Czech Republic Fouls Stats 2026

Czech Republic Fouls Stats 2026 - season overview

Czech Republic are averaging 12.87 fouls per game in 2026, with matches involving them seeing 23.13 total fouls on average. That puts them 8th of 54 for team fouls per match among UEFA Nations League teams on their 2026 record across all competitions. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Spain, and a full match-by-match log.

Czech Republic Fouls Questions

Which Czech Republic players commit the most fouls?

Robin Hranac leads with 17 fouls across 10 qualifying appearances (1.7/g, 90% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Czech Republic player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.

How does Czech Republic's foul profile look this season?

Czech Republic are averaging 12.87 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 10.27 for a match-total of 23.13. That ranks 8th of 54 for team fouls among UEFA Nations League teams on their 2026 record across all competitions. On average Czech Republic pick up one yellow card every 0.088 fouls.

How is the foul matchup read calculated?

Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Spain the page weights each Czech Republic defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.

Where do these foul stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Czech Republic fixtures in the active window for 2026. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Does the referee affect foul counts?

Yes - the referee profile module shows the assigned official's average fouls and yellows per match this season. Some referees blow for materially more fouls than others.

Czech Republic player fouls rates

Player Position Apps Fouls Per game 1+ hit rate
Jiri Slamadefender451.25100%
Roman Macekmidfielder231.5100%
Ondrej Zmrzlydefender111100%
Robin Hranacdefender10171.790%
Tomáš Součekmidfielder9101.1189%
Tomas Choryattacker612283%
Ladislav Krejcidefender10171.780%
Martin Vitíkdefender492.2575%
Lukas Ambrosmidfielder44175%
Lukas Provodmidfielder791.2971%
Vladimír Daridamidfielder320.6767%
Lukas Cervmidfielder1080.850%
Pavel Sulcmidfielder1090.950%
Adam Hlozekattacker860.7550%
Jaroslav Zelenýdefender650.8350%
David Jurásekdefender420.550%
Tomas Holesdefender420.550%
Matej Radostamidfielder430.7550%
Vasil Kusejattacker22150%
Matej Vydraattacker22150%
Ryan Don Naderiattacker231.550%
Patrik Schickattacker791.2943%
Stepan Chaloupekdefender840.538%
Vladimír Coufaldefender1170.6436%
Michal Beranmidfielder320.6733%

Czech Republic fouls match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls Opposition fouls Match total Top player
6 Oct 2026UEFA Nations LeagueEnglandAway3-0171027Ryan Don Naderi (3)
3 Oct 2026UEFA Nations LeagueSpainAway3-1131124Ondrej Lingr (4)
29 Sep 2026UEFA Nations LeagueEnglandHome0-291221Pavel Sulc (2)
26 Sep 2026UEFA Nations LeagueCroatiaHome1-26915Robin Hranac (1)
25 Jun 2026World CupMexicoHome0-391322Robin Hranac (2)
18 Jun 2026World CupSouth AfricaHome1-1121022Ladislav Krejci (3)
12 Jun 2026World CupKorea RepublicAway2-116925Robin Hranac (3)
5 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalGuatemalaHome3-1000
31 May 2026Friendly InternationalKosovoHome2-1131528
31 Mar 2026WC Qualification EuropeDenmarkHome2-2201131Patrik Schick (4)
26 Mar 2026WC Qualification EuropeRepublic of IrelandHome2-2251439Tomas Chory (5)
17 Nov 2025WC Qualification EuropeGibraltarHome6-09918Robin Hranac (4)

Czech Republic fouls 2026: last 15 games

Fouls for per game
13.79
Fouls against per game
11
Match total fouls per game
24.79
Games
14
League rank for match fouls
17 of 54

Czech Republic Fouls for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home1013.490%60%60%60%50%
Away414.75100%100%100%100%100%
Overall1413.7993%71%71%71%64%

Czech Republic Fouls against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home1011.490%70%60%50%40%
Away410100%75%25%0%0%
Overall141193%71%50%36%29%

Czech Republic Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home1024.880%80%40%40%40%
Away424.75100%100%100%50%25%
Overall1424.7986%86%57%43%36%

