Pogoń Szczecin Shots Stats 2026/2027

Pogoń Szczecin Shots Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Pogoń Szczecin are averaging 12.9 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 29.4 total shots on average. That puts them 6th of 18 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Radomiak Radom, and a full match-by-match log.

Pogoń Szczecin Shots Questions

Which Pogoń Szczecin players take the most shots?

Paul Mukairu leads with 21 shots across 10 qualifying appearances (2.1/g, 90% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every Pogoń Szczecin player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.

How does Pogoń Szczecin's shot profile look this season?

Pogoń Szczecin are averaging 12.9 shots per game over 10 games and concede 16.5 for a match-total of 29.4. That ranks 6th of 18 for team shots in their primary competition.

How is the shots matchup read calculated?

Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Radomiak Radom, the page weights each Pogoń Szczecin attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.

Where do these shot stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Pogoń Szczecin fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Why is possession shown alongside shots?

Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.

Pogoń Szczecin player shots rates

Player Position Apps Shots Per game 1+ hit rate
Musa Juwaraattacker441100%
N. Lawamidfielder341.33100%
Jean-Pierre Nsameattacker372.33100%
Kamil Grosickiattacker111100%
Paul Mukairuattacker10212.190%
Léo Borgesdefender540.880%
Darko Churlinovattacker9192.1178%
Jan Bieganskimidfielder48275%
Jordi Sánchezattacker471.7575%
Filip Cuicattacker451.2575%
Maciej Wojciechowskimidfielder980.8967%
Dimitrios Keramitsisdefender1080.860%
Patryk Dziczekmidfielder1070.760%
Kellyn Acostamidfielder630.550%
Linus Wahlqvistdefender420.550%
Hussein Alidefender530.640%
Attila Szalaidefender630.533%
Benjamin Mendydefender730.4329%
Alessandro Pio Ricciodefender410.2525%
Lukas Willendefender420.525%
Fredrik Ulvestadmidfielder510.220%
Valentin Cojocarugoalkeeper10000%
M. Aggerattacker1000%

Pogoń Szczecin shots match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots Opposition shots Match total Top player
17 Oct 2026EkstraklasaKatowiceAway0-1141933Paul Mukairu (4)
11 Oct 2026EkstraklasaKorona KielceHome2-071724Maciej Wojciechowski (2)
20 Sep 2026EkstraklasaPiast GliwiceAway1-291221Darko Churlinov (3)
13 Sep 2026EkstraklasaWieczysta KrakówHome2-0201535Paul Mukairu (4)
7 Sep 2026EkstraklasaWisła PłockHome1-1221335Jan Bieganski (4)
29 Aug 2026EkstraklasaZagłębie LubinAway0-081624Kellyn Acosta (1)
23 Aug 2026EkstraklasaWisła KrakówHome2-2131427Jean-Pierre Nsame (3)
8 Aug 2026EkstraklasaMotor LublinHome3-1151631Filip Cuic (3)
3 Aug 2026EkstraklasaCracovia KrakówAway0-2111930Paul Mukairu (4)
24 Jul 2026EkstraklasaLegia WarszawaHome0-1102434Jean-Pierre Nsame (2)

Pogoń Szczecin shots 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots for per game
12.9
Shots against per game
16.5
Match total shots per game
29.4
Games
10
League rank for match shots
9 of 18

Pogoń Szczecin Shots for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 15.5 %
Home614.567%67%50%50%33%
Away410.525%25%25%0%0%
Overall1012.950%50%40%30%20%

Pogoń Szczecin Shots against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 15.5 %
Home616.5100%100%83%67%50%
Away416.5100%75%75%75%75%
Overall1016.5100%90%80%70%60%

Pogoń Szczecin Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 23.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 27.5 % Over 29.5 % Over 31.5 %
Home631100%83%67%67%50%
Away42775%50%50%50%25%
Overall1029.490%70%60%60%40%

Pogoń Szczecin Team shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots Overall Home Away
Shots / match12.914.510.5
Shots on target / match4.553.75
Shots off target / match8.49.56.75
Shot conversion12%12%12%
Shots per goal8.68.78.4
Shots on target per goal333
Shots over 11.550%67%25%
Shots over 12.550%67%25%
Shots over 13.540%50%25%
Shots over 14.530%50%0%
Shots over 15.520%33%0%

Pogoń Szczecin Shots against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots against Overall Home Away
Shots against / match16.516.516.5
Shots against over 11.5100%100%100%
Shots against over 12.590%100%75%
Shots against over 13.580%83%75%
Shots against over 14.570%67%75%
Shots against over 15.560%50%75%

Pogoń Szczecin Match shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots Overall Home Away
Match shots / match29.43127
Match shots over 23.590%100%75%
Match shots over 25.570%83%50%
Match shots over 27.560%67%50%
Match shots over 29.560%67%50%
Match shots over 31.540%50%25%

Pogoń Szczecin 1st-half shots for 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 %
Home6683%33%33%33%33%
Away4450%50%0%0%0%
Overall105.270%40%20%20%20%

Pogoń Szczecin 1st-half shots against 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 %
Home67100%83%67%33%17%
Away46.7575%75%75%25%25%
Overall106.990%80%70%30%20%

Pogoń Szczecin 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 15.5 %
Home61367%33%33%33%17%
Away410.7550%50%25%25%25%
Overall1012.160%40%30%30%20%

Pogoń Szczecin shots match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctEkstraklasaKatowice (A)0-114193313
11 OctEkstraklasaKorona Kielce (H)2-07172410
20 SepEkstraklasaPiast Gliwice (A)1-2912216
13 SepEkstraklasaWieczysta Kraków (H)2-020153518
7 SepEkstraklasaWisła Płock (H)1-122133515
29 AugEkstraklasaZagłębie Lubin (A)0-0816248
23 AugEkstraklasaWisła Kraków (H)2-213142712
8 AugEkstraklasaMotor Lublin (H)3-115163112
3 AugEkstraklasaCracovia Kraków (A)0-211193016
24 JulEkstraklasaLegia Warszawa (H)0-110243411

Ekstraklasa shots table 2026/2027: every team's shots per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
1Katowice1116.4516.8233.27100%
2Piast Gliwice1113.8218.0931.9191%
3Raków Częstochowa1116.1815.4531.6482%
4Wieczysta Kraków1114.7316.3631.09100%
5Wisła Kraków1118.9112.0931100%
6Widzew Lodz111515.8230.82100%
7Radomiak Radom111416.8230.8291%
8Cracovia Kraków1115.1815.2730.4591%
9Pogoń Szczecin1012.916.529.490%
10Zagłębie Lubin1113.4515.7329.18100%
11Motor Lublin1116.6412.4529.09100%
12Lech Poznań1018.110.92990%
13Jagiellonia Białystok1013.315.729100%
14Śląsk Wrocław1111.2717.4528.73100%
15Legia Warszawa1115.361328.3691%
16Wisła Płock1013.514.628.180%
17Korona Kielce1114.1813.4527.6482%
18Górnik Zabrze1114.8211.2726.0964%

Pogoń Szczecin shots against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Vs top six1512.616.4729.0787%
Vs top half2212.8615.6428.582%
Vs bottom half2215.4513.7729.2377%
Vs bottom six1414.7113.6428.3671%

Pogoń Szczecin shots per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Ekstraklasa2026/20271012.916.529.490%
Ekstraklasa2025/20263414.5314.1828.7176%
Ekstraklasa2024/20253415.2412.5927.8294%

Pogoń Szczecin next three opponents: shots per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots for Their shots against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 24 Oct 15:30Radomiak Radom (home)30.821416.8229.61217.6
Mon 2 Nov 19:30Raków (away)31.6416.1815.452916.1712.83
Sat 7 Nov 19:15Widzew Lodz (away)30.821515.8230.1715.1715

Pogoń Szczecin players with the most games of 1+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Paul Mukairuattacker91090%
2Darko Churlinovattacker7978%
3Maciej Wojciechowskimidfielder6967%
4Dimitrios Keramitsisdefender61060%
5Patryk Dziczekmidfielder61060%

Pogoń Szczecin players with the most games of 2+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Darko Churlinovattacker7978%
2Paul Mukairuattacker51050%
3Jean-Pierre Nsameattacker3475%
4Jan Bieganskimidfielder3743%
5Jordi Sánchezattacker2450%

Pogoń Szczecin players with the most games of 3+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Darko Churlinovattacker4944%
2Paul Mukairuattacker41040%
3Jean-Pierre Nsameattacker1425%
4Jordi Sánchezattacker1425%
5Filip Cuicattacker1520%

Radomiak Radom shots match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
19 OctEkstraklasaWisła Płock (A)1-0165217
12 OctEkstraklasaMotor Lublin (H)2-36222810
20 SepEkstraklasaLech Poznań (A)5-112263817
14 SepEkstraklasaPiast Gliwice (H)0-223143721
5 SepEkstraklasaWidzew Lodz (A)0-015153013
29 AugEkstraklasaCracovia Kraków (H)2-120183819
23 AugEkstraklasaZagłębie Lubin (H)0-01892716
14 AugEkstraklasaLegia Warszawa (A)5-07172413
8 AugEkstraklasaGórnik Zabrze (H)1-314213521
2 AugEkstraklasaKatowice (A)3-110253516

Explore shots on Statz

  • Shots betting guide
  • Shots in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Radomiak Radom shots
  • Pogoń Szczecin stats hub

Pogoń Szczecin stats & bet builder pages

  • Pogoń Szczecin Team Stats
  • Pogoń Szczecin Shots On Target
  • Pogoń Szczecin Fouls Committed
  • Pogoń Szczecin Tackles
  • Pogoń Szczecin Goals
  • Pogoń Szczecin Assists
  • Pogoń Szczecin Fouls Drawn
  • Pogoń Szczecin Yellow Cards
  • Pogoń Szczecin Corners
  • Pogoń Szczecin Expected Goals (xG)
  • Pogoń Szczecin Big Chances Missed
  • Pogoń Szczecin Offsides
  • Pogoń Szczecin Chances Created
  • Pogoń Szczecin Through Balls
  • Pogoń Szczecin Accurate Through Balls
  • Pogoń Szczecin Passes
  • Pogoń Szczecin Accurate Passes
  • Pogoń Szczecin Total Crosses
  • Pogoń Szczecin Accurate Crosses
  • Pogoń Szczecin Long Balls
  • Pogoń Szczecin Accurate Long Balls
  • Pogoń Szczecin Dribble Attempts
  • Pogoń Szczecin Successful Dribbles
  • Pogoń Szczecin Touches
  • Pogoń Szczecin Interceptions
  • Pogoń Szczecin Aerials Won
  • Pogoń Szczecin Duels Won
  • Pogoń Szczecin Clearances
  • Pogoń Szczecin Blocked Shots
  • Pogoń Szczecin Ball Recoveries
  • Pogoń Szczecin Tackles Won

Pogoń Szczecin recent matches

  • Pogoń Szczecin 1-0 Katowice: match stats
  • Katowice stats
  • Ekstraklasa stats & standings
  • Pogoń Szczecin 2-0 Korona Kielce: match stats
  • Korona Kielce stats
  • Pogoń Szczecin 2-1 Piast Gliwice: match stats
  • Piast Gliwice stats
  • Pogoń Szczecin 2-0 Wieczysta Kraków: match stats
  • Wieczysta Kraków stats
  • Pogoń Szczecin 1-1 Wisła Płock: match stats
  • Wisła Płock stats
  • Pogoń Szczecin 0-0 Zagłębie Lubin: match stats
  • Zagłębie Lubin stats

Pogoń Szczecin next match

  • Pogoń Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org