Czech Republic Shots on Target Stats 2026

Czech Republic Shots on Target Stats 2026 - season overview

Czech Republic are averaging 2.4 shots on target per game in 2026, with matches involving them seeing 7.6 total SOT on average. That puts them 48th of 54 for team SOT per match among UEFA Nations League teams on their 2026 record across all competitions. Below you'll find player SOT-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Spain, and a full match-by-match log.

Czech Republic Shots on Target Questions

Which Czech Republic players hit the most shots on target?

Lukas Cerv leads with 3 shots on target across 7 qualifying appearances (0.43/g, 43% hit rate). The SOT-rate table below ranks every Czech Republic player by SOT per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ SOT price.

How does Czech Republic's SOT profile look this season?

Czech Republic are averaging 2.4 shots on target per game over 10 games and concede 5.2 for a match-total of 7.6. That ranks 48th of 54 for team SOT among UEFA Nations League teams on their 2026 record across all competitions. They take 7.3 shots per game and create 4 key passes per game.

How is the SOT matchup read calculated?

SOT matchup blends our attackers' on-target rate (50%) with the opposition's SOT conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Spain, the page weights each Czech Republic attacker against the opposition's last-season SOT-conceded rate.

What's the difference between shots and shots on target?

Czech Republic take 7.3 shots per game and put 2.4 on target. Players who shoot speculatively often have a low SOT-per-shot ratio; the context panel surfaces the shots/g funnel so you can see the conversion rate.

Where do these SOT stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Czech Republic fixtures in the active window for 2026. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

How is conversion (Goals/SOT) useful?

Czech Republic are currently converting 33% of their shots on target into goals. A high conversion rate means finishing well; a low one means SOT volume but not yet goals. Pair this with the shots/g funnel to read how the goals number is built.

Czech Republic player shots on target rates

Player Position Apps Shots on target Per game 1+ hit rate
Adam Karabecmidfielder210.550%
Lukas Cervmidfielder730.4343%
Adam Hlozekattacker830.3838%
Ladislav Krejcidefender720.2929%
Pavel Sulcmidfielder730.4329%
Michal Sadílekmidfielder730.4329%
Patrik Schickattacker410.2525%
Lukas Provodmidfielder410.2525%
Jiri Slamadefender410.2525%
Robin Hranacdefender810.1313%
Stepan Chaloupekdefender6000%
Vladimír Coufaldefender6000%
Matej Kovargoalkeeper5000%
Tomáš Součekmidfielder4000%
Lukas Ambrosmidfielder4000%
Matej Radostamidfielder4000%
Alex Králmidfielder4000%
Jaroslav Zelenýdefender3000%
Alexandr Sojkamidfielder3000%
Tomas Holesdefender3000%
Lukas Hornicekgoalkeeper3000%
Ondrej Lingrmidfielder3000%
Vladimír Daridamidfielder2000%
Mojmír Chytilattacker2000%
Tomas Choryattacker2000%

Czech Republic shots on target match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots on target Opposition shots on target Match total Top player
6 Oct 2026UEFA Nations LeagueEnglandAway3-0033
3 Oct 2026UEFA Nations LeagueSpainAway3-121012Jiri Slama (1)
29 Sep 2026UEFA Nations LeagueEnglandHome0-2279Adam Hlozek (1)
26 Sep 2026UEFA Nations LeagueCroatiaHome1-2257Robin Hranac (1)
25 Jun 2026World CupMexicoHome0-3156Lukas Cerv (1)
18 Jun 2026World CupSouth AfricaHome1-1347Patrik Schick (1)
12 Jun 2026World CupKorea RepublicAway2-14610Michal Sadílek (2)
5 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalGuatemalaHome3-1000
31 May 2026Friendly InternationalKosovoHome2-16410
31 Mar 2026WC Qualification EuropeDenmarkHome2-24812Pavel Sulc (2)

Czech Republic shots on target 2026: last 10 games

Shots on target for per game
2.67
Shots on target against per game
5.78
Match total shots on target per game
8.44
Games
9
League rank for match shots on target
26 of 54

