Gladbach Passes Stats 2026/2027
Gladbach Passes Stats 2026/2027
Gladbach have completed 2024 passes across 5 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 404.8 per match. P. Sander leads the squad with 271 passes this season - 54.2 per game - featuring in 5/5 appearances (100%). K. Diks follows with 269 passes at 53.8 per game.
Gladbach Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Gladbach are averaging 404.8 passes per match - P. Sander leads that period with 271 (54.2 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. P. Sander's average of 54.2 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Gladbach vs Hoffenheim on 18.10.2026.
Gladbach Passes Questions
How many passes does Gladbach complete per game?
Gladbach average 404.8 passes per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 across 5 matches. Their last 10 game average is 404.8.
Who completes the most passes for Gladbach?
P. Sander leads Gladbach for passes in 2026/2027 with 271 across Bundesliga - 54.2 per game. K. Diks is second with 269 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. P. Sander's season average of 54.2 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Gladbach pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Gladbach's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Gladbach player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Philipp Sander | midfielder | 10 | 562 | 56.2 | 100% |
| Kevin Diks | defender | 9 | 421 | 46.78 | 100% |
| Moritz Nicolas | goalkeeper | 10 | 337 | 33.7 | 100% |
| Kevin Stöger | midfielder | 7 | 331 | 47.29 | 100% |
| Joe Scally | defender | 9 | 282 | 31.33 | 100% |
| Yannik Engelhardt | midfielder | 5 | 281 | 56.2 | 100% |
| Nico Elvedi | defender | 4 | 193 | 48.25 | 100% |
| Rocco Reitz | midfielder | 4 | 177 | 44.25 | 100% |
| Ko Itakura | defender | 4 | 172 | 43 | 100% |
| Franck Honorat | attacker | 9 | 167 | 18.56 | 100% |
| Lukas Ullrich | defender | 6 | 167 | 27.83 | 100% |
| Hugo Bolin | attacker | 9 | 166 | 18.44 | 100% |
| Fabio Chiarodia | defender | 3 | 165 | 55 | 100% |
| Jan Leszczynski | defender | 2 | 120 | 60 | 100% |
| Wael Mohya | midfielder | 8 | 108 | 13.5 | 100% |
| Robin Hack | attacker | 6 | 80 | 13.33 | 100% |
| Jens Castrop | midfielder | 2 | 62 | 31 | 100% |
| Daiki Hashioka | defender | 2 | 58 | 29 | 100% |
| Mathieu Nguefack | midfielder | 2 | 55 | 27.5 | 100% |
| Haris Tabakovic | attacker | 4 | 54 | 13.5 | 100% |
| Giovanni Reyna | midfielder | 3 | 51 | 17 | 100% |
| Isac Lidberg | attacker | 4 | 46 | 11.5 | 100% |
| Tim Kleindienst | attacker | 3 | 43 | 14.33 | 100% |
| David Herold | defender | 2 | 35 | 17.5 | 100% |
| Florian Neuhaus | midfielder | 2 | 33 | 16.5 | 100% |
Gladbach passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Koln | Away | 2-1 | 422 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz | Home | 3-4 | 425 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Freiburg | Away | 5-0 | 336 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Elversberg | Home | 3-4 | 366 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | Away | 3-0 | 475 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | Home | 4-0 | 393 | | | |
| 9 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | Away | 3-1 | 544 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Dortmund | Home | 1-0 | 502 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsburg | Away | 0-0 | 521 | | | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz | Home | 1-1 | 367 | | | |
Gladbach passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 435.4
- Passes against per game
- 448.2
- Match total passes per game
- 883.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 16 of 18
Gladbach Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 410.4 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 460.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 435.4 | 70% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Gladbach Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 481.8 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Away | 5 | 414.6 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 448.2 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 50% |
Gladbach Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 892.2 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 875 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 883.6 | 80% | 80% | 70% | 50% | 20% |
Gladbach Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 435.4 | 410.4 | 460.4 |
| Passes over 375.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Gladbach Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 448.2 | 481.8 | 414.6 |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
Gladbach Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 883.6 | 892.2 | 875 |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Gladbach passes match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Gladbach passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 400.5 | 595.64 | 996.14 | 93% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 426.1 | 539.9 | 966 | 81% |
| Vs bottom half | 18 | 450.83 | 470.56 | 921.39 | 72% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 463.42 | 499.08 | 962.5 | 92% |
Gladbach passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 5 | 404.8 | 441.4 | 846.2 | 60% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 442.32 | 517.68 | 960 | 79% |
| Bundesliga | 2024/2025 | 34 | 468.21 | 473.97 | 942.18 | 82% |
Gladbach next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:30 | Hoffenheim (home) | 875 | 510.8 | 364.2 | 900 | 565.5 | 334.5 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:30 | Stuttgart (away) | 927.8 | 482.4 | 445.4 | 941.5 | 536.5 | 405 |
| Sat 31 Oct 14:30 | Paderborn (home) | 950.8 | 454.8 | 496 | 969.5 | 461 | 508.5 |
Gladbach players with the most games of 18+ passes 2026/2027
Gladbach players with the most games of 31+ passes 2026/2027
Gladbach players with the most games of 55+ passes 2026/2027
Hoffenheim passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Gladbach stats on Statz
Gladbach stats & bet builder pages
Gladbach recent matches
Gladbach next match