How many ball recoveries Nantes make, and who makes most.
Updated 17 May 2026, after the last game
Anthony Lopes has made the most ball recoveries for Nantes in 2025/2026, 241 in 31 appearances, 7.77 a game, ahead of Johann Lepenant with 139 and Chidozie Awaziem with 92, across all competitions.
Nantes make more ball recoveries away from home, 46.1 a game in their last 10 away games against 41.5 in their last 10 at home.
Nantes made 63 ball recoveries at home to Nice on 25 January, their most in a game in 2025/2026, against an average of 44.3 across their 34 games, and their fewest was none at home to Toulouse on 17 May.
| Player | Apps | Ball Recoveries | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Lopes | 31 | 241 | 7.77 | 31 |
| Johann Lepenant | 27 | 139 | 5.15 | 27 |
| Chidozie Awaziem | 26 | 92 | 3.54 | 25 |
| Nicolas Cozza | 29 | 92 | 3.17 | 26 |
| Dehmaine Tabibou | 27 | 72 | 2.67 | 21 |
| Matthis Abline | 32 | 69 | 2.16 | 28 |
| Tylel Tati | 20 | 58 | 2.90 | 18 |
| Kelvin Amian | 23 | 58 | 2.52 | 21 |
| Mohamed Kaba | 12 | 56 | 4.67 | 12 |
| Junior Mwanga | 15 | 55 | 3.67 | 15 |
| Ibrahima Sissoko | 13 | 51 | 3.92 | 10 |
| Louis Leroux | 23 | 51 | 2.22 | 17 |
| Deiver Machado | 14 | 45 | 3.21 | 12 |
| Herba Guirassy | 20 | 44 | 2.20 | 16 |
| Youssef El Arabi | 25 | 43 | 1.72 | 20 |
| Rémy Cabella | 11 | 37 | 3.36 | 10 |
| Ali Youssef | 13 | 34 | 2.62 | 12 |
| Frédéric Guilbert | 8 | 33 | 4.13 | 8 |
| Mostafa Mohamed | 24 | 31 | 1.29 | 16 |
| Yassine Benhattab | 10 | 29 | 2.90 | 8 |
| Francis Coquelin | 16 | 28 | 1.75 | 13 |
| Patrik Carlgren | 3 | 26 | 8.67 | 2 |
| Fabien Centonze | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | 11 |
| Hyeok-kyu Kwon | 12 | 21 | 1.75 | 9 |
| Ignatius Ganago | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 9 |
| Hyun-seok Hong | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 5 |
| Bahmed Deuff | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 8 |
| Mayckel Lahdo | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 5 |
| Amady Camara | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 6 |
| Mathieu Acapandié | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 4 |
| Abakar Sylla | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Sékou Doucoure | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Uros Radakovic | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Nantes | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Toulouse (H) | Ligue 1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 May 2026 | Lens (A) | Ligue 1 | 1-0 | 42 | 55 | 97 |
| 2 May 2026 | Marseille (H) | Ligue 1 | 3-0 | 57 | 50 | 107 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Rennes (A) | Ligue 1 | 2-1 | 46 | 54 | 100 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | PSG (A) | Ligue 1 | 3-0 | 48 | 57 | 105 |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Brest (H) | Ligue 1 | 1-1 | 45 | 42 | 87 |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Auxerre (A) | Ligue 1 | 0-0 | 60 | 60 | 120 |
| 5 Apr 2026 | Metz (A) | Ligue 1 | 0-0 | 50 | 55 | 105 |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Strasbourg (H) | Ligue 1 | 2-3 | 38 | 51 | 89 |
| 7 Mar 2026 | Angers (H) | Ligue 1 | 0-1 | 44 | 47 | 91 |
| 1 Mar 2026 | Lille (A) | Ligue 1 | 1-0 | 42 | 46 | 88 |
| 22 Feb 2026 | Le Havre (H) | Ligue 1 | 2-0 | 36 | 46 | 82 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | Monaco (A) | Ligue 1 | 3-1 | 54 | 54 | 108 |
| 7 Feb 2026 | Lyon (H) | Ligue 1 | 0-1 | 44 | 38 | 82 |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Lorient (A) | Ligue 1 | 2-1 | 46 | 47 | 93 |
| 25 Jan 2026 | Nice (H) | Ligue 1 | 1-4 | 63 | 66 | 129 |
| 18 Jan 2026 | Paris (H) | Ligue 1 | 1-2 | 44 | 48 | 92 |
| 4 Jan 2026 | Marseille (A) | Ligue 1 | 0-2 | 36 | 32 | 68 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | Angers (A) | Ligue 1 | 4-1 | 37 | 50 | 87 |
| 6 Dec 2025 | Lens (H) | Ligue 1 | 1-2 | 44 | 56 | 100 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Lyon (A) | Ligue 1 | 3-0 | 39 | 50 | 89 |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Lorient (H) | Ligue 1 | 1-1 | 48 | 41 | 89 |
| 8 Nov 2025 | Le Havre (A) | Ligue 1 | 1-1 | 43 | 53 | 96 |
| 2 Nov 2025 | Metz (H) | Ligue 1 | 0-2 | 49 | 46 | 95 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | Monaco (H) | Ligue 1 | 3-5 | 51 | 57 | 108 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | Paris (A) | Ligue 1 | 1-2 | 49 | 53 | 102 |
| 19 Oct 2025 | Lille (H) | Ligue 1 | 0-2 | 43 | 48 | 91 |
| 4 Oct 2025 | Brest (A) | Ligue 1 | 0-0 | 41 | 33 | 74 |
| 27 Sep 2025 | Toulouse (A) | Ligue 1 | 2-2 | 42 | 60 | 102 |
| 20 Sep 2025 | Rennes (H) | Ligue 1 | 2-2 | 37 | 42 | 79 |
| 13 Sep 2025 | Nice (A) | Ligue 1 | 1-0 | 44 | 55 | 99 |
| 30 Aug 2025 | Auxerre (H) | Ligue 1 | 1-0 | 50 | 53 | 103 |
| 24 Aug 2025 | Strasbourg (A) | Ligue 1 | 1-0 | 43 | 45 | 88 |
| 17 Aug 2025 | PSG (H) | Ligue 1 | 0-1 | 52 | 57 | 109 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nantes ball recoveries | Over 30.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Nantes ball recoveries | Over 35.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Nantes ball recoveries | Over 40.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Nantes ball recoveries | Over 45.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Nantes ball recoveries | Over 50.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 30.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 35.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 40.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 45.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 50.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 70.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 80.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 90.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 100.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 110.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |