How many long balls PAOK complete, and who completes most.
Updated 27 August 2026, after the last game
Giannis Michailidis has completed the most long balls for PAOK in 2026/2027, 28 in five appearances, 5.60 a game, ahead of Jiri Pavlenka with 21 and Jonjoe Kenny with 21, across all competitions.
PAOK complete more long balls at home, 30.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 26.2 in their last 10 away.
PAOK completed 35 long balls at home to Brann on 20 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 25.0 across their six games, and their fewest was none away at Brann on 27 August.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Long Balls | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giannis Michailidis | 9 | 45 | 5.00 | 8 |
| Antonis Tsiftsis | 4 | 28 | 7.00 | 4 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 8 |
| Jiri Pavlenka | 6 | 21 | 3.50 | 5 |
| Andrija Zivkovic | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 7 |
| Pantelis Hatzidiakos | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | 4 |
| Aritz Elustondo | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 2 |
| Baptiste Santamaria | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 4 |
| Taison | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 5 |
| Christos Zafeiris | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 6 |
| Tomasz Kedziora | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 3 |
| Jonathan Gómez | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 3 |
| Magomed Ozdoev | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 4 |
| Dejan Lovren | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 1 |
| Dimitrios Giannoulis | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 |
| Abdul Rahman Baba | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 4 |
| Giannis Konstantelias | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Anestis Mythou | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 |
| Soualiho Meïté | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Cherif Ndiaye | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Greg Taylor | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Alessandro Vogliacco | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Jorge Sánchez | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Shola Shoretire | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Georgios Giakoumakis | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Dimitrios Pelkas | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Mady Camara | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Alessandro Bianco | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Taha Ali | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kiril Despodov | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tom Louchet | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alexander Jeremejeff | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dimitrios Chatsidis | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | PAOK | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | Brann (A) | Europa Conference League | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Brann (H) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 35 | 19 | 54 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Anderlecht (A) | Europa League | 3-2 | 33 | 17 | 50 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Anderlecht (H) | Europa League | 0-1 | 31 | 22 | 53 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Dynamo Kyiv (H) | Europa League | 2-0 | 26 | 36 | 62 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Dynamo Kyiv (A) | Europa League | 2-3 | 25 | 37 | 62 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | Celta (A) | Europa League | 1-0 | 25 | 22 | 47 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | Celta (H) | Europa League | 1-2 | 27 | 16 | 43 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Lyon (A) | Europa League | 4-2 | 15 | 23 | 38 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Betis (H) | Europa League | 2-0 | 25 | 26 | 51 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAOK accurate long balls | Over 20.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| PAOK accurate long balls | Over 22.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| PAOK accurate long balls | Over 24.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| PAOK accurate long balls | Over 26.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| PAOK accurate long balls | Over 28.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent accurate long balls | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate long balls | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate long balls | Over 24.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent accurate long balls | Over 26.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate long balls | Over 28.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate long balls | Over 35.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total accurate long balls | Over 40.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate long balls | Over 45.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate long balls | Over 50.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate long balls | Over 55.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |