Eibar Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Eibar Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Eibar have recorded 509 duels won across 10 La Liga 2 games in 2026/2027, averaging 50.9 per match. J. Bautista leads the squad with 54 duels won - 5.4 per game. A. Ares is next with 49.

Eibar Duels Won: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Eibar are averaging 50.9 duels won per match - J. Bautista leads that period with 54. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Eibar vs Córdoba on 24.10.2026.

Eibar Duels Won Questions

How many duels won do Eibar average per game?

Eibar average 50.9 duels won per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 50.9 per match.

Who leads Eibar for duels won?

J. Bautista leads Eibar for duels won in 2026/2027 with 54 in La Liga 2 - an average of 5.4 per game. A. Ares is second with 49.

How do Eibar's duels won break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Eibar's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Eibar player duels won rates

Player Position Apps Duels won Per game 1+ hit rate
Jon Bautistaattacker14785.57100%
Adu Aresattacker14745.29100%
Ander Madariagamidfielder15523.47100%
Anaitz Arbilladefender15503.33100%
Aleix Garridomidfielder14493.593%
Juan Bernatdefender12484100%
Sergio Cuberodefender10464.6100%
Jon Guruzetaattacker9434.78100%
Sergio Álvarezmidfielder6366100%
Jon Magunazelaiamidfielder11322.9191%
Unai Elgezabaldefender9323.56100%
Javi Martónattacker13302.3192%
José Corpasattacker5224.4100%
Álvaro Rodríguezdefender1020280%
Iván Gilmidfielder8202.5100%
Pejiñoattacker5173.4100%
Jair Amadordefender6152.5100%
Lander Olaetxeamidfielder4133.25100%
Aranadefender3113.67100%
Peru Nolaskoainmidfielder2115.5100%
Jonmi Magunagoitiagoalkeeper1590.640%
Marco Morenodefender471.75100%
Lucas Núñezmidfielder372.33100%
Eric Pérezattacker155100%
Aritz Arambarridefender133100%

Eibar duels won match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team duels won Opposition duels won Match total Top player
17 Oct 2026La Liga 2MallorcaHome1-170
12 Oct 2026La Liga 2OviedoAway3-159
3 Oct 2026La Liga 2AlbaceteAway1-353
27 Sep 2026La Liga 2Las PalmasHome3-243
19 Sep 2026La Liga 2EldenseAway1-242
14 Sep 2026La Liga 2Celta FortunaAway0-441
6 Sep 2026La Liga 2GranadaHome3-048
30 Aug 2026La Liga 2FC AndorraAway0-142
23 Aug 2026La Liga 2ValladolidHome1-053
16 Aug 2026La Liga 2TenerifeHome1-358
31 May 2026La Liga 2CastellónAway2-159
24 May 2026La Liga 2CórdobaHome2-053

Eibar duels won 2026/2027: last 15 games

Duels won for per game
51.27
Duels won against per game
46.33
Match total duels won per game
97.6
Games
15
League rank for match duels won
15 of 22

Eibar Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 % Over 55.5 % Over 60.5 %
Home752.43100%71%57%29%14%
Away850.25100%63%50%38%13%
Overall1551.27100%67%53%33%13%

Eibar Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 % Over 55.5 % Over 60.5 %
Home747.1486%57%29%29%0%
Away845.6388%50%25%0%0%
Overall1546.3387%53%27%13%0%

Eibar Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 70.5 % Over 80.5 % Over 90.5 % Over 100.5 % Over 110.5 %
Home799.57100%100%57%57%29%
Away895.88100%88%63%38%25%
Overall1597.6100%93%60%47%27%

Eibar Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team duels won Overall Home Away
Duels won / match51.2752.4350.25
Duels won over 40.5100%100%100%
Duels won over 45.567%71%63%
Duels won over 50.553%57%50%
Duels won over 55.533%29%38%
Duels won over 60.513%14%13%

Eibar Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Duels won against Overall Home Away
Duels won against / match46.3347.1445.63
Duels won against over 40.587%86%88%
Duels won against over 45.553%57%50%
Duels won against over 50.527%29%25%
Duels won against over 55.513%29%0%
Duels won against over 60.50%0%0%

Eibar Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match duels won Overall Home Away
Match duels won / match97.699.5795.88
Match duels won over 70.5100%100%100%
Match duels won over 80.593%100%88%
Match duels won over 90.560%57%63%
Match duels won over 100.547%57%38%
Match duels won over 110.527%29%25%

Eibar duels won match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctLa Liga 2Mallorca (H)1-17042112-
12 OctLa Liga 2Oviedo (A)3-15952111-
3 OctLa Liga 2Albacete (A)1-3534598-
27 SepLa Liga 2Las Palmas (H)3-2434689-
19 SepLa Liga 2Eldense (A)1-2424486-
14 SepLa Liga 2Celta Fortuna (A)0-4414384-
6 SepLa Liga 2Granada (H)3-0473885-
30 AugLa Liga 2FC Andorra (A)0-1413374-
23 AugLa Liga 2Valladolid (H)1-05356109-
16 AugLa Liga 2Tenerife (H)1-35857115-
31 MayLa Liga 2Castellón (A)2-15946105-
24 MayLa Liga 2Córdoba (H)2-05348101-
16 MayLa Liga 2Cultural Leonesa (A)2-1465096-
10 MayLa Liga 2Mirandés (A)0-16152113-
2 MayLa Liga 2Málaga (H)2-4434386-

