How many goals, shots and fouls Aleix Garrido gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Across 12 La Liga 2 appearances in 2026/2027, Aleix Garrido averages 1.4 tackles and 0.9 fouls per game for Eibar, with 1 goals, 1 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.
Last 5 games for Aleix Garrido: 4 tackles, 6 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Eibar's La Liga 2 setup, Aleix Garrido is the connector between defence and attack, posting 1.4 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 0.9 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Aleix Garrido's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (67% — 8/12) and fouls (67% — 8/12). Yellow cards: 1 in 12 games. Last 5 La Liga 2 appearances produced 4 tackles, 6 fouls and 0 goals. Eibar's next fixture is against Castellón on Fri 6th Nov.
Aleix Garrido averages 1.4 tackles per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 67% of their 12 appearances for Eibar, 17 tackles in all. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
Aleix Garrido commits 0.9 fouls per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, at least one in 67% of their 12 appearances for Eibar, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Aleix Garrido has made at least one tackle in 67% of their 12 La Liga 2 appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 67%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card for Eibar.
Aleix Garrido has an average match rating of 7 across 12 La Liga 2 appearances for Eibar in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Aleix Garrido plays as a midfielder for Eibar in 2026/2027 and has made 12 La Liga 2 appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Aleix Garrido plays for Eibar and has made 12 La Liga 2 appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Eibar brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Aleix Garrido's next game is Eibar against Castellón on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 La Liga 2 appearances in 2026/2027.
Aleix Garrido scored 0 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 37 appearances for SD Eibar across 2 competitions: La Liga 2 and Copa Del Rey, with 14 shots (3 on target), 35 key passes, 47 tackles, 2,287 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga 2 | SD Eibar | 35 | 2107 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 5 |
| Copa Del Rey | SD Eibar | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | La Liga 2 | AlmerÃa (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.02 | 88 | 78 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | La Liga 2 | Córdoba (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.12 | 41 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | La Liga 2 | Mallorca (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.09 | 58 | 46 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Oct | La Liga 2 | Real Oviedo (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 67 | 61 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | La Liga 2 | Albacete (away) | 1-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 61 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | La Liga 2 | Las Palmas (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 50 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | La Liga 2 | Eldense (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 44 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | La Liga 2 | Celta Fortuna (away) | 0-4 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | La Liga 2 | Granada (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 31 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | La Liga 2 | FC Andorra (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 87 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 7.1 | 0.03 | 49.1 | 42.9 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 12 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 | SD Eibar | 12 | 981 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 | SD Eibar | 35 | 2107 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 33 | 27 | 45 | 5 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | SD Eibar | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Barcelona II | SD Eibar | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =12th of 124 | 0.09 | 26th of 70 |
| Expected goals | 0.27 | 26th of 124 | 0.02 | 30th of 70 |
| Assists | 1 | =10th of 124 | 0.09 | 29th of 70 |
| Shots | 7 | =28th of 124 | 0.64 | 51st of 70 |
| Shots on target | 2 | =33rd of 124 | 0.18 | 41st of 70 |
| Chances created | 11 | =15th of 124 | 1.01 | 36th of 70 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =25th of 124 | 0.09 | 40th of 70 |
| Accurate passes | 502 | 5th of 124 | 46.06 | 16th of 70 |
| Accurate long balls | 22 | =14th of 124 | 2.02 | 28th of 70 |
| Successful dribbles | 18 | 1st of 124 | 1.65 | 2nd of 70 |
| Fouls won | 6 | =46th of 124 | 0.55 | 59th of 70 |
| Tackles won | 10 | =33rd of 124 | 0.92 | 54th of 70 |
| Interceptions | 13 | =12th of 124 | 1.19 | 35th of 70 |
| Ball recoveries | 48 | 12th of 124 | 4.40 | 36th of 70 |
| Duels won | 48 | =16th of 124 | 4.40 | 48th of 70 |