Slavia Praha Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027

Slavia Praha Dribble Attempts Stats 2025/2026

Slavia Praha have recorded 91 dribble attempts across 8 Champions League games in 2025/2026, averaging 11.4 per match. L. Provod leads the squad with 17 dribble attempts - 2.43 per game. V. Kusej is next with 16.

Slavia Praha Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Slavia Praha are averaging 11.4 dribble attempts per match - L. Provod leads that period with 17. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Slavia Praha vs Fenerbahçe on 20.10.2026.

Slavia Praha Dribble Attempts Questions

How many dribble attempts do Slavia Praha average per game?

Slavia Praha average 11.4 dribble attempts per Champions League game in 2025/2026, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 11.4 per match.

Who leads Slavia Praha for dribble attempts?

L. Provod leads Slavia Praha for dribble attempts in 2025/2026 with 17 in Champions League - an average of 2.43 per game. V. Kusej is second with 16.

How do Slavia Praha's dribble attempts break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Slavia Praha's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2025/2026.

Slavia Praha player dribble attempts rates

Player Position Apps Dribble attempts Per game 1+ hit rate
Lukas Provodmidfielder9222.4489%
Vasil Kusejattacker5142.880%
Youssoupha Sanyangattacker510280%
David Mosesmidfielder691.583%
Emmanuel Ayaosiattacker284100%
David Douderamidfielder750.7157%
Youssoupha Mbodjidefender650.8383%
David Zimadefender1040.440%
Stepan Chaloupekdefender940.4444%
Christos Zafeirismidfielder630.550%
Oscarmidfielder530.660%
Danijel Sturmattacker231.5100%
Wiktor Nowakmidfielder231.5100%
Michal Sadílekmidfielder1020.220%
Tomas Choryattacker820.2513%
Tomas Vlcekdefender720.2929%
Mojmír Chytilattacker320.6767%
O. Kubiakmidfielder122100%
Tomas Holesdefender410.2525%
Jakub Markovicgoalkeeper410.2525%
Jan Borildefender210.550%
Erik Prekopattacker210.550%
Daiki Hashiokadefender210.550%
Muhammed Chammidfielder210.550%
Samuel Isifedefender111100%

Slavia Praha dribble attempts match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team dribble attempts Opposition dribble attempts Match total Top player
13 Oct 2026Champions LeagueSabahAway2-016
10 Sep 2026Champions LeagueLensHome2-313
28 Jan 2026Champions LeaguePafos FCAway4-111
21 Jan 2026Champions LeagueBarcelonaHome2-419
9 Dec 2025Champions LeagueSpursAway3-010
25 Nov 2025Champions LeagueAthletic ClubHome0-015
4 Nov 2025Champions LeagueArsenalHome0-36
22 Oct 2025Champions LeagueAtalantaAway0-08
30 Sep 2025Champions LeagueInterAway3-06
17 Sep 2025Champions LeagueBodø / GlimtHome2-216

Slavia Praha dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games

Dribble attempts for per game
12.3
Dribble attempts against per game
17.5
Match total dribble attempts per game
29.8
Games
10
League rank for match dribble attempts
25 of 36

Slavia Praha Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home514.280%80%80%40%40%
Away510.460%60%20%20%0%
Overall1012.370%70%50%30%20%

Slavia Praha Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home517100%100%100%60%60%
Away518100%100%60%60%40%
Overall1017.5100%100%80%60%50%

Slavia Praha Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 15.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 %
Home531.2100%100%80%60%20%
Away528.4100%100%60%40%20%
Overall1029.8100%100%70%50%20%

Slavia Praha Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts / match12.314.210.4
Dribble attempts over 8.570%80%60%
Dribble attempts over 10.570%80%60%
Dribble attempts over 12.550%80%20%
Dribble attempts over 14.530%40%20%
Dribble attempts over 16.520%40%0%

Slavia Praha Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Dribble attempts against Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts against / match17.51718
Dribble attempts against over 8.5100%100%100%
Dribble attempts against over 10.5100%100%100%
Dribble attempts against over 12.580%100%60%
Dribble attempts against over 14.560%60%60%
Dribble attempts against over 16.550%60%40%

Slavia Praha Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Match dribble attempts / match29.831.228.4
Match dribble attempts over 15.5100%100%100%
Match dribble attempts over 20.5100%100%100%
Match dribble attempts over 25.570%80%60%
Match dribble attempts over 30.550%60%40%
Match dribble attempts over 35.520%20%20%

Slavia Praha dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
13 OctChampions LeagueSabah (A)2-0161228-
10 SepChampions LeagueLens (H)2-3131932-
28 JanChampions LeaguePafos FC (A)4-1111122-
21 JanChampions LeagueBarcelona (H)2-4192140-
9 DecChampions LeagueSpurs (A)3-0112435-
25 NovChampions LeagueAthletic Club (H)0-0131427-
4 NovChampions LeagueArsenal (H)0-371724-
22 OctChampions LeagueAtalanta (A)0-082836-
30 SepChampions LeagueInter (A)3-061521-
17 SepChampions LeagueBodø / Glimt (H)2-2191433-

