 23 | 101 | 60 | 101 | › | ||
| 16 Jun 22 | SL | AUS | CWCSL | H | Won | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 0 | 23 | 5.0 | 4.60 | 20 | 21 | 7 | 21 | › | ||
| 21 Jan 22 | SL | ZIM | CWCSL | H | Won | 3* | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 4 | 10 | 7.4 | 1.35 | 37 | 181 | 93 | 181 | › | ||
| 18 Jan 22 | SL | ZIM | CWCSL | H | Lost | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 3 | 51 | 9.0 | 5.67 | 25 | 114 | 64 | 114 | › | ||
| 16 Jan 22 | SL | ZIM | CWCSL | H | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 44 | 6.0 | 7.33 | 15 | 75 | 40 | 75 | › | ||
| 23 Oct 17 | SL | PAK | ODI | A | Lost | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 30 | 6.2 | 4.84 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 36 | › | ||
| 18 Oct 17 | SL | PAK | ODI | A | Lost | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 43 | 9.3 | 4.62 | 0 | 35 | 20 | 35 | › | ||
| 16 Oct 17 | SL | PAK | ODI | A | Lost | 22 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 1 | 44 | 9.0 | 4.89 | 0 | 62 | 42 | 62 | › | ||
| 13 Oct 17 | SL | PAK | ODI | A | Lost | 25 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 53.2 | 1 | 47 | 10.0 | 4.70 | 0 | 67 | 45 | 67 | › | ||
| 10 Feb 17 | SL | SA | ODI | A | Lost | 7 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 38.9 | 1 | 61 | 10.0 | 6.10 | 0 | 45 | 27 | 45 | › | ||
| 28 Jan 17 | SL | SA | ODI | A | Lost | 8 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0 | 51 | 7.0 | 7.29 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 14 | › |
About Jeffrey Vandersay's ODI record
In Jeffrey Vandersay's last 26 All ODI Cricket games (2017–2026) for Sri Lanka, they have scored 124 runs at an average of 4.8 with a strike rate of 52.7. Jeffrey Vandersay has also taken 42 wickets in this period.
Jeffrey Vandersay Stats - All ODI Cricket
Jeffrey Vandersay is a right hand bat bowler. Across these 26 games, Jeffrey Vandersay has hit 6 fours and 0 sixes, taking 4 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 25. Best bowling figures: 6/33.
Jeffrey Vandersay: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Jeffrey Vandersay has scored 25+ runs in 4% of their last 26 All ODI Cricket games (1/26). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 19% of these games (5/26). Over their last 5 games, Jeffrey Vandersay has 19 runs and 8 wickets.
Related pages
Frequently asked questions
How many wickets has Jeffrey Vandersay taken in ODI cricket?
Jeffrey Vandersay has taken 42 wickets in the 26 ODI matches Statz has on record, at an economy of 5.12 and an average of 25.3. Jeffrey Vandersay took 8 wickets in the last 5 matches.
What are Jeffrey Vandersay's best bowling figures in ODI cricket?
Jeffrey Vandersay's best figures in the 26 ODI matches Statz has on record are 6/33 against India (04 Aug 2024). Jeffrey Vandersay has taken three or more wickets in an innings 6 times, and 42 wickets in all.
What is Jeffrey Vandersay's ODI economy rate?
Jeffrey Vandersay concedes 5.12 runs an over, based on 26 games (2017–2026), from 207.3 overs with 42 wickets. The tightest spell was 1.30 an over against Zimbabwe (21 Jan 2022).
Which team does Jeffrey Vandersay play for?
Jeffrey Vandersay currently plays for Sri Lanka, and has also played for Dubai Capitals. Statz has Jeffrey Vandersay's 26 ODI matches on record, the most recent against England (27 Jan 2026), with 124 runs and 42 wickets in all.
How old is Jeffrey Vandersay?
Jeffrey Vandersay was born on 5 February 1990 and is 36 years old. Jeffrey Vandersay is a bowler with 26 ODI matches on record, 124 runs and 42 wickets.
What is Jeffrey Vandersay's highest score in ODI cricket?
Jeffrey Vandersay's highest score in the 26 ODI matches Statz has on record is 25 off 47 balls against Pakistan (13 Oct 2017). Across those matches Jeffrey Vandersay has scored 124 runs at 4.8 a match.
What are Jeffrey Vandersay's ODI batting stats?
Jeffrey Vandersay averages 4.8 runs per match at a strike rate of 52.7, based on 26 games (2017–2026). In the last 5 matches Jeffrey Vandersay scored 14, 1, 0, 4 and 0, newest first. Jeffrey Vandersay has 124 runs in all 26 ODI matches on record.