Rajat Bhatia T20 Stats
Allrounder · Rising Pune Supergiants Updated , after Rising Pune Supergiants vs Delhi Capitals
| Date | Team | Oppo | Comp | H/A | Venue | Result | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | SR | Wkts | R | Overs | Econ | Dots | ◆ Dream11 | Perf | ◆ Dream11 | Scoreline | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr 17 | RPS | DC | IPL | H | Lost | 16 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 94.1 | 0 | 21 | 2.0 | 10.50 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 25 | › | ||
| 8 Apr 17 | RPS | PBKS | IPL | A | Lost | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 20 | 2.0 | 10.00 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | › | ||
| 6 Apr 17 | RPS | MI | IPL | H | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 14 | 3.0 | 4.67 | 5 | 91 | 60 | 91 | › | ||
| 10 May 16 | RPS | SRH | IPL | H | Lost | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 26 | 3.0 | 8.67 | 6 | 26 | 20 | 26 | › | ||
| 7 May 16 | RPS | RCB | IPL | A | Lost | 9* | 4 | 0 | 1 | 225.0 | 0 | 45 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 19 | › | ||
| 5 May 16 | DC | RPS | IPL | H | Lost | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 22 | 4.0 | 5.50 | 6 | 74 | 40 | 74 | › | ||
| 1 May 16 | RPS | MI | IPL | H | Lost | 3* | 2 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 0 | 20 | 3.0 | 6.67 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 13 | › | ||
| 29 Apr 16 | RPS | GL | IPL | H | Lost | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 26 | 3.0 | 8.67 | 3 | 37 | 20 | 37 | › | ||
| 26 Apr 16 | SRH | RPS | IPL | H | Lost | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 24 | 3.0 | 8.00 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 8 | › | ||
| 24 Apr 16 | RPS | KKR | IPL | H | Lost | 1* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 2 | 19 | 4.0 | 4.75 | 8 | 95 | 41 | 95 | › | ||
| 22 Apr 16 | RPS | RCB | IPL | H | Lost | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 190.9 | 0 | 22 | 3.0 | 7.33 | 1 | 42 | 21 | 42 | › | ||
| 14 Apr 16 | RPS | GL | IPL | A | Lost | 0* | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 3.0 | 10.00 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 8 | › | ||
| 9 Apr 16 | RPS | MI | IPL | A | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 10 | 4.0 | 2.50 | 17 | 77 | 20 | 77 | › | ||
| 10 May 15 | RR | CSK | IPL | A | Lost | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 3.0 | 7.67 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7 | › | ||
| 3 May 15 | RR | DC | IPL | H | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 23 | 2.0 | 11.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | › | ||
| 19 May 14 | RR | MI | IPL | H | Lost | 6* | 4 | 1 | 0 | 150.0 | 0 | 39 | 4.0 | 9.75 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 18 | › | ||
| 15 May 14 | RR | DC | IPL | H | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 18 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 7 | 89 | 50 | 89 | › | ||
| 13 May 14 | RR | CSK | IPL | A | Lost | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 175.0 | 1 | 30 | 4.0 | 7.50 | 6 | 67 | 37 | 67 | › | ||
| 11 May 14 | RR | RCB | IPL | A | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 13 | 1.0 | 13.00 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 13 | › | ||
| 8 May 14 | RR | SRH | IPL | H | Lost | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 3 | 23 | 4.0 | 5.75 | 6 | 128 | 64 | 128 | › | ||
| 5 May 14 | RR | KKR | IPL | H | Won | 6* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 600.0 | 0 | 30 | 3.0 | 10.00 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 17 | › | ||
| 3 May 14 | RR | DC | IPL | A | Won | 17 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 130.8 | 0 | 21 | 3.0 | 7.00 | 4 | 43 | 27 | 43 | › | ||
