Monterrey Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Monterrey Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Monterrey have recorded 231 total crosses across 11 Liga MX games in 2026/2027, averaging 21 per match. J. Corona leads the squad with 46 total crosses - 4.6 per game. L. Orellano is next with 38.

Monterrey Total Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Monterrey are averaging 21.7 total crosses per match - J. Corona leads that period with 45. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Monterrey vs Puebla on 22.10.2026.

Monterrey Total Crosses Questions

How many total crosses do Monterrey average per game?

Monterrey average 21 total crosses per Liga MX game in 2026/2027, based on 11 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 21.7 per match.

Who leads Monterrey for total crosses?

J. Corona leads Monterrey for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 46 in Liga MX - an average of 4.6 per game. L. Orellano is second with 38.

How do Monterrey's total crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Monterrey's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Monterrey player total crosses rates

Player Position Apps Total crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Jesús Coronaattacker8435.38100%
Luca Orellanoattacker8303.75100%
Óliver Torresmidfielder927389%
Lucas Ocamposattacker8222.7588%
Ricardo Chávezdefender9192.1178%
Diego Rossimidfielder9192.1167%
Gerardo Arteagadefender8131.6375%
Luis Reyesdefender188100%
Orbelín Pinedamidfielder950.5633%
Érick Aguirredefender252.550%
Hugo Cuypersattacker1030.330%
Cristian Reyes133100%
Daniel Alonso Aceves Patiñodefender620.3333%
Roberto Carlos de la Rosa Gonzálezattacker320.6767%
Iker Fimbresmidfielder22150%
Jorge Rodríguezmidfielder410.2525%
Omar Alejandro Gálvez Vidalesmidfielder210.550%
Carlos Salcedodefender7000%
Víctor Guzmándefender7000%
Luis Cárdenasgoalkeeper5000%
Esteban Andradagoalkeeper5000%
Fidel Ambrízmidfielder4000%
César Garzamidfielder4000%
Stefan Medinadefender3000%
Uros Djurdjevicattacker2000%

Monterrey total crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team total crosses Opposition total crosses Match total Top player
19 Oct 2026Liga MXPachucaHome2-115
11 Oct 2026Liga MXAméricaAway1-115
26 Sep 2026Liga MXAtlanteAway4-220
20 Sep 2026Liga MXCruz AzulHome1-019
13 Sep 2026Liga MXTigres UANLHome0-023
31 Aug 2026Liga MXAtlético San LuisHome1-339
22 Aug 2026Liga MXLeónAway2-050
16 Aug 2026Liga MXJuárezHome6-117
2 Aug 2026Liga MXAtlasAway0-210
26 Jul 2026Liga MXNecaxaAway2-19

Monterrey total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games

Total crosses for per game
21.5
Total crosses against per game
13.5
Match total total crosses per game
35
Games
10
League rank for match total crosses
17 of 18

Monterrey Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 %
Home522.680%60%40%40%20%
Away520.440%40%20%20%20%
Overall1021.560%50%30%30%20%

Monterrey Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 %
Home511.820%20%20%20%20%
Away515.240%20%20%20%0%
Overall1013.530%20%20%20%10%

Monterrey Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 %
Home534.480%60%40%40%0%
Away535.680%80%20%20%20%
Overall103580%70%30%30%10%

Monterrey Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team total crosses Overall Home Away
Total crosses / match21.522.620.4
Total crosses over 16.560%80%40%
Total crosses over 18.550%60%40%
Total crosses over 20.530%40%20%
Total crosses over 22.530%40%20%
Total crosses over 24.520%20%20%

Monterrey Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Total crosses against Overall Home Away
Total crosses against / match13.511.815.2
Total crosses against over 16.530%20%40%
Total crosses against over 18.520%20%20%
Total crosses against over 20.520%20%20%
Total crosses against over 22.520%20%20%
Total crosses against over 24.510%20%0%

Monterrey Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match total crosses Overall Home Away
Match total crosses / match3534.435.6
Match total crosses over 25.580%80%80%
Match total crosses over 30.570%60%80%
Match total crosses over 35.530%40%20%
Match total crosses over 40.530%40%20%
Match total crosses over 45.510%0%20%

Monterrey total crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
19 OctLiga MXPachuca (H)2-1152944-
11 OctLiga MXAmérica (A)1-1151732-
26 SepLiga MXAtlante (A)4-2201434-
20 SepLiga MXCruz Azul (H)1-0191130-
13 SepLiga MXTigres UANL (H)0-023831-
31 AugLiga MXAtlético San Luis (H)1-339544-
22 AugLiga MXLeón (A)2-050858-
16 AugLiga MXJuárez (H)6-117623-
2 AugLiga MXAtlas (A)0-292332-
26 JulLiga MXNecaxa (A)2-181422-

Liga MX total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
1Querétaro1118.3625.0943.4582%
2Pachuca1223.8317.9241.7575%
3Santos Laguna1220.582141.5867%
4Tijuana1119.7321.1840.9164%
5Pumas UNAM1219.4221.1740.5858%
6Puebla1217234075%
7León1217.6720.8338.558%
8Juárez121820.3338.3358%
9Cruz Azul1221.6715.8337.558%
10Necaxa1218.0818.923767%
11Atlas1217.8318.6736.542%
12Tigres UANL1218.517.53650%
13Guadalajara1221.8313.9235.7533%
14Atlante1217.7517.6735.4250%
15América1118173536%
16Toluca1218.5815.9234.533%
17Monterrey1120.8213.4534.2727%
18Atlético San Luis1212.0820.3332.4233%

Monterrey total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
Vs top six1117.6414.9132.5527%
Vs top half231814.1732.1722%
Vs bottom half2619.5416.536.0446%
Vs bottom six2018.3515.9534.340%

Monterrey total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
Liga MX2026/20271120.8213.4534.2727%
Liga MX2025/20263818.2415.9734.2137%
FIFA Club World Cup2025312.3315.67280%

Monterrey next three opponents: total crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their total crosses for Their total crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Thu 22 Oct 01:00Puebla (away)4017233616.619.4
Sun 25 Oct 00:00Guadalajara (home)35.7521.8313.9228.8314.8314
Sun 1 Nov 01:00Tijuana (home)40.9119.7321.1842.516.2526.25

Monterrey players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Jesús Coronaattacker1010100%
2Luca Orellanoattacker1010100%
3Lucas Ocamposattacker8989%
4Óliver Torresmidfielder81173%
5Diego Rossimidfielder71070%

Monterrey players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Jesús Coronaattacker61060%
2Luca Orellanoattacker61060%
3Ricardo Chávezdefender51050%
4Lucas Ocamposattacker4944%
5Óliver Torresmidfielder31127%

Monterrey players with the most games of 4+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 4+ Apps Hit rate
1Jesús Coronaattacker51050%
2Luca Orellanoattacker51050%
3Lucas Ocamposattacker3933%
4Óliver Torresmidfielder31127%
5Diego Rossimidfielder21020%

Puebla total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctLiga MXTijuana (A)0-0183351-
10 OctLiga MXLeón (H)1-1171633-
27 SepLiga MXTigres UANL (A)1-0102838-
19 SepLiga MXAtlante (H)1-1202949-
16 SepLiga MXToluca (H)0-1221537-
12 SepLiga MXNecaxa (A)0-1192544-
30 AugLiga MXAmérica (A)2-0301040-
23 AugLiga MXSantos Laguna (H)3-2191938-
18 AugLiga MXPachuca (A)2-3203050-
1 AugLiga MXGuadalajara (H)1-151823-

Explore Monterrey stats on Statz

  • Puebla total crosses
  • Monterrey stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Monterrey stats & bet builder pages

  • Monterrey Team Stats
  • Monterrey Shots On Target
  • Monterrey Shots
  • Monterrey Fouls Committed
  • Monterrey Tackles
  • Monterrey Goals
  • Monterrey Assists
  • Monterrey Fouls Drawn
  • Monterrey Yellow Cards
  • Monterrey Corners
  • Monterrey Expected Goals (xG)
  • Monterrey Big Chances Missed
  • Monterrey Offsides
  • Monterrey Chances Created
  • Monterrey Through Balls
  • Monterrey Accurate Through Balls
  • Monterrey Passes
  • Monterrey Accurate Passes
  • Monterrey Accurate Crosses
  • Monterrey Long Balls
  • Monterrey Accurate Long Balls
  • Monterrey Dribble Attempts
  • Monterrey Successful Dribbles
  • Monterrey Touches
  • Monterrey Interceptions
  • Monterrey Aerials Won
  • Monterrey Duels Won
  • Monterrey Clearances
  • Monterrey Blocked Shots
  • Monterrey Ball Recoveries
  • Monterrey Tackles Won

Monterrey recent matches

  • Monterrey 2-1 Pachuca: match stats
  • Pachuca stats
  • Liga MX stats & standings
  • Monterrey 1-1 América: match stats
  • América stats
  • Monterrey 2-4 Atlante: match stats
  • Atlante stats
  • Monterrey 1-0 Cruz Azul: match stats
  • Cruz Azul stats
  • Monterrey 0-0 Tigres UANL: match stats
  • Tigres UANL stats
  • Monterrey 1-3 Atlético San Luis: match stats
  • Atlético San Luis stats

Monterrey next match

  • Puebla vs Monterrey - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org