How many ball recoveries PAOK make, and who makes most.
Updated 27 August 2026, after the last game
Jiri Pavlenka has made the most ball recoveries for PAOK in 2026/2027, 36 in six appearances, 6.00 a game, ahead of Taison with 23 and Pantelis Hatzidiakos with 19, across all competitions.
PAOK make more ball recoveries at home, 46.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 35.8 in their last 10 away.
PAOK made 53 ball recoveries at home to Dynamo Kyiv on 30 July, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 38.5 across their six games, and their fewest was none away at Brann on 27 August.
| Player | Apps | Ball Recoveries | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Pavlenka | 6 | 36 | 6.00 | 5 |
| Taison | 9 | 33 | 3.67 | 8 |
| Giannis Michailidis | 9 | 32 | 3.56 | 8 |
| Andrija Zivkovic | 7 | 26 | 3.71 | 7 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 8 |
| Antonis Tsiftsis | 4 | 23 | 5.75 | 4 |
| Christos Zafeiris | 8 | 22 | 2.75 | 7 |
| Magomed Ozdoev | 4 | 20 | 5.00 | 4 |
| Giannis Konstantelias | 6 | 20 | 3.33 | 5 |
| Pantelis Hatzidiakos | 5 | 19 | 3.80 | 4 |
| Abdul Rahman Baba | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 7 |
| Mady Camara | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 6 |
| Baptiste Santamaria | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 5 |
| Jonathan Gómez | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | 3 |
| Dimitrios Chatsidis | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 4 |
| Soualiho Meïté | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 2 |
| Greg Taylor | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 4 |
| Dimitrios Giannoulis | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 1 |
| Alexander Jeremejeff | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 3 |
| Anestis Mythou | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 5 |
| Georgios Giakoumakis | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 3 |
| Aritz Elustondo | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 4 |
| Dimitrios Pelkas | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Dejan Lovren | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 1 |
| Jorge Sánchez | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 1 |
| Tom Louchet | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Alessandro Bianco | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 |
| Alessandro Vogliacco | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 |
| Tomasz Kedziora | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Kiril Despodov | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Shola Shoretire | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Cherif Ndiaye | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Taha Ali | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | PAOK | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | Brann (A) | Europa Conference League | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Brann (H) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 49 | 38 | 87 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Anderlecht (A) | Europa League | 3-2 | 34 | 31 | 65 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Anderlecht (H) | Europa League | 0-1 | 46 | 46 | 92 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Dynamo Kyiv (H) | Europa League | 2-0 | 53 | 49 | 102 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Dynamo Kyiv (A) | Europa League | 2-3 | 49 | 51 | 100 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | Celta (A) | Europa League | 1-0 | 39 | 42 | 81 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | Celta (H) | Europa League | 1-2 | 42 | 37 | 79 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Lyon (A) | Europa League | 4-2 | 34 | 39 | 73 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Betis (H) | Europa League | 2-0 | 46 | 41 | 87 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAOK ball recoveries | Over 25.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| PAOK ball recoveries | Over 30.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| PAOK ball recoveries | Over 35.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| PAOK ball recoveries | Over 40.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| PAOK ball recoveries | Over 45.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 25.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 30.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 35.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 40.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 45.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 50.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 60.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 70.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 80.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 90.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |