How many corners each team takes, with home and away splits.
Updated 12 October 2026, after the last game
BeÅŸiktaÅŸ have taken the most corners in the Super Lig in 2026/2027, averaging 7.7 a game from their seven matches, with more than 5.5 in 86% of them. Galatasaray are next on 7.1.
Konyaspor have taken the fewest corners in the Super Lig in 2026/2027, averaging 2.6 a game from their seven matches, without clearing more than 5.5 in a single one of them. Erzurumspor FK are next on 3.1.
Super Lig teams have taken 4.7 corners a game on average in 2026/2027, across 62 matches, clearing 5.5 in 38% of them. That is level with the 4.7 a game they averaged in 2025/2026.
Super Lig teams take more corners at home in 2026/2027, 5.1 a game against 4.4 away from home, a gap of 0.7 a game or 16% more, across the 62 matches played so far.
Galatasaray have taken the most corners at home in the Super Lig in 2026/2027, averaging 9.5 a game from their four home matches and clearing 5.5 in every one of them. BeÅŸiktaÅŸ are next on 7.5.
Beşiktaş have taken the most corners away from home in the Super Lig in 2026/2027, averaging 8.0 a game from their three away matches and clearing 5.5 in every one of them. Fenerbahçe are next on 7.3.
Galatasaray took 16 corners against Kocaelispor in a Super Lig match in 2026/2027, more than any side has managed in a single match.
Beşiktaş have gone over 5.5 corners in 86% of their Super Lig matches in 2026/2027, the highest rate in the league. Fenerbahçe are next on 71%.
| Team | Games | Corners taken per match | Corners taken per home match | Corners taken per away match | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BeÅŸiktaÅŸ | 7 | 7.7 | 7.5 | 8.0 | 100% | 86% | 86% | 86% | 57% |
| Galatasaray | 7 | 7.1 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 86% | 86% | 57% | 43% | 43% |
| Fenerbahçe | 7 | 6.6 | 5.7 | 7.3 | 86% | 86% | 71% | 43% | 29% |
| Trabzonspor | 7 | 5.6 | 4.0 | 6.8 | 86% | 86% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
| Göztepe | 7 | 5.4 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 71% | 57% | 57% | 43% | 29% |
| Alanyaspor | 7 | 5.3 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 71% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 14% |
| Gençlerbirliği | 7 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 57% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
| Rizespor | 7 | 4.6 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 43% | 43% | 43% | 43% | 29% |
| Samsunspor | 7 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 71% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Çorum FK | 7 | 4.6 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 57% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
| İstanbul Başakşehir | 7 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 57% | 57% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
| Gaziantep F.K. | 7 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 43% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 29% |
| Amed SK | 7 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 43% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 14% |
| Eyüpspor | 7 | 3.9 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 43% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
| Kasımpaşa | 7 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 29% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
| Kocaelispor | 7 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 43% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 0% |
| Erzurumspor FK | 7 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 43% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Konyaspor | 7 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team | Games | Corners taken per match | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galatasaray | 5 | 8.0 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| BeÅŸiktaÅŸ | 5 | 7.8 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% |
| Gaziantep F.K. | 5 | 5.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Fenerbahçe | 5 | 5.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Gençlerbirliği | 5 | 5.4 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Samsunspor | 5 | 5.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Alanyaspor | 5 | 5.2 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Göztepe | 5 | 4.8 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Trabzonspor | 5 | 4.8 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Çorum FK | 5 | 4.8 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| İstanbul Başakşehir | 5 | 4.4 | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Eyüpspor | 5 | 4.2 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Kasımpaşa | 5 | 4.2 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Kocaelispor | 5 | 3.8 | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Amed SK | 5 | 3.6 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Erzurumspor FK | 5 | 3.2 | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Rizespor | 5 | 3.0 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Konyaspor | 5 | 2.8 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |