How many goals, shots and fouls Christos Zafeiris gets each game.
Updated 4 October 2026, after the last game
UEFA Nations League 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
Christos Zafeiris has made 4 UEFA Nations League appearances for PAOK in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 1.8 tackles per game, Christos Zafeiris also commits 1.8 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.5. They have picked up 2 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 7 tackles and 7 fouls in Christos Zafeiris's last 4 UEFA Nations League games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Christos Zafeiris in that conversation.
Christos Zafeiris operates in PAOK's central-midfield unit in UEFA Nations League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1.8 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 2 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Christos Zafeiris has made 1+ tackles in 50% of UEFA Nations League appearances (2/4). They have committed 1+ fouls in 100% of games (4/4), with 2 bookings. Over their last 4 games: 7 tackles, 7 fouls, 1 goals.
Christos Zafeiris averages 1.8 tackles per UEFA Nations League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 50% of their 4 appearances for PAOK, 7 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 4 games.
Christos Zafeiris commits 1.8 fouls per UEFA Nations League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 100% of their 4 appearances for PAOK, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 7 fouls in their last 4 games.
Christos Zafeiris has made at least one tackle in 50% of their 4 UEFA Nations League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 100%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for PAOK.
Christos Zafeiris has an average match rating of 6.5 across 4 UEFA Nations League appearances for PAOK in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 4 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Christos Zafeiris plays as a midfielder for PAOK in 2026/2027 and has made 4 UEFA Nations League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 100% of those games.
Christos Zafeiris plays for PAOK and has made 4 UEFA Nations League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 4 games for PAOK brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Christos Zafeiris's next game is PAOK against on , and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 4 UEFA Nations League appearances in 2026/2027.
Christos Zafeiris scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 8 appearances for Slavia Praha and PAOK across 2 competitions: Champions League and Europa League, with 6 shots (0 on target), 4 key passes, 13 tackles, 629 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champions League | Slavia Praha | 6 | 449 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Europa League | PAOK | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Germany (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Netherlands (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Germany (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Serbia (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 71 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Brann (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Brann (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.13 | 37 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Aug | Europa League | Anderlecht (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.22 | 35 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug | Europa League | Anderlecht (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.41 | 52 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jul | Europa League | Dynamo Kyiv (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jul | Europa League | Dynamo Kyiv (away) | 2-3 | W | Central Midfield | 78 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 77 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 6.7 | 0.08 | 28.7 | 24.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 24 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Greece | 4 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 6.47 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | PAOK | 4 | 328 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | PAOK | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6.85 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Greece | 5 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 6.58 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Greece | 3 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Slavia Praha | 6 | 449 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | PAOK | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | PAOK | Slavia Praha | Loan |
| 26 Aug 2025 | Slavia Praha | PAOK | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 4 | 36% |
| Right Wingers | 2 | 18% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 18% |
| Strikers | 2 | 18% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 9% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.7 | 1st of 193 |
| Tackles | 9 | 3.14 | 11th of 193 |
| Tackles won | 5 | 1.74 | 18th of 193 |
| Aerials won | 4 | 1.4 | 20th of 193 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.35 | 25th of 193 |
| Clearances | 6 | 2.09 | 25th of 193 |
| Fouls committed | 5 | 1.74 | 30th of 193 |
| Duels won | 16 | 5.58 | 32nd of 193 |