Champions League dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 25.5 %
1FC Barcelona2271744100%
2Feyenoord22023.543.5100%
3Paris Saint Germain2182341100%
4Lens22119.540.5100%
5Sporting CP220.519.540100%
6LASK Linz413.2525.538.75100%
7Como21918.537.5100%
8Borussia Dortmund220.516.537100%
9RB Leipzig2201737100%
10Manchester City22015.535.550%
11Bodø / Glimt5152035100%
12Villarreal212.522.535100%
13Sabah618.171634.17100%
14FC Bayern München2249.533.5100%
15Manchester United217.51633.5100%
16Roma215.51833.5100%
17Galatasaray213.52033.5100%
18AEK Athens420.2512.532.7575%
19Liverpool223.5932.5100%
20Aston Villa215.51732.5100%
21Fenerbahçe813.8818.6332.575%
22Club Brugge217.514.532100%
23Slovan Bratislava416.2515.531.7575%
24Real Betis216.51430.5100%
25Slavia Praha214.515.530100%
26Atlético Madrid212.51729.5100%
27Porto214152950%
28PSV211.517.52950%
29Real Madrid216122850%
30Shakhtar Donetsk212.51527.550%
31Napoli215.51126.550%
32Inter213.512.52650%
33LOSC Lille29.51625.550%
34Arsenal214.5721.50%
35VfB Stuttgart29.511.5210%
36Viking47.2513.520.7525%

Slavia Praha dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 25.5 %
Vs top six312.3320.673367%
Vs top half510.22131.260%
Vs bottom half514.41428.480%
Vs bottom six0----

Slavia Praha dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 25.5 %
Champions League2026/2027214.515.530100%
Champions League2025/2026811.751829.7563%
Europa League2024/2025814.512.1326.6338%
Champions League2024/2025215.512.52850%

Slavia Praha next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their dribble attempts for Their dribble attempts against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Tue 20 Oct 16:45Fenerbahçe (away)32.513.8818.6329.513.516
Wed 4 Nov 20:00Arsenal (home)2313.89.226.6716.3310.33
Wed 25 Nov 17:45Villarreal (home)38.321.217.138.82117.8

Slavia Praha players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Danijel Sturmattacker22100%
2Emmanuel Ayaosiattacker22100%
3O. Kubiakmidfielder22100%
4Wiktor Nowakmidfielder22100%
5David Mosesmidfielder11100%

Slavia Praha players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Emmanuel Ayaosiattacker22100%
2Lukas Provodmidfielder11100%
3Danijel Sturmattacker1250%
4O. Kubiakmidfielder1250%
5Wiktor Nowakmidfielder1250%

Fenerbahçe dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctSuper LigAlanyaspor (H)3-0121022-
14 OctChampions LeagueVilla (A)6-0131831-
10 OctSuper LigRizespor (A)0-3161733-
20 SepSuper LigEyüpspor (H)8-0191332-
14 SepSuper LigGaziantep (A)0-062329-
10 SepChampions LeagueRoma (H)1-1151833-
5 SepSuper LigBeÅŸiktaÅŸ (H)1-2101424-
30 AugSuper LigSamsunspor (A)0-2121325-
26 AugChampions LeagueLyon (A)1-2161430-
22 AugSuper LigKonyaspor (H)4-2131629-

Explore Slavia Praha stats on Statz

  • Fenerbahçe dribble attempts
  • Slavia Praha stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Slavia Praha stats & bet builder pages

  • Slavia Praha Team Stats
  • Slavia Praha Shots On Target
  • Slavia Praha Shots
  • Slavia Praha Fouls Committed
  • Slavia Praha Tackles
  • Slavia Praha Goals
  • Slavia Praha Assists
  • Slavia Praha Fouls Drawn
  • Slavia Praha Yellow Cards
  • Slavia Praha Corners
  • Slavia Praha Expected Goals (xG)
  • Slavia Praha Big Chances Missed
  • Slavia Praha Offsides
  • Slavia Praha Chances Created
  • Slavia Praha Through Balls
  • Slavia Praha Accurate Through Balls
  • Slavia Praha Passes
  • Slavia Praha Accurate Passes
  • Slavia Praha Total Crosses
  • Slavia Praha Accurate Crosses
  • Slavia Praha Long Balls
  • Slavia Praha Accurate Long Balls
  • Slavia Praha Successful Dribbles
  • Slavia Praha Touches
  • Slavia Praha Interceptions
  • Slavia Praha Aerials Won
  • Slavia Praha Duels Won
  • Slavia Praha Clearances
  • Slavia Praha Blocked Shots
  • Slavia Praha Ball Recoveries
  • Slavia Praha Tackles Won

Slavia Praha recent matches

  • Slavia Praha 0-2 Sabah: match stats
  • Sabah stats
  • Champions League stats & standings
  • Slavia Praha 2-3 Lens: match stats
  • Lens stats
  • Slavia Praha 1-4 Pafos FC: match stats
  • Pafos FC stats
  • Slavia Praha 2-4 Barcelona: match stats
  • Barcelona stats
  • Slavia Praha 0-3 Spurs: match stats
  • Spurs stats
  • Slavia Praha 0-0 Athletic Club: match stats
  • Athletic Club stats

Slavia Praha next match

  • Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org