How many tackles PAOK win, and who wins most.
Updated 27 August 2026, after the last game
Baptiste Santamaria has won the most tackles for PAOK in 2026/2027, 10 in six appearances, 1.67 a game, ahead of Christos Zafeiris with seven and Mady Camara with five, across all competitions.
PAOK win more tackles at home, 10.7 a game in their last 10 home games against 7.6 in their last 10 away.
PAOK won 15 tackles at home to Brann on 20 August, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 9.2 across their six games, and their fewest was none away at Brann on 27 August.
| Player | Apps | Tackles Won | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baptiste Santamaria | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 4 |
| Giannis Michailidis | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 8 |
| Christos Zafeiris | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 4 |
| Mady Camara | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 3 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 4 |
| Andrija Zivkovic | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 2 |
| Taison | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 4 |
| Soualiho Meïté | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 |
| Aritz Elustondo | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 |
| Dimitrios Chatsidis | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 |
| Abdul Rahman Baba | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 3 |
| Jorge Sánchez | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 1 |
| Tomasz Kedziora | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Jonathan Gómez | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 3 |
| Greg Taylor | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Anestis Mythou | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 |
| Georgios Giakoumakis | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 |
| Magomed Ozdoev | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Dimitrios Pelkas | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Giannis Konstantelias | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Alessandro Vogliacco | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Dejan Lovren | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Dimitrios Giannoulis | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Alexander Jeremejeff | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Alessandro Bianco | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Taha Ali | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kiril Despodov | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Shola Shoretire | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Cherif Ndiaye | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tom Louchet | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Antonis Tsiftsis | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pantelis Hatzidiakos | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jiri Pavlenka | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | PAOK | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | Brann (A) | Europa Conference League | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Brann (H) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 15 | 12 | 27 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Anderlecht (A) | Europa League | 3-2 | 15 | 7 | 22 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Anderlecht (H) | Europa League | 0-1 | 9 | 6 | 15 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Dynamo Kyiv (H) | Europa League | 2-0 | 7 | 10 | 17 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Dynamo Kyiv (A) | Europa League | 2-3 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | Celta (A) | Europa League | 1-0 | 12 | 14 | 26 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | Celta (H) | Europa League | 1-2 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Lyon (A) | Europa League | 4-2 | 6 | 11 | 17 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Betis (H) | Europa League | 2-0 | 13 | 6 | 19 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAOK tackles won | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| PAOK tackles won | Over 6.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| PAOK tackles won | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| PAOK tackles won | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| PAOK tackles won | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 6.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total tackles won | Over 12.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total tackles won | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total tackles won | Over 16.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total tackles won | Over 18.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total tackles won | Over 20.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |