Heidenheim Fouls Stats 2025/2026
Heidenheim Fouls Stats 2025/2026 - season overview
Heidenheim are averaging 8.8 fouls per game in 2025/2026, with matches involving them seeing 18.93 total fouls on average.
Heidenheim Fouls Questions
Which Heidenheim players commit the most fouls?
Marvin Pieringer leads with 16 fouls across 14 qualifying appearances (1.14/g, 79% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Heidenheim player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does Heidenheim's foul profile look this season?
Heidenheim are averaging 8.8 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 10.13 for a match-total of 18.93. On average Heidenheim pick up one yellow card every 0.121 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). Higher score = more foul volume expected.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Heidenheim fixtures in the active window for 2025/2026. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Yes - the referee profile module shows the assigned official's average fouls and yellows per match this season. Some referees blow for materially more fouls than others.
Heidenheim player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Tim Siersleben | defender | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Adrian Beck | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Marvin Pieringer | attacker | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 79% |
| Omar Traoré | defender | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 71% |
| Mathias Honsak | attacker | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Eren Dinkçi | attacker | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 64% |
| Budu Zivzivadze | attacker | 11 | 11 | 1 | 64% |
| Benedikt Gimber | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 | 63% |
| Marnon Busch | defender | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 58% |
| Niklas Dorsch | midfielder | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 58% |
| Stefan Schimmer | attacker | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Sirlord Conteh | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Christian Joe Conteh | attacker | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Julian Niehues | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Patrick Mainka | defender | 15 | 6 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Jan Schöppner | midfielder | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Jonas Föhrenbach | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Hennes Behrens | defender | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Arijon Ibrahimovic | midfielder | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 27% |
| Luca Kerber | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Diant Ramaj | goalkeeper | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Frank Feller | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leonidas Stergiou | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mikkel Kaufmann | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Heidenheim fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 | Home | 0-2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | Budu Zivzivadze (2) |
| 10 May 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Köln | Away | 1-3 | 8 | 9 | 17 | Marvin Pieringer (2) |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | Away | 3-3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | Niklas Dorsch (2) |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | St. Pauli | Home | 2-0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | Marnon Busch (2) |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg | Away | 2-1 | 9 | 10 | 19 | Marvin Pieringer (3) |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin | Home | 3-1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | Marvin Pieringer (2) |
| 4 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach | Away | 2-2 | 11 | 12 | 23 | Budu Zivzivadze (2) |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Home | 3-3 | 11 | 12 | 23 | Marnon Busch (2) |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | Away | 1-0 | 9 | 5 | 14 | Niklas Dorsch (3) |
| 7 Mar 2026 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | Home | 2-4 | 7 | 15 | 22 | Niklas Dorsch (3) |
| 28 Feb 2026 | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen | Away | 2-0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | Stefan Schimmer (2) |
| 22 Feb 2026 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | Home | 3-3 | 13 | 7 | 20 | Benedikt Gimber (2) |
Heidenheim fouls 2025/2026: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 8.8
- Fouls against per game
- 10.13
- Match total fouls per game
- 18.93
- Games
- 15
Heidenheim Fouls for 2025/2026 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 8.43 | 29% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
| Away | 8 | 9.13 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 15 | 8.8 | 53% | 27% | 27% | 7% | 7% |
Heidenheim Fouls against 2025/2026 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 10.86 | 71% | 71% | 71% | 57% | 29% |
| Away | 8 | 9.5 | 75% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 13% |
| Overall | 15 | 10.13 | 73% | 60% | 53% | 40% | 20% |
Heidenheim Match total 2025/2026 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 19.29 | 71% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 8 | 18.63 | 50% | 38% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 15 | 18.93 | 60% | 33% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
Heidenheim Team fouls 2025/2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 8.8 | 8.43 | 9.13 |
| Yellow cards / match | 1.14 | 1 | 1.25 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 7.7 | 8.4 | 7.3 |
| Cards per foul | 13% | 12% | 14% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 53% | 29% | 75% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 7% | 14% | 0% |
Heidenheim Fouls against 2025/2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 10.13 | 10.86 | 9.5 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 73% | 71% | 75% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 60% | 71% | 50% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 53% | 71% | 38% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 40% | 57% | 25% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 20% | 29% | 13% |
Heidenheim Match fouls 2025/2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 18.93 | 19.29 | 18.63 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 60% | 71% | 50% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 20% | 14% | 25% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Heidenheim 1st-half fouls for 2025/2026 (from 15 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 4.14 | 43% | 29% | 29% | 14% |
| Away | 8 | 4.25 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 13% |
| Overall | 15 | 4.2 | 60% | 27% | 27% | 13% |
Heidenheim 1st-half fouls against 2025/2026 (from 15 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 4.71 | 57% | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Away | 8 | 4.75 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 15 | 4.73 | 53% | 40% | 27% | 27% |
Heidenheim 1st-half match total 2025/2026 (from 15 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 8.86 | 43% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
| Away | 8 | 9 | 38% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 15 | 8.93 | 40% | 33% | 27% | 20% |
Heidenheim fouls match by match 2025/2026
Heidenheim fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 9.82 | 10.32 | 20.15 | 38% |
| Bundesliga | 2024/2025 | 34 | 11.26 | 11.76 | 23.03 | 59% |
| Bundesliga | 2023/2024 | 34 | 13.03 | 10.18 | 23.21 | 56% |
Heidenheim players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2025/2026
Heidenheim players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2025/2026
Heidenheim players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2025/2026
Explore fouls on Statz
Heidenheim stats & bet builder pages
Heidenheim recent matches