Omonia Passes Stats 2026/2027

Omonia Passes Stats 2026/2027

Omonia have completed 1711 passes across 6 Europa League games in 2026/2027, averaging 285.2 per match. leads the squad with 0 passes this season - 0 per game - featuring in appearances (0%). follows with 0 passes at 0 per game.

Omonia Passes: Form & Betting Insights

Over their last 10 games, Omonia are averaging 285.2 passes per match - M. Maric leads that period with 237 (59.25 per game). Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. 's average of 0 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Omonia vs Benfica on 22.10.2026.

Omonia Passes Questions

How many passes does Omonia complete per game?

Omonia average 285.2 passes per Europa League game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 285.2.

Who completes the most passes for Omonia?

leads Omonia for passes in 2026/2027 with 0 across Europa League - 0 per game. is second with 0 passes.

Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?

Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. 's season average of 0 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.

Do Omonia pass more at home or away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Omonia's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.

Omonia player passes rates

Player Position Apps Passes Per game 1+ hit rate
Senou Coulibalydefender930834.2267%
Jure Balkovecdefender1030730.760%
Panagiotis Andreoumidfielder1023823.860%
Mateo Maricmidfielder823729.6350%
Muamer Tankovicattacker1016916.960%
Ewandro Costamidfielder916818.6756%
Jean-Kévin Duvernedefender413634100%
Fabianogoalkeeper911212.4456%
Lubomir Satkadefender210954.5100%
Nikolas Panagiotoudefender610717.8333%
Jaden Montnorattacker77911.2957%
Giannis Masourasdefender26934.5100%
Carel Eitingmidfielder25326.5100%
Ryan Mmaeeattacker24120.5100%
Moses Odubajodefender23919.5100%
Andreas Christoudefender5377.460%
Loïs Dionyattacker735557%
Willy Semedoattacker22613100%
Alpha Diounkoudefender22412100%
Francis Uzohogoalkeeper11818100%
Luuk Brouwersmidfielder11111100%
Anastasios Chatzigiovanisattacker4102.550%
Florin Tănasemidfielder11010100%
Andronikos Kakoullisattacker430.7525%
Angelos Neofytouattacker320.6733%

Omonia passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team passes Opposition passes Match total Top player
15 Oct 2026Europa LeagueCeljeAway0-3427
16 Sep 2026Europa LeagueCeltaHome1-0487
27 Aug 2026Europa LeagueSint-TruidenHome4-2359
20 Aug 2026Europa LeagueSint-TruidenAway1-0438
13 Aug 2026Europa LeagueRed ImpsHome1-00
6 Aug 2026Europa LeagueRed ImpsAway1-10
29 Jul 2026Champions LeagueKairatAway1-00
22 Jul 2026Champions LeagueKairatHome1-00
26 Feb 2026Europa Conference LeagueRijekaAway3-1300
19 Feb 2026Europa Conference LeagueRijekaHome0-1379

Omonia passes 2026/2027: last 10 games

Passes for per game
398.67
Passes against per game
497.67
Match total passes per game
896.33
Games
6
League rank for match passes
13 of 36

Omonia Passes for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 %
Home3408100%100%67%33%33%
Away3389.3367%67%67%67%67%
Overall6398.6783%83%67%50%50%

Omonia Passes against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 %
Home3442.33100%100%100%33%33%
Away3553100%100%100%100%100%
Overall6497.67100%100%100%67%67%

Omonia Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 825.5 % Over 850.5 % Over 875.5 % Over 900.5 % Over 925.5 %
Home3850.3333%33%33%33%33%
Away3942.3367%67%67%67%67%
Overall6896.3350%50%50%50%50%

Omonia Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team passes Overall Home Away
Passes / match398.67408389.33
Passes over 325.583%100%67%
Passes over 350.583%100%67%
Passes over 375.567%67%67%
Passes over 400.550%33%67%
Passes over 425.550%33%67%

Omonia Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Passes against Overall Home Away
Passes against / match497.67442.33553
Passes against over 325.5100%100%100%
Passes against over 350.5100%100%100%
Passes against over 375.5100%100%100%
Passes against over 400.567%33%100%
Passes against over 425.567%33%100%

Omonia Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match passes Overall Home Away
Match passes / match896.33850.33942.33
Match passes over 825.550%33%67%
Match passes over 850.550%33%67%
Match passes over 875.550%33%67%
Match passes over 900.550%33%67%
Match passes over 925.550%33%67%

Omonia passes match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
15 OctEuropa LeagueCelje (A)0-34276681095-
16 SepEuropa LeagueCelta (H)1-04875511038-
27 AugEuropa LeagueSint-Truiden (H)4-2356391747-
20 AugEuropa LeagueSint-Truiden (A)1-0437557994-
26 FebEuropa Conference LeagueRijeka (A)3-1304434738-
19 FebEuropa Conference LeagueRijeka (H)0-1381385766-

Europa League passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 875.5 %
1Celje2583.55241107.5100%
2Juventus2524.5525.51050100%
3Dinamo Zagreb2412.56351047.5100%
4Celta de Vigo2526518.51044.5100%
5Bayer 04 Leverkusen2602.5434.51037100%
6Celtic2551.5468.51020100%
7Hapoel Be'er Sheva2547.5470.51018100%
8Crystal Palace2516489.51005.5100%
9Olympique Marseille2495495990100%
10Union Saint-Gilloise2477513990100%
11AC Milan2524453977100%
12NEC Nijmegen2495474.5969.5100%
13Omonia Nicosia4426.75541.75968.575%
14Real Sociedad2568.5399.5968100%
15Benfica8576.25377.38953.6375%
16Viktoria Plzeň3474479.33953.3367%
17BeÅŸiktaÅŸ8576.5373.13949.6388%
18AZ2542392934100%
19Levski Sofia2457455.5912.5100%
20Salzburg6529376.83905.8367%
21Ararat-Armenia3450.67451.3390267%
22Olympique Lyonnais241948190050%
23Lech Poznań4449.25446895.2550%
24Anderlecht5452.4436.2888.640%
25Olympiacos F.C.244443988350%
26AFC Bournemouth241743985650%
27Jagiellonia Białystok334550685133%
28TSG Hoffenheim250634084650%
29Ferencvárosi10393.7431.8825.530%
30Lillestrøm24753458200%
31Sparta Praha2442372.5814.50%
32Sunderland2405394.5799.550%
33OFI32854967810%
34Torreense2287.5493780.50%
35Rennes2500.5274.57750%
36Sturm Graz2288.5464.57530%

Omonia passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 875.5 %
Vs top six0----
Vs top half0----
Vs bottom half2457609.51066.5100%
Vs bottom six14276681095100%

Omonia passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 875.5 %
Europa League2026/20274426.75541.75968.575%
Europa Conference League2025/202614272.29314.7158729%

Omonia next three opponents: passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their passes for Their passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Thu 22 Oct 19:00Benfica (home)953.63576.25377.38950527.5422.5
Thu 5 Nov 17:45NEC Nijmegen (away)858.7444.2414.5879.6528.8350.8
Thu 26 Nov 20:00Juventus (away)958.2543.1415.1964.2506458.2

Omonia players with the most games of 12+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 12+ Apps Hit rate
1Jean-Kévin Duvernedefender44100%
2Jaden Montnorattacker4757%
3Senou Coulibalydefender4757%
4Ewandro Costamidfielder4850%
5Fabianogoalkeeper4850%

Omonia players with the most games of 20+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 20+ Apps Hit rate
1Jean-Kévin Duvernedefender44100%
2Senou Coulibalydefender4757%
3Ewandro Costamidfielder4850%
4Jure Balkovecdefender4850%
5Mateo Maricmidfielder4850%

Omonia players with the most games of 34+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 34+ Apps Hit rate
1Senou Coulibalydefender4757%
2Ewandro Costamidfielder4850%
3Jure Balkovecdefender4850%
4Mateo Maricmidfielder4850%
5Panagiotis Andreoumidfielder3838%

Benfica passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
15 OctEuropa LeagueCeltic (H)4-15765091085-
11 OctLiga PortugalVitória SC (H)2-0555329884-
20 SepLiga PortugalPorto (A)3-1424345769-
16 SepEuropa LeagueAC Milan (A)0-2381570951-
13 SepLiga PortugalGil Vicente (H)3-1556325881-
9 SepLiga PortugalMoreirense (A)0-4701243944-
5 SepLiga PortugalMarítimo (A)0-3514331845-
31 AugLiga PortugalEstoril (H)2-1616327943-
27 AugEuropa LeagueAGF (A)1-36044281032-
20 AugEuropa LeagueAGF (H)3-1669278947-

Explore Omonia stats on Statz

  • Benfica passes
  • Omonia stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Omonia stats & bet builder pages

  • Omonia Team Stats
  • Omonia Shots On Target
  • Omonia Shots
  • Omonia Fouls Committed
  • Omonia Tackles
  • Omonia Goals
  • Omonia Assists
  • Omonia Fouls Drawn
  • Omonia Yellow Cards
  • Omonia Corners
  • Omonia Expected Goals (xG)
  • Omonia Big Chances Missed
  • Omonia Offsides
  • Omonia Chances Created
  • Omonia Through Balls
  • Omonia Accurate Through Balls
  • Omonia Accurate Passes
  • Omonia Total Crosses
  • Omonia Accurate Crosses
  • Omonia Long Balls
  • Omonia Accurate Long Balls
  • Omonia Dribble Attempts
  • Omonia Successful Dribbles
  • Omonia Touches
  • Omonia Interceptions
  • Omonia Aerials Won
  • Omonia Duels Won
  • Omonia Clearances
  • Omonia Blocked Shots
  • Omonia Ball Recoveries
  • Omonia Tackles Won

Omonia recent matches

  • Omonia 3-0 Celje: match stats
  • Celje stats
  • Europa League stats & standings
  • Omonia 1-0 Celta: match stats
  • Celta stats
  • Omonia 4-2 Sint-Truiden: match stats
  • Sint-Truiden stats
  • Omonia 0-1 Sint-Truiden: match stats
  • Omonia 1-0 Red Imps: match stats
  • Red Imps stats
  • Omonia 1-1 Red Imps: match stats

Omonia next match

  • Omonia Nicosia vs Benfica - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org