Czech Republic Team fouls 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team fouls Overall Home Away
Fouls / match13.7913.414.75
Yellow cards / match1.210.82.25
Fouls per yellow card11.416.86.6
Cards per foul9%6%15%
Fouls over 8.593%90%100%
Fouls over 9.571%60%100%
Fouls over 10.571%60%100%
Fouls over 11.571%60%100%
Fouls over 12.564%50%100%

Czech Republic Fouls against 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Fouls against Overall Home Away
Fouls against / match1111.410
Fouls against over 8.593%90%100%
Fouls against over 9.571%70%75%
Fouls against over 10.550%60%25%
Fouls against over 11.536%50%0%
Fouls against over 12.529%40%0%

Czech Republic Match fouls 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match fouls Overall Home Away
Match fouls / match24.7924.824.75
Match fouls over 18.586%80%100%
Match fouls over 20.586%80%100%
Match fouls over 22.557%40%100%
Match fouls over 24.543%40%50%
Match fouls over 26.536%40%25%

Czech Republic 1st-half fouls for 2026 (from 9 of 14 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home77.43100%100%43%43%
Away27100%100%100%100%
Overall97.33100%100%56%56%

Czech Republic 1st-half fouls against 2026 (from 9 of 14 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home74.5771%43%43%14%
Away23.550%0%0%0%
Overall94.3367%33%33%11%

Czech Republic 1st-half match total 2026 (from 9 of 14 games)

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 %
Home71271%71%71%57%
Away210.5100%100%50%0%
Overall911.6778%78%67%44%

Czech Republic fouls match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
6 OctUEFA Nations LeagueEngland (A)3-0171027-
3 OctUEFA Nations LeagueSpain (A)3-1131124-
29 SepUEFA Nations LeagueEngland (H)0-291221-
26 SepUEFA Nations LeagueCroatia (H)1-26915-
25 JunWorld CupMexico (H)0-39132212
18 JunWorld CupSouth Africa (H)1-112102212
12 JunWorld CupSouth Korea (A)2-11692511
31 MayFriendly InternationalKosovo (H)2-1131528-
31 MarWC Qualification EuropeDenmark (H)2-220113119
26 MarWC Qualification EuropeRepublic of Ireland (H)2-225143915
17 NovWC Qualification EuropeGibraltar (H)6-099187
13 NovFriendly InternationalSan Marino (H)1-016143011
12 OctWC Qualification EuropeFaroe Islands (A)2-113102310
9 OctWC Qualification EuropeCroatia (H)0-0157228

UEFA Nations League fouls table 2026: every team's fouls per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
1Andorra718.2912.8631.14100%
2Lithuania613.1717.1730.33100%
3Gibraltar713.571528.5786%
4Bulgaria511.816.628.4100%
5Belarus717.1411.1428.29100%
6Hungary812.2515.6327.88100%
7Georgia715.711227.7186%
8Scotland1113.3614.0927.4573%
9Malta712.4314.8627.29100%
10San Marino713.4313.1426.5771%
11Estonia415.510.7526.2575%
12Azerbaijan712.5713.5726.1471%
13Iceland912.1113.892678%
14Republic of Ireland911.7814.222678%
15Kosovo811.631425.6375%
16Bosnia and Herzegovina1114.1811.3625.5573%
17Czech Republic101411.425.480%
18Luxembourg81311.8824.8888%
19Turkey1111.2713.3624.6473%
20Switzerland1411.513.0724.5771%
21Finland811.251324.2588%
22England169.4414.4423.8863%
23Albania89.6314.1323.7550%
24Poland811.512.1323.6338%
25Slovenia713.571023.5771%
26Italy812.1311.3823.563%
27Moldova613.331023.3367%
28Wales811.1312.1323.2550%
29Belgium1412.3610.7923.1450%
30Austria1114.098.8222.9155%
31Slovakia7913.8622.8657%
32Liechtenstein513.49.422.880%
33Romania714.148.4322.5757%
34North Macedonia812.59.8822.3850%
35Spain1611.5610.7522.3156%
36Germany1212.339.9222.2550%
37Northern Ireland89.512.7522.2550%
38Montenegro611.3310.8322.1767%
39Denmark78.861321.8643%
40Kazakhstan613.338.521.8333%
41Netherlands1210.5811.2521.8342%
42Ukraine713.148.5721.7157%
43Sweden129.671221.6750%
44Armenia69.512.1721.6750%
45Latvia610.8310.6721.533%
46Croatia1211.2510.1721.4258%
47Portugal139.381221.3838%
48Greece89.7511.1320.8850%
49Israel61010.8320.8333%
50Serbia81010.3820.3825%
51France161010.1920.1950%
52Cyprus6811.3319.3333%
53Faroe Islands5108.418.420%
54Norway1498.6417.6414%

Czech Republic fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
Vs top six1013.111.724.870%
Vs top half1013.111.724.870%
Vs bottom half0----
Vs bottom six0----

Czech Republic fouls per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
UEFA Nations League2026/2027411.2510.521.7550%
Friendly International202521811.529.5100%
WC Qualification Europe20261015.49.62560%
World Cup2026312.3310.6723100%
Friendly International20261131528100%

Czech Republic next three opponents: fouls per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their fouls for Their fouls against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Thu 12 Nov 19:45Spain (home)2311.511.524.51311.5
Sun 15 Nov 19:45Croatia (away)1810.257.7519118

Czech Republic players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Robin Hranacdefender8989%
2Ladislav Krejcidefender6875%
3Tomáš Součekmidfielder55100%
4Pavel Sulcmidfielder5863%
5Jiri Slamadefender44100%

Czech Republic players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Ladislav Krejcidefender5863%
2Robin Hranacdefender4944%
3Tomas Choryattacker2450%
4Lukas Provodmidfielder2540%
5Patrik Schickattacker2540%

Czech Republic players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Patrik Schickattacker2540%
2Ladislav Krejcidefender2825%
3Martin Vitíkdefender1250%
4Ryan Don Naderiattacker1250%
5Ondrej Lingrmidfielder1333%

Spain fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
6 OctUEFA Nations LeagueCroatia (A)1-2101222-
3 OctUEFA Nations LeagueCzech Republic (H)3-1111324-
29 SepUEFA Nations LeagueCroatia (H)4-191019-
26 SepUEFA Nations LeagueEngland (A)2-3161127-
19 JulWorld CupArgentina (H)1-021254616
14 JulWorld CupFrance (A)0-212112310
10 JulWorld CupBelgium (H)2-113183112
6 JulWorld CupPortugal (A)0-11392211
2 JulWorld CupAustria (H)3-0815239
27 JunWorld CupUruguay (A)0-114142810

Explore fouls on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Spain fouls
  • Czech Republic stats hub

Czech Republic stats & bet builder pages

  • Czech Republic Team Stats
  • Czech Republic Shots On Target
  • Czech Republic Shots
  • Czech Republic Tackles
  • Czech Republic Goals
  • Czech Republic Assists
  • Czech Republic Fouls Drawn
  • Czech Republic Yellow Cards
  • Czech Republic Corners
  • Czech Republic Expected Goals (xG)
  • Czech Republic Big Chances Missed
  • Czech Republic Offsides
  • Czech Republic Chances Created
  • Czech Republic Through Balls
  • Czech Republic Accurate Through Balls
  • Czech Republic Passes
  • Czech Republic Accurate Passes
  • Czech Republic Total Crosses
  • Czech Republic Accurate Crosses
  • Czech Republic Long Balls
  • Czech Republic Accurate Long Balls
  • Czech Republic Dribble Attempts
  • Czech Republic Successful Dribbles
  • Czech Republic Touches
  • Czech Republic Interceptions
  • Czech Republic Aerials Won
  • Czech Republic Duels Won
  • Czech Republic Clearances
  • Czech Republic Blocked Shots
  • Czech Republic Ball Recoveries
  • Czech Republic Tackles Won

Czech Republic recent matches

  • Czech Republic 0-3 England: match stats
  • England stats
  • UEFA Nations League stats & standings
  • Czech Republic 1-3 Spain: match stats
  • Spain stats
  • Czech Republic 0-2 England: match stats
  • Czech Republic 1-2 Croatia: match stats
  • Croatia stats
  • Czech Republic 0-3 Mexico: match stats
  • Mexico stats
  • World Cup stats & standings
  • Czech Republic 1-1 South Africa: match stats
  • South Africa stats

Czech Republic next match

  • Czech Republic vs Spain - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org