Rizespor Passes Stats 2026/2027

Rizespor Passes Stats 2026/2027

Rizespor have completed 3564 passes across 8 Super Lig games in 2026/2027, averaging 445.5 per match. A. Mocsi leads the squad with 448 passes this season - 64 per game - featuring in 7/7 appearances (100%). M. Sagnan follows with 417 passes at 52.13 per game.

Rizespor Passes: Form & Betting Insights

Over their last 10 games, Rizespor are averaging 445.5 passes per match - A. Mocsi leads that period with 448 (64 per game). Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. A. Mocsi's average of 64 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Rizespor vs Trabzonspor on 26.10.2026.

Rizespor Passes Questions

How many passes does Rizespor complete per game?

Rizespor average 445.5 passes per Super Lig game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 445.5.

Who completes the most passes for Rizespor?

A. Mocsi leads Rizespor for passes in 2026/2027 with 448 across Super Lig - 64 per game. M. Sagnan is second with 417 passes.

Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?

Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. A. Mocsi's season average of 64 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.

Do Rizespor pass more at home or away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Rizespor's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.

Rizespor player passes rates

Player Position Apps Passes Per game 1+ hit rate
Attila Mocsidefender949955.44100%
Modibo Sagnandefender1048648.6100%
T. Antalyalımidfielder1047347.3100%
Qazim Lacimidfielder1045345.3100%
Mithat Paladefender1037737.7100%
Yahia Fofanagoalkeeper1031831.8100%
Zakaria Arissdefender730743.86100%
Ibrahim Olawoyinmidfielder1028328.3100%
Adedire Mebudeattacker621035100%
Ahmed Kutucuattacker718526.43100%
Ali Soweattacker1015315.3100%
Casper Højerdefender29145.5100%
Valentin Mihăilăattacker68514.17100%
Emrecan Bulutattacker78412100%
Samet Akaydindefender15656100%
Taha Åžahindefender25326.5100%
Siaka Bakayokodefender15050100%
Loide Augustoattacker23919.5100%
Dal Varesanovicmidfielder23517.5100%
Iustin Doicaruattacker3279100%
Tayyip Talha Sanuçdefender12020100%
Giannis Papanikolaoumidfielder11818100%
Can Bozdoganmidfielder11111100%
Halil DerviÅŸoÄŸluattacker11010100%

Rizespor passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team passes Opposition passes Match total Top player
16 Oct 2026Super LigÇorum FKAway2-1425
10 Oct 2026Super LigFenerbahçeHome0-3454
20 Sep 2026Super LigGöztepeAway2-2418
12 Sep 2026Super LigEyüpsporAway0-2368
7 Sep 2026Super LigAlanyasporHome0-1500
29 Aug 2026Super LigGaziantepAway1-2401
22 Aug 2026Super LigSamsunsporHome0-2520
15 Aug 2026Super LigKonyasporAway0-1478
15 May 2026Super LigBeÅŸiktaÅŸHome2-2396
9 May 2026Super LigEyüpsporAway4-0493

Rizespor passes 2026/2027: last 10 games

Passes for per game
445.3
Passes against per game
380.5
Match total passes per game
825.8
Games
10
League rank for match passes
14 of 18

Rizespor Passes for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 % Over 450.5 % Over 475.5 %
Home4467.5100%75%75%75%50%
Away6430.583%83%33%33%33%
Overall10445.390%80%50%50%40%

Rizespor Passes against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 % Over 450.5 % Over 475.5 %
Home4390.7550%50%50%50%0%
Away6373.6750%33%33%33%17%
Overall10380.550%40%40%40%10%

Rizespor Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 775.5 % Over 800.5 % Over 825.5 % Over 850.5 % Over 875.5 %
Home4858.25100%75%75%75%50%
Away6804.1767%67%50%50%33%
Overall10825.880%70%60%60%40%

Rizespor Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team passes Overall Home Away
Passes / match445.3467.5430.5
Passes over 375.590%100%83%
Passes over 400.580%75%83%
Passes over 425.550%75%33%
Passes over 450.550%75%33%
Passes over 475.540%50%33%

Rizespor Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Passes against Overall Home Away
Passes against / match380.5390.75373.67
Passes against over 375.550%50%50%
Passes against over 400.540%50%33%
Passes against over 425.540%50%33%
Passes against over 450.540%50%33%
Passes against over 475.510%0%17%

Rizespor Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match passes Overall Home Away
Match passes / match825.8858.25804.17
Match passes over 775.580%100%67%
Match passes over 800.570%75%67%
Match passes over 825.560%75%50%
Match passes over 850.560%75%50%
Match passes over 875.540%50%33%

Rizespor passes match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
16 OctSuper LigÇorum FK (A)2-1425453878-
10 OctSuper LigFenerbahçe (H)0-3454458912-
20 SepSuper LigGöztepe (A)2-2418268686-
12 SepSuper LigEyüpspor (A)0-2368346714-
7 SepSuper LigAlanyaspor (H)0-1500278778-
29 AugSuper LigGaziantep (A)1-2401489890-
22 AugSuper LigSamsunspor (H)0-2520364884-
15 AugSuper LigKonyaspor (A)0-1478376854-
15 MaySuper LigBeÅŸiktaÅŸ (H)2-2396463859-
9 MaySuper LigEyüpspor (A)4-0493310803-