La Liga 2 duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 90.5 %
1Ceuta10555310870%
2Tenerife1053.653.2106.890%
3Burgos1053.852.7106.5100%
4Sabadell1049.855.9105.7100%
5Real Valladolid1054.450.8105.290%
6Castellón1051.253.5104.780%
7Córdoba1052.851.3104.180%
8Real Oviedo105349.9102.990%
9Sporting Gijón1054.147.5101.680%
10Girona1049.651.2100.880%
11Granada1050.649.399.970%
12Albacete1046.95197.960%
13Celta Fortuna1047.949.997.850%
14FC Andorra1043.753.597.260%
15SD Eibar1050.745.696.350%
16Real Sociedad II1044.850.595.360%
17Leganés1045.749.194.870%
18Las Palmas1049.345.494.750%
19Mallorca1047.745.893.550%
20Cádiz1048.644.893.480%
21Almería1047.945.593.470%
22Eldense1045.246.992.150%

Eibar duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 90.5 %
Vs top six1054.645.199.780%
Vs top half205349.8102.875%
Vs bottom half2452.5453.21105.7583%
Vs bottom six1252.7553.5106.2583%

Eibar duels won per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 90.5 %
La Liga 22026/20271050.745.696.350%
La Liga 22025/20263453.3553.44106.7988%
Copa Del Rey2025/2026261.573.5135100%
La Liga 22024/20252952.4152.86105.2890%

Eibar next three opponents: duels won per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their duels won for Their duels won against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 24 Oct 12:00Córdoba (away)104.152.851.3117.7560.2557.5
Wed 28 Oct 18:00Pamplona (away)------
Sat 31 Oct 15:15Almería (home)93.447.945.5102.453.249.2

Eibar players with the most games of 3+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Ander Madariagamidfielder91090%
2Jon Bautistaattacker91090%
3Jon Guruzetaattacker91090%
4Adu Aresattacker7978%
5Aleix Garridomidfielder71070%

Eibar players with the most games of 4+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 4+ Apps Hit rate
1Jon Bautistaattacker81080%
2Jon Guruzetaattacker71070%
3Adu Aresattacker6967%
4Ander Madariagamidfielder61060%
5Anaitz Arbilladefender51050%

Eibar players with the most games of 5+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 5+ Apps Hit rate
1Adu Aresattacker5956%
2Jon Bautistaattacker51050%
3Jon Guruzetaattacker41040%
4Unai Elgezabaldefender3933%
5Peru Nolaskoainmidfielder22100%

Córdoba duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
16 OctLa Liga 2Leganés (A)0-1494695-
10 OctLa Liga 2Eldense (A)2-1384886-
5 OctLa Liga 2Tenerife (H)3-25861119-
27 SepLa Liga 2Valladolid (A)3-15254106-
18 SepLa Liga 2Albacete (A)1-2374885-
12 SepLa Liga 2Almería (H)0-26345108-
7 SepLa Liga 2Sabadell (A)3-25942101-
30 AugLa Liga 2Granada (H)1-36261123-
21 AugLa Liga 2Girona (H)2-15863121-
16 AugLa Liga 2Burgos (A)3-2524597-

Explore Eibar stats on Statz

  • Córdoba duels won
  • Eibar stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Eibar stats & bet builder pages

  • Eibar Team Stats
  • Eibar Shots On Target
  • Eibar Shots
  • Eibar Fouls Committed
  • Eibar Tackles
  • Eibar Goals
  • Eibar Assists
  • Eibar Fouls Drawn
  • Eibar Yellow Cards
  • Eibar Corners
  • Eibar Expected Goals (xG)
  • Eibar Big Chances Missed
  • Eibar Offsides
  • Eibar Chances Created
  • Eibar Through Balls
  • Eibar Accurate Through Balls
  • Eibar Passes
  • Eibar Accurate Passes
  • Eibar Total Crosses
  • Eibar Accurate Crosses
  • Eibar Long Balls
  • Eibar Accurate Long Balls
  • Eibar Dribble Attempts
  • Eibar Successful Dribbles
  • Eibar Touches
  • Eibar Interceptions
  • Eibar Aerials Won
  • Eibar Clearances
  • Eibar Blocked Shots
  • Eibar Ball Recoveries
  • Eibar Tackles Won

Eibar recent matches

  • Eibar 1-1 Mallorca: match stats
  • Mallorca stats
  • La Liga 2 stats & standings
  • Eibar 1-3 Oviedo: match stats
  • Oviedo stats
  • Eibar 3-1 Albacete: match stats
  • Albacete stats
  • Eibar 3-2 Las Palmas: match stats
  • Las Palmas stats
  • Eibar 2-1 Eldense: match stats
  • Eldense stats
  • Eibar 4-0 Celta Fortuna: match stats
  • Celta Fortuna stats

Eibar next match

  • Córdoba vs SD Eibar - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org