How many passes PAOK complete, and who completes most.
Updated 27 August 2026, after the last game
Giannis Michailidis has completed the most passes for PAOK in 2026/2027, 207 in five appearances, 41.40 a game, ahead of Jonjoe Kenny with 167 and Christos Zafeiris with 145, across all competitions.
PAOK complete more passes at home, 387.9 a game in their last 10 home games against 322.9 in their last 10 away.
PAOK completed 468 passes at home to Anderlecht on 6 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 276.5 across their six games, and their fewest was none away at Brann on 27 August.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannis Michailidis | 9 | 379 | 42.11 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | 10 | 304 | 30.40 |
| Christos Zafeiris | 8 | 235 | 29.38 |
| Taison | 9 | 233 | 25.89 |
| Andrija Zivkovic | 7 | 183 | 26.14 |
| Abdul Rahman Baba | 9 | 146 | 16.22 |
| Magomed Ozdoev | 4 | 127 | 31.75 |
| Baptiste Santamaria | 6 | 127 | 21.17 |
| Aritz Elustondo | 5 | 125 | 25.00 |
| Pantelis Hatzidiakos | 5 | 123 | 24.60 |
| Greg Taylor | 6 | 121 | 20.17 |
| Tomasz Kedziora | 3 | 112 | 37.33 |
| Jonathan Gómez | 3 | 111 | 37.00 |
| Giannis Konstantelias | 6 | 111 | 18.50 |
| Antonis Tsiftsis | 4 | 97 | 24.25 |
| Dejan Lovren | 1 | 74 | 74.00 |
| Mady Camara | 8 | 71 | 8.88 |
| Jiri Pavlenka | 6 | 66 | 11.00 |
| Soualiho Meïté | 2 | 56 | 28.00 |
| Anestis Mythou | 8 | 56 | 7.00 |
| Alessandro Vogliacco | 1 | 39 | 39.00 |
| Georgios Giakoumakis | 3 | 36 | 12.00 |
| Dimitrios Giannoulis | 3 | 36 | 12.00 |
| Dimitrios Chatsidis | 6 | 27 | 4.50 |
| Jorge Sánchez | 1 | 21 | 21.00 |
| Alexander Jeremejeff | 5 | 21 | 4.20 |
| Shola Shoretire | 2 | 12 | 6.00 |
| Dimitrios Pelkas | 4 | 11 | 2.75 |
| Tom Louchet | 3 | 8 | 2.67 |
| Alessandro Bianco | 1 | 7 | 7.00 |
| Cherif Ndiaye | 2 | 7 | 3.50 |
| Taha Ali | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Kiril Despodov | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | PAOK | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | Brann (A) | Europa Conference League | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Brann (H) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 267 | 400 | 667 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Anderlecht (A) | Europa League | 3-2 | 368 | 301 | 669 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Anderlecht (H) | Europa League | 0-1 | 468 | 251 | 719 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Dynamo Kyiv (H) | Europa League | 2-0 | 251 | 293 | 544 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Dynamo Kyiv (A) | Europa League | 2-3 | 305 | 455 | 760 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | Celta (A) | Europa League | 1-0 | 392 | 531 | 923 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | Celta (H) | Europa League | 1-2 | 505 | 374 | 879 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Lyon (A) | Europa League | 4-2 | 272 | 504 | 776 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Betis (H) | Europa League | 2-0 | 256 | 380 | 636 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAOK accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| PAOK accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| PAOK accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| PAOK accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| PAOK accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 600.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 625.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 650.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 675.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 700.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |