Viborg FF Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Viborg FF Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Viborg FF have recorded 433 duels won across 10 Superliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 43.3 per match. S. Jalal leads the squad with 56 duels won - 5.6 per game. O. Bundgaard is next with 50.

Viborg FF Duels Won: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Viborg FF are averaging 43.3 duels won per match - S. Jalal leads that period with 56. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Viborg FF vs Midtjylland on 19.10.2026.

Viborg FF Duels Won Questions

How many duels won do Viborg FF average per game?

Viborg FF average 43.3 duels won per Superliga game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 43.3 per match.

Who leads Viborg FF for duels won?

S. Jalal leads Viborg FF for duels won in 2026/2027 with 56 in Superliga - an average of 5.6 per game. O. Bundgaard is second with 50.

How do Viborg FF's duels won break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Viborg FF's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Viborg FF player duels won rates

Player Position Apps Duels won Per game 1+ hit rate
Sami Jalalattacker10565.6100%
Oliver Bundgaarddefender1050590%
Jeppe Grønningmidfielder10424.2100%
Asker Beckmidfielder10424.290%
Charly Nouckattacker10363.690%
Dorian Hanzaattacker10303100%
Lukas Kirkegaarddefender10282.890%
Thomas Jørgensenmidfielder4256.25100%
Zan Zaleteldefender8222.75100%
Mads Søndergaardmidfielder9202.22100%
Srdjan Kuzmicdefender6142.33100%
Hjalte Bidstrupdefender5112.2100%
Bilal Brahimiattacker471.75100%
Daniel Anyembedefender252.5100%
Lasso Coulibalyattacker252.550%
Adam Kleis-Kristoffersencentre-forward242100%
Kasper Kiilerichgoalkeeper1030.330%
Philip Kellermidfielder33167%
Giulio Gabrielattacker133100%
Ruben Altemidfielder22150%
Valgeir Lunddalmidfielder1000%

Viborg FF duels won match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team duels won Opposition duels won Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026SuperligaRanders FCAway0-240
20 Sep 2026SuperligaNordsjællandHome4-140
13 Sep 2026SuperligaSilkeborgAway1-129
4 Sep 2026SuperligaLyngbyHome0-244
28 Aug 2026SuperligaHorsensAway2-344
23 Aug 2026SuperligaCopenhagenHome4-044
14 Aug 2026SuperligaAGFHome2-137
7 Aug 2026SuperligaSønderjyskeAway0-048
2 Aug 2026SuperligaBrøndby IFAway1-057
24 Jul 2026SuperligaOdense BKHome1-050

Viborg FF duels won 2026/2027: last 10 games

Duels won for per game
44.6
Duels won against per game
48.2
Match total duels won per game
92.8
Games
10
League rank for match duels won
10 of 12

Viborg FF Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 %
Home545.8100%100%80%40%20%
Away543.480%80%60%40%20%
Overall1044.690%90%70%40%20%

Viborg FF Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 %
Home547.6100%100%80%60%40%
Away548.8100%100%100%60%40%
Overall1048.2100%100%90%60%40%

Viborg FF Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 70.5 % Over 80.5 % Over 90.5 % Over 100.5 % Over 110.5 %
Home593.4100%80%60%40%0%
Away592.2100%80%40%20%20%
Overall1092.8100%80%50%30%10%

Viborg FF Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team duels won Overall Home Away
Duels won / match44.645.843.4
Duels won over 30.590%100%80%
Duels won over 35.590%100%80%
Duels won over 40.570%80%60%
Duels won over 45.540%40%40%
Duels won over 50.520%20%20%

Viborg FF Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Duels won against Overall Home Away
Duels won against / match48.247.648.8
Duels won against over 30.5100%100%100%
Duels won against over 35.5100%100%100%
Duels won against over 40.590%80%100%
Duels won against over 45.560%60%60%
Duels won against over 50.540%40%40%

Viborg FF Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match duels won Overall Home Away
Match duels won / match92.893.492.2
Match duels won over 70.5100%100%100%
Match duels won over 80.580%80%80%
Match duels won over 90.550%60%40%
Match duels won over 100.530%40%20%
Match duels won over 110.510%0%20%

Viborg FF duels won match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSuperligaRanders FC (A)0-2405696-
20 SepSuperligaNordsjælland (H)4-1404080-
13 SepSuperligaSilkeborg (A)1-1295079-
4 SepSuperligaLyngby (H)0-2444589-
28 AugSuperligaHorsens (A)2-3444286-
23 AugSuperligaCopenhagen (H)4-0444791-
14 AugSuperligaAGF (H)2-15155106-
7 AugSuperligaSønderjyske (A)0-0474289-
2 AugSuperligaBrøndby IF (A)1-05754111-
24 JulSuperligaOdense BK (H)1-05051101-

