Viborg FF Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027

Viborg FF Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027

Viborg FF have recorded 168 dribble attempts across 10 Superliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 16.8 per match. C. Nouck leads the squad with 46 dribble attempts - 4.6 per game. S. Jalal is next with 33.

Viborg FF Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Viborg FF are averaging 16.8 dribble attempts per match - C. Nouck leads that period with 46. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Viborg FF vs Midtjylland on 19.10.2026.

Viborg FF Dribble Attempts Questions

How many dribble attempts do Viborg FF average per game?

Viborg FF average 16.8 dribble attempts per Superliga game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 16.8 per match.

Who leads Viborg FF for dribble attempts?

C. Nouck leads Viborg FF for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 46 in Superliga - an average of 4.6 per game. S. Jalal is second with 33.

How do Viborg FF's dribble attempts break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Viborg FF's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Viborg FF player dribble attempts rates

Player Position Apps Dribble attempts Per game 1+ hit rate
Charly Nouckattacker10464.6100%
Sami Jalalattacker10333.3100%
Asker Beckmidfielder10232.3100%
Oliver Bundgaarddefender10141.480%
Dorian Hanzaattacker1080.860%
Mads Søndergaardmidfielder970.7856%
Thomas Jørgensenmidfielder471.7575%
Srdjan Kuzmicdefender66183%
Lasso Coulibalyattacker252.5100%
Hjalte Bidstrupdefender540.840%
Giulio Gabrielattacker133100%
Jeppe Grønningmidfielder1010.110%
Lukas Kirkegaarddefender1010.110%
Zan Zaleteldefender810.1313%
Philip Kellermidfielder310.3333%
Daniel Anyembedefender210.550%
Kasper Kiilerichgoalkeeper10000%
Bilal Brahimiattacker4000%
Ruben Altemidfielder2000%
Adam Kleis-Kristoffersencentre-forward2000%
Valgeir Lunddalmidfielder1000%

Viborg FF dribble attempts match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team dribble attempts Opposition dribble attempts Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026SuperligaRanders FCAway0-219
20 Sep 2026SuperligaNordsjællandHome4-115
13 Sep 2026SuperligaSilkeborgAway1-112
4 Sep 2026SuperligaLyngbyHome0-222
28 Aug 2026SuperligaHorsensAway2-314
23 Aug 2026SuperligaCopenhagenHome4-019
14 Aug 2026SuperligaAGFHome2-112
7 Aug 2026SuperligaSønderjyskeAway0-018
2 Aug 2026SuperligaBrøndby IFAway1-019
24 Jul 2026SuperligaOdense BKHome1-018

Viborg FF dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games

Dribble attempts for per game
16.7
Dribble attempts against per game
15.9
Match total dribble attempts per game
32.6
Games
10
League rank for match dribble attempts
1 of 12

Viborg FF Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 %
Home517.4100%80%60%40%20%
Away51680%60%60%20%0%
Overall1016.790%70%60%30%10%

Viborg FF Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 %
Home515.680%60%60%40%20%
Away516.280%80%40%20%20%
Overall1015.980%70%50%30%20%

Viborg FF Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 20.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 %
Home533100%100%80%20%0%
Away532.2100%80%60%40%20%
Overall1032.6100%90%70%30%10%

Viborg FF Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts / match16.717.416
Dribble attempts over 12.590%100%80%
Dribble attempts over 14.570%80%60%
Dribble attempts over 16.560%60%60%
Dribble attempts over 18.530%40%20%
Dribble attempts over 20.510%20%0%

Viborg FF Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Dribble attempts against Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts against / match15.915.616.2
Dribble attempts against over 12.580%80%80%
Dribble attempts against over 14.570%60%80%
Dribble attempts against over 16.550%60%40%
Dribble attempts against over 18.530%40%20%
Dribble attempts against over 20.520%20%20%

Viborg FF Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Match dribble attempts / match32.63332.2
Match dribble attempts over 20.5100%100%100%
Match dribble attempts over 25.590%100%80%
Match dribble attempts over 30.570%80%60%
Match dribble attempts over 35.530%20%40%
Match dribble attempts over 40.510%0%20%

Viborg FF dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSuperligaRanders FC (A)0-2191837-
20 SepSuperligaNordsjælland (H)4-1151833-
13 SepSuperligaSilkeborg (A)1-1121527-
4 SepSuperligaLyngby (H)0-222628-
28 AugSuperligaHorsens (A)2-3141024-
23 AugSuperligaCopenhagen (H)4-0191332-
14 AugSuperligaAGF (H)2-1132134-
7 AugSuperligaSønderjyske (A)0-0171532-
2 AugSuperligaBrøndby IF (A)1-0182341-
24 JulSuperligaOdense BK (H)1-0182038-

Superliga dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
1Viborg FF1016.715.932.670%
2Nordsjælland1119.0913.4532.5555%
3Odense BK1114.1817.9132.0964%
4Randers FC111318.6431.6445%
5Brøndby IF111714.4531.4545%
6FC København111612.5528.5527%
7Silkeborg IF1114.8213.2728.0918%
8FC Midtjylland1015.212.627.830%
9Sønderjyske Fodbold1113.9113.4527.3636%
10AGF1114.4512.2726.7336%
11Lyngby Boldklub1110.6414.9125.5527%
12Horsens111015.2725.2727%

Viborg FF dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Vs top six2416.8315.5432.3867%
Vs top half2416.8315.5432.3867%
Vs bottom half1817.1713.6130.7844%
Vs bottom six1817.1713.6130.7844%

Viborg FF dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Superliga2026/20271016.715.932.670%
Superliga2025/20263217.0614.3431.4153%
Superliga2024/20253215.4713.1628.6344%

Viborg FF next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their dribble attempts for Their dribble attempts against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Mon 19 Oct 17:00Midtjylland (home)27.815.212.62714.212.8
Sun 25 Oct 17:00AGF (away)26.7314.4512.2727.815.812
Sun 1 Nov 13:00Horsens (home)25.271015.2727.410.217.2

Viborg FF players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Asker Beckmidfielder1010100%
2Charly Nouckattacker1010100%
3Sami Jalalattacker1010100%
4Oliver Bundgaarddefender81080%
5Dorian Hanzaattacker61060%

Viborg FF players with the most games of 3+ dribble attempts 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Charly Nouckattacker81080%
2Sami Jalalattacker51050%
3Asker Beckmidfielder31030%
4Thomas Jørgensenmidfielder2450%
5Giulio Gabrielattacker1250%

Midtjylland dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
15 OctEuropa Conference LeagueEgnatia (A)1-1251439-
11 OctSuperligaCopenhagen (H)2-181220-
19 SepSuperligaOdense BK (A)1-1131326-
14 SepSuperligaBrøndby IF (H)4-1101727-
7 SepSuperligaNordsjælland (H)2-225833-
2 SepSuperligaAGF (A)0-281119-
30 AugSuperligaSilkeborg (A)1-1141428-
27 AugEuropa Conference LeagueRijeka (A)1-416925-
23 AugSuperligaRanders FC (H)1-0141125-
20 AugEuropa Conference LeagueRijeka (H)2-021930-

Explore Viborg FF stats on Statz

  • Midtjylland dribble attempts
  • Viborg FF stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Viborg FF stats & bet builder pages

  • Viborg FF Team Stats
  • Viborg FF Shots On Target
  • Viborg FF Shots
  • Viborg FF Fouls Committed
  • Viborg FF Tackles
  • Viborg FF Goals
  • Viborg FF Assists
  • Viborg FF Fouls Drawn
  • Viborg FF Yellow Cards
  • Viborg FF Corners
  • Viborg FF Expected Goals (xG)
  • Viborg FF Big Chances Missed
  • Viborg FF Offsides
  • Viborg FF Chances Created
  • Viborg FF Through Balls
  • Viborg FF Accurate Through Balls
  • Viborg FF Passes
  • Viborg FF Accurate Passes
  • Viborg FF Total Crosses
  • Viborg FF Accurate Crosses
  • Viborg FF Long Balls
  • Viborg FF Accurate Long Balls
  • Viborg FF Successful Dribbles
  • Viborg FF Touches
  • Viborg FF Interceptions
  • Viborg FF Aerials Won
  • Viborg FF Duels Won
  • Viborg FF Clearances
  • Viborg FF Blocked Shots
  • Viborg FF Ball Recoveries
  • Viborg FF Tackles Won

Viborg FF recent matches

  • Viborg FF 2-0 Randers FC: match stats
  • Randers FC stats
  • Superliga stats & standings
  • Viborg FF 4-1 Nordsjælland: match stats
  • Nordsjælland stats
  • Viborg FF 1-1 Silkeborg: match stats
  • Silkeborg stats
  • Viborg FF 0-2 Lyngby: match stats
  • Lyngby stats
  • Viborg FF 3-2 Horsens: match stats
  • Horsens stats
  • Viborg FF 4-0 Copenhagen: match stats
  • Copenhagen stats

Viborg FF next match

  • Viborg FF vs FC Midtjylland - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org