Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · IPL · 2016— Leaders · IPL · 2016 Final Final PlayersTeams

IPL 2016 most not outs

Updated , after Royal Challengers Bengaluru vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Yusuf Pathan leads IPL 2016 with 8 not outs (Kolkata Knight Riders) · Ravindra Jadeja (6) and Dwayne Bravo (5) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Not Outs Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Avg BF SR 4s 6s 100s
1Yusuf PathanKolkata Knight Riders KKR 252*36Kolkata Knight Riders KKR252*3681413141336172.20248145.5633130
2Ravindra JadejaGujarat Lions GL 19*321*Gujarat Lions GL19*321*61515151519121.22177107.911440
3Dwayne BravoGujarat Lions GL 2081Gujarat Lions GL20815151315139912.3882120.731110
4Mahendra Singh DhoniRising Pune Supergiants RPS 64*8*30Rising Pune Supergiants RPS64*8*3051412141228440.57210135.2418140
5Rajat BhatiaRising Pune Supergiants RPS 0*9*3*Rising Pune Supergiants RPS0*9*3*51061063434.0020170.00120
6Shikhar DhawanSunrisers Hyderabad SRH 28010Sunrisers Hyderabad SRH2801041717171750138.54429116.785180
7Virat KohliRoyal Challengers Bengaluru RCB 54054*Royal Challengers Bengaluru RCB54054*41616161697381.08640152.0383384
8Ravichandran AshwinRising Pune Supergiants RPS 1*0*29Rising Pune Supergiants RPS1*0*2941461464120.5038107.89310
9Harbhajan SinghMumbai Indians MI 314*21*Mumbai Indians MI314*21*41471479230.6784109.521120
10Barinder SranSunrisers Hyderabad SRH 0*2*1*Sunrisers Hyderabad SRH0*2*1*41441444–4100.00000
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Sandeep SharmaPBKS41441448–988.89000
12Suryakumar YadavKKR41311131118226.00143127.271850
13Kieron PollardMI41212121220725.88143144.7611160
14Chris MorrisDC412712719565.00109178.9015120
15Pawan NegiDC486865728.505996.61230
16David WarnerSRH31717171784860.57560151.4388310
17Moises HenriquesSRH31715171518215.17158115.191560
18AB de VilliersRCB31616161669153.15408169.3658371
19Praveen KumarGL3167167246.002692.31300
20Naman OjhaSRH31513151313613.6013898.55750
21Ajinkya RahaneRPS31414141448043.64379126.655490
22David MillerPBKS31413141316116.10131122.901140
23Jos ButtlerMI31414141425523.18185137.8423110
24Rohit SharmaMI31414141448944.45368132.8849160
25Axar PatelPBKS31410141011115.8677144.16480
26Sanju SamsonDC31414141429126.45259112.362080
27Dhawal KulkarniGL31451452713.5016168.75300
28Lokesh RahulRCB31312131239744.11271146.4937160
29Thisara PereraRPS31210121015021.4393161.297110
30Krunal PandyaMI312912923739.50124191.1322130
31Manish PandeyKKR31111111124831.00183135.521790
32Sunil NarineKKR311411477.001353.85000
33Jean-Paul DuminyDC310810819138.20156122.441330
34Karn SharmaSRH3535336–30120.00310
35Kedar JadhavRCB3333342–32131.25220
36Bhuvneshwar KumarSRH2178178437.1727159.26610
37Shane WatsonRCB21615161517913.77134133.5814120
38Gautam GambhirKKR21515151550138.54411121.905460
39Mitchell McClenaghanMI21451453411.3323147.83230
40Mohit SharmaPBKS2146146328.0026123.08310
41Karun NairDC21312131235735.70297120.204060
42Aaron FinchGL21212121239339.30299131.4445110
43Stuart BinnyRCB21261266315.7539161.54540
44Glenn MaxwellPBKS21111111117919.89124144.351480
45Hardik PandyaMI2119119446.296369.84400
46Rishabh PantDC21010101019824.75152130.261960
47Shakib Al HasanKKR210710711422.80106107.55750
48Morne MorkelKKR21021021–1100.00000
49Mohammed ShamiDC282822–450.00000
50Ashish NehraSRH282821–1100.00000
51Iqbal AbdullaRCB2828237–27137.04410
52James FaulknerGL275757725.6759130.51700
53Bipul SharmaSRH264645125.5025204.00150
54Kyle AbbottPBKS253531313.008162.50010
55Nathan Coulter-NileDC242429–1464.29100
56Ben CuttingSRH244446532.5034191.18460
57Kevin PietersenRPS244447336.5061119.67430
58Sarfaraz KhanRCB244446633.0031212.90740
59Rishi DhawanPBKS2222214–6233.33010
60Dinesh KarthikGL11615161533523.93266125.943830
61Deepak HoodaSRH11615161514410.29121119.01950
62Suresh RainaGL11515151539928.50312127.8839100
63Murali VijayPBKS11414141445334.85364124.4550100
64Jasprit BumrahMI114214288.001172.73100
65Quinton de KockDC11313131344537.08327136.0952131
66Andre RussellKKR112812818826.86114164.9110150
67Ambati RayuduMI11212121233430.36278120.1428120
68Dwayne SmithGL11212121232429.45221146.6135160
69Wriddhiman SahaPBKS11212121227024.55212127.362910
70Tim SoutheeMI11141143010.0019157.89120
71Yuvraj SinghSRH11010101023626.22179131.8422130
72Umesh YadavKKR1929299.005180.00010
73Saurabh TiwaryRPS1989817024.29141120.571740
74Steven SmithRPS1878727045.00176153.412781
75Varun AaronRCB181810–0–000
76Sachin BabyRCB1868611923.8079150.63950
77Eoin MorganSRH1767612324.60105117.14840
78Marcus StoinisPBKS1757514636.50108135.191340
79Pravin TambeGL171717–1936.84100
80Gurkeerat Singh MannPBKS1767611322.6086131.401130
81Shivil KoushikGL1727200.0010.00000
82Shaun MarshPBKS1666615931.80134118.661340
83Shadab JakatiGL161611–250.00000
84George BaileyRPS155558421.009885.71920
85Brad HoggKKR151510–0–000
86Harshal PatelSRH151510–0–000
87KC CariappaPBKS152521313.0011118.18010
88Pardeep SahuPBKS152521919.0013146.15110
89Ishant SharmaRPS141410–0–000
90Kane RichardsonSRH141411–1100.00000
91Shahbaz NadeemDC141411–520.00000
92Travis HeadRCB133335427.0040135.00320
93Mitchell JohnsonPBKS1333352.501435.71000
94Farhaan BehardienPBKS13333147.0013107.69200
95Vinay KumarMI132321313.0012108.33010
96Ankit SharmaRPS131313–3100.00000
97Ashish ReddySRH133334723.5029162.07240
98Chris LynnKKR122222525.0022113.64010
99David WieseRCB111115–4125.00000
Showing top 10 of 99

Not Outs: not outs · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · BF: balls faced · SR: strike rate · 4s: fours · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More IPL 2016 leaderboards

IPL 2016 Most Not Outs

Yusuf Pathan topped IPL 2016 with 8 not outs for Kolkata Knight Riders, ahead of Ravindra Jadeja (6) and Dwayne Bravo (5). The IPL 2016 not outs leaderboard ranks all 99 players who have contributed not outs this season. These are the final standings from the IPL 2016 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most not outs in IPL 2016?

Yusuf Pathan led IPL 2016 with 8 not outs from 14 matches, averaging 72.2 at a strike rate of 145.56. Ravindra Jadeja was second on 6 and Dwayne Bravo third on 5. The table ranks every player in IPL 2016 by not outs, with their team and matches.

Who were the top batters in IPL 2016?

The top three batters in IPL 2016 were Yusuf Pathan (8 in 14 matches), Ravindra Jadeja (6 in 15 matches) and Dwayne Bravo (5 in 15 matches). Yusuf Pathan was 2 not outs clear of Ravindra Jadeja. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.