Superliga duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 90.5 %
1FC Midtjylland1056.655.1111.7100%
2Lyngby Boldklub1152.5549.64102.1882%
3Randers FC1154.0946.82100.9191%
4Odense BK1147.9151.8299.7373%
5Brøndby IF1147.5551.3698.9182%
6Horsens1143.735598.7355%
7AGF1150.8247.6498.4564%
8Sønderjyske Fodbold114749.3696.3673%
9FC København114746.7393.7373%
10Viborg FF1044.648.292.850%
11Nordsjælland1145.9145.8291.7364%
12Silkeborg IF1147.0937.5584.6427%

Viborg FF duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 90.5 %
Vs top six1950.9550.21101.1668%
Vs top half1950.9550.21101.1668%
Vs bottom half1648.6947.596.1969%
Vs bottom six1648.6947.596.1969%

Viborg FF duels won per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 90.5 %
Superliga2026/20271044.648.292.850%
Superliga2025/20262552.0449.28101.3276%
Superliga2024/20251644.314387.3138%

Viborg FF next three opponents: duels won per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their duels won for Their duels won against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Mon 19 Oct 17:00Midtjylland (home)111.756.655.1108.25355.2
Sun 25 Oct 17:00AGF (away)98.4550.8247.6490.450.240.2
Sun 1 Nov 13:00Horsens (home)98.7343.735510647.458.6

Viborg FF players with the most games of 2+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Jeppe Grønningmidfielder1010100%
2Sami Jalalattacker1010100%
3Asker Beckmidfielder91090%
4Oliver Bundgaarddefender91090%
5Mads Søndergaardmidfielder8989%

Viborg FF players with the most games of 3+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Asker Beckmidfielder91090%
2Sami Jalalattacker91090%
3Jeppe Grønningmidfielder81080%
4Charly Nouckattacker71070%
5Oliver Bundgaarddefender71070%

Viborg FF players with the most games of 5+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 5+ Apps Hit rate
1Sami Jalalattacker71070%
2Asker Beckmidfielder51050%
3Oliver Bundgaarddefender51050%
4Jeppe Grønningmidfielder41040%
5Thomas Jørgensenmidfielder3475%

Midtjylland duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
15 OctEuropa Conference LeagueEgnatia (A)1-15160111-
11 OctSuperligaCopenhagen (H)2-1514495-
19 SepSuperligaOdense BK (A)1-16149110-
14 SepSuperligaBrøndby IF (H)4-15052102-
7 SepSuperligaNordsjælland (H)2-25454108-
2 SepSuperligaAGF (A)0-2485199-
30 AugSuperligaSilkeborg (A)1-1405191-
23 AugSuperligaRanders FC (H)1-06557122-

Explore Viborg FF stats on Statz

  • Midtjylland duels won
  • Viborg FF stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Viborg FF stats & bet builder pages

  • Viborg FF Team Stats
  • Viborg FF Shots On Target
  • Viborg FF Shots
  • Viborg FF Fouls Committed
  • Viborg FF Tackles
  • Viborg FF Goals
  • Viborg FF Assists
  • Viborg FF Fouls Drawn
  • Viborg FF Yellow Cards
  • Viborg FF Corners
  • Viborg FF Expected Goals (xG)
  • Viborg FF Big Chances Missed
  • Viborg FF Offsides
  • Viborg FF Chances Created
  • Viborg FF Through Balls
  • Viborg FF Accurate Through Balls
  • Viborg FF Passes
  • Viborg FF Accurate Passes
  • Viborg FF Total Crosses
  • Viborg FF Accurate Crosses
  • Viborg FF Long Balls
  • Viborg FF Accurate Long Balls
  • Viborg FF Dribble Attempts
  • Viborg FF Successful Dribbles
  • Viborg FF Touches
  • Viborg FF Interceptions
  • Viborg FF Aerials Won
  • Viborg FF Clearances
  • Viborg FF Blocked Shots
  • Viborg FF Ball Recoveries
  • Viborg FF Tackles Won

Viborg FF recent matches

  • Viborg FF 2-0 Randers FC: match stats
  • Randers FC stats
  • Superliga stats & standings
  • Viborg FF 4-1 Nordsjælland: match stats
  • Nordsjælland stats
  • Viborg FF 1-1 Silkeborg: match stats
  • Silkeborg stats
  • Viborg FF 0-2 Lyngby: match stats
  • Lyngby stats
  • Viborg FF 3-2 Horsens: match stats
  • Horsens stats
  • Viborg FF 4-0 Copenhagen: match stats
  • Copenhagen stats

Viborg FF next match

  • Viborg FF vs FC Midtjylland - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org