Czech Republic Shots on target for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home6350%33%17%17%0%
Away3233%33%0%0%0%
Overall92.6744%33%11%11%0%

Czech Republic Shots on target against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home65.5100%100%67%33%33%
Away36.33100%67%67%67%33%
Overall95.78100%89%67%44%33%

Czech Republic Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 %
Home68.583%50%50%33%17%
Away38.3367%67%67%67%33%
Overall98.4478%56%56%44%22%

Czech Republic Team shots on target 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots on target Overall Home Away
Shots on target / match2.6732
Total shots / match8.119.335.67
Share of shots on target33%32%35%
Goals per shot on target33%33%34%
Shots on target per goal333
Shots on target over 2.544%50%33%
Shots on target over 3.533%33%33%
Shots on target over 4.511%17%0%
Shots on target over 5.511%17%0%
Shots on target over 6.50%0%0%

Czech Republic Shots on target against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots on target against Overall Home Away
Shots on target against / match5.785.56.33
Shots on target against over 2.5100%100%100%
Shots on target against over 3.589%100%67%
Shots on target against over 4.567%67%67%
Shots on target against over 5.544%33%67%
Shots on target against over 6.533%33%33%

Czech Republic Match shots on target 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots on target Overall Home Away
Match shots on target / match8.448.58.33
Match shots on target over 6.578%83%67%
Match shots on target over 7.556%50%67%
Match shots on target over 8.556%50%67%
Match shots on target over 9.544%33%67%
Match shots on target over 10.522%17%33%

Czech Republic 1st-half shots on target for 2026 (from 5 of 9 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home41.2525%25%0%
Away100%0%0%
Overall5120%20%0%

Czech Republic 1st-half shots on target against 2026 (from 5 of 9 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home4250%25%25%
Away110%0%0%
Overall51.840%20%20%

Czech Republic 1st-half match total 2026 (from 5 of 9 games)

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home43.2550%50%50%25%
Away110%0%0%0%
Overall52.840%40%40%20%

Czech Republic shots on target match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
6 OctUEFA Nations LeagueEngland (A)3-0033-
3 OctUEFA Nations LeagueSpain (A)3-121012-
29 SepUEFA Nations LeagueEngland (H)0-2279-
26 SepUEFA Nations LeagueCroatia (H)1-2257-
25 JunWorld CupMexico (H)0-31561
18 JunWorld CupSouth Africa (H)1-13471
12 JunWorld CupSouth Korea (A)2-146101
31 MayFriendly InternationalKosovo (H)2-164105
31 MarWC Qualification EuropeDenmark (H)2-248126

UEFA Nations League shots on target table 2026: every team's shots on target per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
1Belgium1464.4310.4379%
2Bulgaria85.884.510.3850%
3Serbia83.636.6310.2575%
4Sweden124.8359.8358%
5Denmark75.434.149.5757%
6Italy84.884.639.575%
7France166.562.889.4463%
8Norway144.365.079.4371%
9Slovakia85.883.59.3875%
10Netherlands125.673.679.3358%
11Turkey114.454.829.2764%
12Germany126.52.679.1758%
13Luxembourg83.885.259.1363%
14England166.192.81950%
15Poland85.633.38950%
16Switzerland145.713.218.9364%
17Scotland114.913.828.7364%
18Malta84.54.138.6363%
19Kosovo84.384.138.550%
20Wales83.634.888.525%
21Romania83.135.388.550%
22Croatia123.584.838.4250%
23Portugal134.923.468.3846%
24Slovenia83.54.888.3863%
25San Marino72.435.868.2957%
26Czech Republic102.75.58.250%
27Spain166.191.948.1350%
28Iceland93.1158.1144%
29Kazakhstan72.865.14829%
30Moldova83.8847.8838%
31Azerbaijan75.142.717.8643%
32Austria114.183.557.7336%
33Montenegro84.752.887.6313%
34Finland843.637.6338%
35Albania84.133.387.538%
36North Macedonia80.636.887.550%
37Cyprus84.52.887.3838%
38Northern Ireland83.3847.3838%
39Lithuania643.337.3317%
40Belarus74.432.867.2929%
41Greece83.2547.2538%
42Republic of Ireland94.113.117.2233%
43Bosnia and Herzegovina123.753.427.1725%
44Gibraltar74.142.86729%
45Faroe Islands543720%
46Georgia83.883.13725%
47Andorra82.54.386.8825%
48Armenia73.8636.8614%
49Estonia63.53.336.8333%
50Hungary842.756.7513%
51Israel62.673.836.517%
52Ukraine73.293.146.430%
53Latvia61.834.1760%
54Liechtenstein70.574.294.860%

Czech Republic shots on target against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
Vs top six103.64.88.460%
Vs top half103.64.88.460%
Vs bottom half0----
Vs bottom six0----

Czech Republic shots on target per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
UEFA Nations League2026/202741.56.257.7550%
Friendly International2025212.53.50%
WC Qualification Europe2026106.13.79.870%
World Cup202632.6757.6733%
Friendly International202616410100%

Czech Republic next three opponents: shots on target per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots on target for Their shots on target against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Thu 12 Nov 19:45Spain (home)9.756.253.5945
Sun 15 Nov 19:45Croatia (away)8.753.255.59.536.5

Czech Republic players with the most games of 1+ shots on target 2026

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Lukas Cervmidfielder3743%
2Adam Hlozekattacker3838%
3Ladislav Krejcidefender3838%
4Patrik Schickattacker2540%
5Pavel Sulcmidfielder2825%

Czech Republic players with the most games of 2+ shots on target 2026

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Ladislav Krejcidefender1813%
2Pavel Sulcmidfielder1813%
3Michal Sadílekmidfielder11010%

Spain shots on target match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
6 OctUEFA Nations LeagueCroatia (A)1-2358-
3 OctUEFA Nations LeagueCzech Republic (H)3-110212-
29 SepUEFA Nations LeagueCroatia (H)4-1729-
26 SepUEFA Nations LeagueEngland (A)2-35510-
19 JulWorld CupArgentina (H)1-0120122
14 JulWorld CupFrance (A)0-22351
10 JulWorld CupBelgium (H)2-182104
6 JulWorld CupPortugal (A)0-16285
2 JulWorld CupAustria (H)3-0100106
27 JunWorld CupUruguay (A)0-11121

Explore shots on target on Statz

  • Shots on target betting guide
  • Shots on Target in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Spain shots on target
  • Czech Republic stats hub

Czech Republic stats & bet builder pages

  • Czech Republic Team Stats
  • Czech Republic Shots
  • Czech Republic Fouls Committed
  • Czech Republic Tackles
  • Czech Republic Goals
  • Czech Republic Assists
  • Czech Republic Fouls Drawn
  • Czech Republic Yellow Cards
  • Czech Republic Corners
  • Czech Republic Expected Goals (xG)
  • Czech Republic Big Chances Missed
  • Czech Republic Offsides
  • Czech Republic Chances Created
  • Czech Republic Through Balls
  • Czech Republic Accurate Through Balls
  • Czech Republic Passes
  • Czech Republic Accurate Passes
  • Czech Republic Total Crosses
  • Czech Republic Accurate Crosses
  • Czech Republic Long Balls
  • Czech Republic Accurate Long Balls
  • Czech Republic Dribble Attempts
  • Czech Republic Successful Dribbles
  • Czech Republic Touches
  • Czech Republic Interceptions
  • Czech Republic Aerials Won
  • Czech Republic Duels Won
  • Czech Republic Clearances
  • Czech Republic Blocked Shots
  • Czech Republic Ball Recoveries
  • Czech Republic Tackles Won

Czech Republic recent matches

  • Czech Republic 0-3 England: match stats
  • England stats
  • UEFA Nations League stats & standings
  • Czech Republic 1-3 Spain: match stats
  • Spain stats
  • Czech Republic 0-2 England: match stats
  • Czech Republic 1-2 Croatia: match stats
  • Croatia stats
  • Czech Republic 0-3 Mexico: match stats
  • Mexico stats
  • World Cup stats & standings
  • Czech Republic 1-1 South Africa: match stats
  • South Africa stats

Czech Republic next match

  • Czech Republic vs Spain - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org