Olympiacos F.C. xG 2026/2027

Olympiacos F.C. xG Questions

Are Olympiacos F.C. overperforming their xG?

Too early to say: Olympiacos F.C. have 3 points over their last 1 Europa League game against 2.74 expected points (xPts), and 1 game is not enough for the gap between results and chances to mean anything.

What is Olympiacos F.C.'s xG per game?

Olympiacos F.C. create 3.19 expected goals (xG) per game over their last 1 Europa League game, 3.19 in all, and have scored 2 goals from those chances, 1.19 fewer than that xG would expect.

What is Olympiacos F.C.'s xGA per game?

Olympiacos F.C. allow 0.46 expected goals against (xGA) per game over their last 1 Europa League game, 0.46 in all, and have conceded 1 goal from those chances, 0.54 more than that xGA would expect.

Olympiacos F.C. expected goals 2026/2027: last 1

Games
1
Expected goals (xG)
3.19
Goals scored
2
Goals minus xG
-1.19
Expected goals against (xGA)
0.46
Goals conceded
1
xGA minus goals conceded
-0.54
Expected points (xPts)
2.74
Points
3
Points minus xPts
+0.26
Verdict
Too early to call

Are Olympiacos F.C. overperforming their expected goals?

1 tracked game is not enough for the gap between results and chances to mean anything. The numbers below are real, the verdict is not yet.

Next opponent: Sparta Praha expected goals

Games
1
Sparta Praha xG per game
2.53
Sparta Praha xGA per game
1.52
Points minus xPts
+1.04
Verdict
Too early to call

Olympiacos F.C. results against expected goals by form window and venue

Window Games xG Goals Goals minus xG xGA Conceded xGA minus conceded xPts Points Points minus xPts
Last 113.192-1.190.461-0.542.743+0.26
Home13.192-1.190.461-0.542.743+0.26

Olympiacos F.C. expected goals match by match, last 1

Date Competition Opponent Score xG xGA xPts Points Deserved result
16 SepEuropa LeagueJagiellonia (H)2-13.190.462.743W

Europa League 2026/2027: every team's points against expected points

# Team MP xG Goals xGA Conceded xPts Points Points minus xPts
1Omonia Nicosia10.411.500.53+2.5
2OFI11.122.200.73+2.3
3Torreense11.622.610.93+2.1
4Benfica10.921.4013+2
5AFC Bournemouth10.921.111.23+1.8
6Ferencvárosi11.531.311.53+1.5
7Olympique Lyonnais11.721.311.63+1.4
8Salzburg11.411.101.63+1.4
9Crystal Palace12.241.601.83+1.2
10Sparta Praha12.541.5123+1
11BeÅŸiktaÅŸ1241.1123+1
12Sunderland1311.502.13+0.9
13Union Saint-Gilloise12.731.402.13+0.9
14Bayer 04 Leverkusen11.620.602.13+0.9
15Juventus13.250.802.63+0.4
16Olympiacos F.C.13.220.512.73+0.3
17Sturm Graz10.801.800.71+0.3
18Dinamo Zagreb10.40100.81+0.2
19Jagiellonia Białystok10.513.220.20-0.2
20NEC Nijmegen10.803.250.30-0.3
21Celje10.601.620.60-0.6
22Viktoria Plzeň11.402.730.70-0.7
23AZ11.50310.70-0.7
24Olympique Marseille11.11240.80-0.8
25Ararat-Armenia11.512.540.80-0.8
26Hapoel Be'er Sheva1100.401.91-0.9
27Rennes11.800.8021-1
28Lech Poznań11.602.2410-1
29Levski Sofia11.101.411.10-1.1
30Celtic11.311.531.20-1.2
31Anderlecht11.311.721.20-1.2
32Real Sociedad11.110.921.50-1.5
33AC Milan11.400.921.70-1.7
34Lillestrøm12.611.621.90-1.9
35TSG Hoffenheim12.201.122.10-2.1
36Celta de Vigo11.500.412.20-2.2

Olympiacos F.C. stats & bet builder pages

  • Olympiacos F.C. Team Stats
  • Olympiacos F.C. Shots On Target
  • Olympiacos F.C. Shots
  • Olympiacos F.C. Fouls Committed
  • Olympiacos F.C. Tackles
  • Olympiacos F.C. Goals
  • Olympiacos F.C. Assists
  • Olympiacos F.C. Fouls Drawn
  • Olympiacos F.C. Yellow Cards
  • Olympiacos F.C. Corners
  • Olympiacos F.C. Big Chances Missed
  • Olympiacos F.C. Offsides
  • Olympiacos F.C. Chances Created
  • Olympiacos F.C. Through Balls
  • Olympiacos F.C. Accurate Through Balls
  • Olympiacos F.C. Passes
  • Olympiacos F.C. Accurate Passes
  • Olympiacos F.C. Total Crosses
  • Olympiacos F.C. Accurate Crosses
  • Olympiacos F.C. Long Balls
  • Olympiacos F.C. Accurate Long Balls
  • Olympiacos F.C. Dribble Attempts
  • Olympiacos F.C. Successful Dribbles
  • Olympiacos F.C. Touches
  • Olympiacos F.C. Interceptions
  • Olympiacos F.C. Aerials Won
  • Olympiacos F.C. Duels Won
  • Olympiacos F.C. Clearances
  • Olympiacos F.C. Blocked Shots
  • Olympiacos F.C. Ball Recoveries
  • Olympiacos F.C. Tackles Won

Olympiacos F.C. recent matches

  • Olympiacos F.C. 1-0 Marseille: match stats
  • Marseille stats
  • Europa League stats & standings
  • Olympiacos F.C. 2-1 Jagiellonia: match stats
  • Jagiellonia stats
  • Olympiacos F.C. 1-2 NEC Nijmegen: match stats
  • NEC Nijmegen stats
  • Champions League stats & standings
  • Olympiacos F.C. 0-0 NEC Nijmegen: match stats
  • Olympiacos F.C. 0-0 Leverkusen: match stats
  • Leverkusen stats
  • Olympiacos F.C. 0-2 Leverkusen: match stats

Olympiacos F.C. next match

  • Olympiacos F.C. vs Sparta Praha - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org