Europa Conference League BTTS Stats 2025/2026

How often each side's matches end with both teams scoring, with home and away splits.

Updated 27 May 2026, after the last game

Europa Conference League BTTS Stats Questions

Which Europa Conference League team has the highest BTTS rate in 2025/2026?

Lincoln Red Imps and Shamrock Rovers shared the highest BTTS rate in the Europa Conference League in 2025/2026, level on 83% after both teams scored in five of their six matches. Lech Poznań and Sigma Olomouc were next on 70%.

Which Europa Conference League team has the lowest BTTS rate in 2025/2026?

Shelbourne had the lowest BTTS rate in the Europa Conference League in 2025/2026, on 0%, with no goals at both ends in any of their six matches. Skendija 79 were next on 13%.

How often did both teams score in the Europa Conference League in 2025/2026?

Both teams scored in 46% of Europa Conference League matches in 2025/2026, 70 of the 153 played, with at least one side failing to score in the other 83.

Which Europa Conference League team has the highest BTTS rate at home in 2025/2026?

Häcken and Lincoln Red Imps shared the highest home BTTS rate in the Europa Conference League in 2025/2026, level on 100% after both teams scored in all three of their home matches. Sigma Olomouc were next on 80%.

Which Europa Conference League team has the highest BTTS rate away from home in 2025/2026?

Legia Warszawa, SK Rapid and Shamrock Rovers shared the highest away BTTS rate in the Europa Conference League in 2025/2026, level on 100% after both teams scored in all three of their away matches. Shakhtar Donetsk were next on 83%.

Which Europa Conference League teams had the longest BTTS runs in 2025/2026?

Lincoln Red Imps finished on the longest BTTS run in the Europa Conference League in 2025/2026, with both teams scoring in each of their last five matches. Five clubs in all ended the season on a run of three or more.

Which Europa Conference League team finished 2025/2026 on the longest run without both teams scoring?

Shelbourne ended 2025/2026 on a run of six Europa Conference League matches without both teams scoring, the longest in the competition. FSV Mainz 05 and Skendija 79 were next on five.

Europa Conference League BTTS by team

Team Games BTTS % Home BTTS % Away BTTS %
Lincoln Red Imps683%100%67%
Shamrock Rovers683%67%100%
Lech Poznań1070%60%80%
Sigma Olomouc1070%80%60%
Shakhtar Donetsk1267%50%83%
Häcken667%100%33%
Legia Warszawa667%33%100%
Strasbourg1258%67%50%
Crystal Palace1553%38%71%
Fiorentina1250%67%33%
AEK Athens1050%60%40%
Celje1050%60%40%
Drita850%50%50%
Jagiellonia Białystok850%25%75%
Noah850%50%50%
Raków Częstochowa850%50%50%
Breidablik650%67%33%
SK Rapid650%0%100%
Slovan Bratislava650%67%33%
Universitatea Craiova650%67%33%
Rayo Vallecano1346%17%71%
Rijeka1040%40%40%
KuPS838%50%25%
Lausanne Sport838%50%25%
Omonia Nicosia838%0%75%
Sparta Praha838%25%50%
Zrinjski838%75%0%
Aberdeen633%67%0%
Hamrun Spartans633%33%33%
Samsunspor1030%40%20%
AZ1225%33%17%
AEK Larnaca825%25%25%
FSV Mainz 051020%20%20%
Dynamo Kyiv617%0%33%
Skendija 79813%25%0%
Shelbourne60%0%0%

Europa Conference League BTTS in the last 5 games

Team Games BTTS games BTTS %
Lincoln Red Imps55100%
Fiorentina5480%
Häcken5480%
Legia Warszawa5480%
Shakhtar Donetsk5480%
Shamrock Rovers5480%
Breidablik5360%
Crystal Palace5360%
Lech Poznań5360%
Raków Częstochowa5360%
Rijeka5360%
Sigma Olomouc5360%
Universitatea Craiova5360%
Zrinjski5360%
AEK Athens5240%
AEK Larnaca5240%
AZ5240%
Celje5240%
Drita5240%
Hamrun Spartans5240%
Jagiellonia Białystok5240%
Lausanne Sport5240%
Noah5240%
SK Rapid5240%
Slovan Bratislava5240%
Sparta Praha5240%
Aberdeen5120%
Dynamo Kyiv5120%
KuPS5120%
Omonia Nicosia5120%
Rayo Vallecano5120%
Samsunspor5120%
Strasbourg5120%
FSV Mainz 05500%
Shelbourne500%
Skendija 79500%

Europa Conference League pages

  • Europa Conference League Table
  • Europa Conference League Fixtures
  • Europa Conference League Player Stats
  • Europa Conference League Team Stats
  • Europa Conference League xG Table
  • Europa Conference League Player xG Stats
  • Europa Conference League Corner Stats
  • Europa Conference League stats hub

Betting

  • Bet Builder Tips
  • Bet Builder picks by fixture

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org