SC Cambuur xG 2026/2027

SC Cambuur xG Questions

Are SC Cambuur overperforming their xG?

No, SC Cambuur have taken 9 points over their last 9 Eredivisie games, within 1.25 of the 10.25 expected points (xPts) their chances were worth, so their results match their performances.

What is SC Cambuur's xG per game?

SC Cambuur create 1.42 expected goals (xG) per game over their last 9 Eredivisie games, 12.79 in all, and have scored 13 goals from those chances, 0.21 more than that xG would expect.

What is SC Cambuur's xGA per game?

SC Cambuur allow 1.81 expected goals against (xGA) per game over their last 9 Eredivisie games, 16.29 in all, and have conceded 21 goals from those chances, 4.71 more than that xGA would expect.

Who has the most xG for SC Cambuur?

Rafik el Arguioui has the most expected goals (xG) for SC Cambuur over their last 9 Eredivisie games, 3.52 xG in 9 appearances, and has scored 4 goals; Ilyes Hamache is next with 2.32 xG.

SC Cambuur expected goals 2026/2027: last 9

Games
9
Expected goals (xG)
12.79
Goals scored
13
Goals minus xG
+0.21
Expected goals against (xGA)
16.29
Goals conceded
21
xGA minus goals conceded
-4.71
Expected points (xPts)
10.25
Points
9
Points minus xPts
-1.25
Verdict
In line with expected goals

Are SC Cambuur overperforming their expected goals?

SC Cambuur's results and their chances agree, within 1.3 points of xPts over 9 games. There is no regression case either way. What the table says is roughly what they have earned.

Next opponent: Willem II expected goals

Games
9
Willem II xG per game
1.31
Willem II xGA per game
2.26
Points minus xPts
-5.94
Verdict
Due an upturn

SC Cambuur results against expected goals by form window and venue

Window Games xG Goals Goals minus xG xGA Conceded xGA minus conceded xPts Points Points minus xPts
Last 9912.7913+0.2116.2921-4.7110.259-1.25
Last 557.749+1.267.285+2.286.949+2.06
Home57.968+0.049.1915-5.816.164-2.16
Away44.835+0.177.106+1.104.095+0.91

SC Cambuur expected goals match by match, last 9

Date Competition Opponent Score xG xGA xPts Points Deserved result
18 OctEredivisieAZ (H)2-21.911.361.731W
11 OctEredivisiePEC Zwolle (A)0-10.981.071.283L
19 SepEredivisieADO Den Haag (A)1-10.671.820.611L
12 SepEredivisieNEC Nijmegen (H)3-03.030.702.603W
6 SepEredivisieTelstar (A)2-21.152.330.721L
30 AugEredivisieFC Twente (H)1-40.642.020.520L
23 AugEredivisieFeyenoord (H)2-51.592.600.860L
15 AugEredivisieFortuna (A)3-12.031.881.480W
7 AugEredivisieExcelsior (H)0-40.792.510.450L

SC Cambuur players: goals against expected goals, last 9

Player Position Apps Minutes xG Goals Goals minus xG xG per 90
Ilyes Hamacheattacker96502.324+1.680.32
Nicolas Binderattacker73431.333+1.670.35
F. Kvamattacker73450.261+0.740.07
Rafik el Arguiouimidfielder98043.524+0.480.39
Iwan Henstraattacker73760.701+0.300.17
Sami Bouhoudaneattacker94061.070-1.070.24
Ismaël Baoufdefender97621.110-1.110.13
Devid Eugene Bouahmidfielder73971.160-1.160.26

Eredivisie 2026/2027: every team's points against expected points

# Team MP xG Goals xGA Conceded xPts Points Points minus xPts
1Fortuna Sittard87.61418.5156.514+7.5
2Feyenoord925.13191020.523+2.5
3FC Groningen915.22218.21911.614+2.4
4AZ921.7209.91018.120+1.9
5PSV922.22711.21218.219+0.8
6SC Heerenveen913.61514.31112.112-0.1
7Excelsior913.11616.11811.311-0.3
8PEC Zwolle910.61020.5227.57-0.5
9Ajax9242711.3121918-1
10FC Twente818.7166.481817-1
11NEC Nijmegen813.51315.11410.19-1.1
12SC Cambuur912.81316.32110.29-1.2
13FC Utrecht811.21415.4259.58-1.5
14Go Ahead Eagles9172016.72112.911-1.9
15ADO Den Haag98.51117.5208.16-2.1
16Telstar912.51020.4188.56-2.5
17Sparta Rotterdam916.91618.92211.79-2.7
18Willem II911.8920.3267.92-5.9

SC Cambuur stats & bet builder pages

  • SC Cambuur Team Stats
  • SC Cambuur Shots On Target
  • SC Cambuur Shots
  • SC Cambuur Fouls Committed
  • SC Cambuur Tackles
  • SC Cambuur Goals
  • SC Cambuur Assists
  • SC Cambuur Fouls Drawn
  • SC Cambuur Yellow Cards
  • SC Cambuur Corners
  • SC Cambuur Big Chances Missed
  • SC Cambuur Offsides
  • SC Cambuur Chances Created
  • SC Cambuur Through Balls
  • SC Cambuur Accurate Through Balls
  • SC Cambuur Passes
  • SC Cambuur Accurate Passes
  • SC Cambuur Total Crosses
  • SC Cambuur Accurate Crosses
  • SC Cambuur Long Balls
  • SC Cambuur Accurate Long Balls
  • SC Cambuur Dribble Attempts
  • SC Cambuur Successful Dribbles
  • SC Cambuur Touches
  • SC Cambuur Interceptions
  • SC Cambuur Aerials Won
  • SC Cambuur Duels Won
  • SC Cambuur Clearances
  • SC Cambuur Blocked Shots
  • SC Cambuur Ball Recoveries
  • SC Cambuur Tackles Won

SC Cambuur recent matches

  • SC Cambuur 2-2 AZ: match stats
  • AZ stats
  • Eredivisie stats & standings
  • SC Cambuur 1-0 PEC Zwolle: match stats
  • PEC Zwolle stats
  • SC Cambuur 1-1 ADO Den Haag: match stats
  • ADO Den Haag stats
  • SC Cambuur 3-0 NEC Nijmegen: match stats
  • NEC Nijmegen stats
  • SC Cambuur 2-2 Telstar: match stats
  • Telstar stats
  • SC Cambuur 1-4 FC Twente: match stats
  • FC Twente stats

SC Cambuur next match

  • Willem II vs SC Cambuur - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org