| 29 Apr 14 | RR | KKR | IPL | A | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 29 | 4.0 | 7.25 | 6 | 40 | 20 | 40 | › | ||
| 26 Apr 14 | RR | RCB | IPL | H | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | 7.00 | 2 | 36 | 20 | 36 | › | ||
| 23 Apr 14 | RR | CSK | IPL | H | Lost | 23 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 115.0 | 2 | 13 | 4.0 | 3.25 | 11 | 126 | 73 | 126 | › | ||
| 20 Apr 14 | RR | PBKS | IPL | H | Lost | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 38 | 3.0 | 12.67 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | › | ||
| 18 Apr 14 | RR | SRH | IPL | A | Won | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 133.3 | 2 | 22 | 4.0 | 5.50 | 7 | 83 | 44 | 83 | › | ||
| 15 May 13 | KKR | PW | IPL | H | Lost | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 111.1 | 0 | 26 | 3.0 | 8.67 | 5 | 23 | 10 | 23 | › | ||
| 12 May 13 | KKR | RCB | IPL | H | Won | 3* | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 0 | 14 | 2.0 | 7.00 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10 | › | ||
| 9 May 13 | KKR | PW | IPL | A | Won | 13* | 5 | 1 | 1 | 260.0 | 1 | 19 | 3.0 | 6.33 | 4 | 63 | 33 | 63 | › |
About Rajat Bhatia's T20 record
In Rajat Bhatia's last 30 Cricket games (2013–2017) for Rising Pune Supergiants, they have scored 143 runs at an average of 4.8 with a strike rate of 150.6. Rajat Bhatia has also taken 21 wickets in this period.
Rajat Bhatia Stats - Cricket
Rajat Bhatia is a right hand bat allrounder. Across these 30 games, Rajat Bhatia has hit 7 fours and 7 sixes, taking 8 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 23. Best bowling figures: 3/23.
Rajat Bhatia: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Rajat Bhatia has scored 25+ runs in 0% of their last 30 Cricket games (0/30). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 37% of these games (11/30). Over their last 5 games, Rajat Bhatia has 25 runs and 2 wickets.
Related pages
Frequently asked questions
What is Rajat Bhatia's highest score in T20 cricket?
Rajat Bhatia's highest score in the 42 T20 matches Statz has on record is 26 off 26 balls against Delhi Capitals (01 May 2013). Across those matches Rajat Bhatia has scored 216 runs at 5.1 a match.
How many wickets has Rajat Bhatia taken in T20 cricket?
Rajat Bhatia has taken 31 wickets in the 42 T20 matches Statz has on record, at an economy of 7.51 and an average of 31.0. Rajat Bhatia took 2 wickets in the last 5 matches.
What are Rajat Bhatia's best bowling figures in T20 cricket?
Rajat Bhatia's best figures in the 42 T20 matches Statz has on record are 3/23 against Sunrisers Hyderabad (08 May 2014). Rajat Bhatia has taken three or more wickets in an innings 1 time, and 31 wickets in all.
What are Rajat Bhatia's T20 batting stats?
Rajat Bhatia averages 4.8 runs per match at a strike rate of 150.6, based on 30 games (2013–2017). In the last 5 matches Rajat Bhatia scored 16, 0, 0, 0 and 9, newest first. Rajat Bhatia has 216 runs in all 42 T20 matches on record.
Which team does Rajat Bhatia play for?
Rajat Bhatia currently plays for Rising Pune Supergiants, and has also played for Kolkata Knight Riders, Rajasthan Royals and Sunrisers Hyderabad. Statz has Rajat Bhatia's 42 T20 matches on record, the most recent against Delhi Capitals (11 Apr 2017), with 216 runs and 31 wickets in all.
How old is Rajat Bhatia?
Rajat Bhatia was born on 22 October 1979 and is 46 years old. Rajat Bhatia is an allrounder with 42 T20 matches on record, 216 runs and 31 wickets.
What is Rajat Bhatia's T20 economy rate?
Rajat Bhatia concedes 7.47 runs an over, based on 30 games (2013–2017), from 92 overs with 21 wickets. Across all 42 T20 matches on record the economy is 7.51. The tightest spell was 2.50 an over against Mumbai Indians (09 Apr 2016).