Super Lig passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 825.5 %
1Erzurumspor FK8395.88528.63924.588%
2Samsunspor8504.38397.88902.2588%
3Çorum FK8481.25418.63899.8888%
4İstanbul Başakşehir8463.63430.3889488%
5Fenerbahçe8493394.25887.25100%
6Kocaelispor8417.63444.5862.1388%
7Gaziantep F.K.8423.88424.88848.7575%
8Amed SK8399.88448.1384888%
9BeÅŸiktaÅŸ7525.14320.71845.8671%
10Trabzonspor7463.29379.29842.57100%
11Alanyaspor8355.38483.75839.1363%
12Kasımpaşa8348.13487.5835.6363%
13Konyaspor8403.88426.1383063%
14Rizespor8445.5379824.563%
15Eyüpspor8407.13413.75820.8838%
16Galatasaray8479.25328.88808.1363%
17Gençlerbirliği8338.38461.38799.7550%
18Göztepe8286.5428.38714.880%

Rizespor passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 825.5 %
Vs top six14369.86434.1480450%
Vs top half19385.79422.84808.6353%
Vs bottom half23415.35366.48781.8335%
Vs bottom six17429.88353.76783.6541%

Rizespor passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 825.5 %
Super Lig2026/20278445.5379824.563%
Super Lig2025/202634391.74395.03786.7638%
Super Lig2024/202536405.28392.36797.6436%

Rizespor next three opponents: passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their passes for Their passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Mon 26 Oct 16:00Trabzonspor (home)842.57463.29379.29844.5496.25348.25
Sat 31 Oct 13:00Kocaelispor (away)862.13417.63444.5856.5426.75429.75
Sun 8 Nov 10:30Erzurumspor (home)924.5395.88528.63914.75400.75514

Rizespor players with the most games of 20+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 20+ Apps Hit rate
1Mithat Paladefender88100%
2Modibo Sagnandefender88100%
3Qazim Lacimidfielder88100%
4T. Antalyalımidfielder88100%
5Yahia Fofanagoalkeeper88100%

Rizespor players with the most games of 35+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 35+ Apps Hit rate
1Attila Mocsidefender77100%
2Modibo Sagnandefender7888%
3T. Antalyalımidfielder7888%
4Zakaria Arissdefender6786%
5Mithat Paladefender5863%

Rizespor players with the most games of 49+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 49+ Apps Hit rate
1Attila Mocsidefender6786%
2Modibo Sagnandefender4850%
3T. Antalyalımidfielder4850%
4Zakaria Arissdefender3743%
5Qazim Lacimidfielder2825%

Trabzonspor passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
15 OctEuropa Conference LeagueKuPS (A)2-4457368825-
10 OctSuper LigSamsunspor (A)0-3394482876-
19 SepSuper LigGalatasaray (H)4-0376431807-
12 SepSuper LigKonyaspor (A)1-0575229804-
6 SepSuper LigGençler (H)5-0405409814-
31 AugSuper LigAmed SK (A)2-1526350876-
27 AugEuropa LeagueFerencvárosi (A)4-0229485714-
23 AugSuper LigBaÅŸakÅŸehir (H)2-1477422899-
20 AugEuropa LeagueFerencvárosi (H)0-1521274795-
15 AugSuper LigKasımpaşa (A)1-1490332822-

Explore Rizespor stats on Statz

  • Trabzonspor passes
  • Rizespor stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Rizespor stats & bet builder pages

  • Rizespor Team Stats
  • Rizespor Shots On Target
  • Rizespor Shots
  • Rizespor Fouls Committed
  • Rizespor Tackles
  • Rizespor Goals
  • Rizespor Assists
  • Rizespor Fouls Drawn
  • Rizespor Yellow Cards
  • Rizespor Corners
  • Rizespor Expected Goals (xG)
  • Rizespor Big Chances Missed
  • Rizespor Offsides
  • Rizespor Chances Created
  • Rizespor Through Balls
  • Rizespor Accurate Through Balls
  • Rizespor Accurate Passes
  • Rizespor Total Crosses
  • Rizespor Accurate Crosses
  • Rizespor Long Balls
  • Rizespor Accurate Long Balls
  • Rizespor Dribble Attempts
  • Rizespor Successful Dribbles
  • Rizespor Touches
  • Rizespor Interceptions
  • Rizespor Aerials Won
  • Rizespor Duels Won
  • Rizespor Clearances
  • Rizespor Blocked Shots
  • Rizespor Ball Recoveries
  • Rizespor Tackles Won

Rizespor recent matches

  • Rizespor 1-2 Çorum FK: match stats
  • Çorum FK stats
  • Super Lig stats & standings
  • Rizespor 0-3 Fenerbahçe: match stats
  • Fenerbahçe stats
  • Rizespor 2-2 Göztepe: match stats
  • Göztepe stats
  • Rizespor 2-0 Eyüpspor: match stats
  • Eyüpspor stats
  • Rizespor 0-1 Alanyaspor: match stats
  • Alanyaspor stats
  • Rizespor 2-1 Gaziantep: match stats
  • Gaziantep stats

Rizespor next match

  • Rizespor vs Trabzonspor - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org