Kocaelispor Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Kocaelispor Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Kocaelispor have recorded 128 total crosses across 8 Super Lig games in 2026/2027, averaging 16 per match. B. Kutlu leads the squad with 35 total crosses - 4.38 per game. U. Yıldız is next with 27.

Kocaelispor Total Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Kocaelispor are averaging 16 total crosses per match - B. Kutlu leads that period with 35. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Kocaelispor vs Alanyaspor on 23.10.2026.

Kocaelispor Total Crosses Questions

How many total crosses do Kocaelispor average per game?

Kocaelispor average 16 total crosses per Super Lig game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 16 per match.

Who leads Kocaelispor for total crosses?

B. Kutlu leads Kocaelispor for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 35 in Super Lig - an average of 4.38 per game. U. Yıldız is second with 27.

How do Kocaelispor's total crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Kocaelispor's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Kocaelispor player total crosses rates

Player Position Apps Total crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Berkan Kutlumidfielder8354.38100%
Uğur Kaan Yıldızmidfielder7263.71100%
Gonçalo Sousaattacker7192.7186%
Dan Agyeiattacker9161.7889%
Massadio Haïdaradefender8121.563%
Muharrem Cinandefender294.5100%
Rigoberto Rivasattacker55160%
Anfernee Dijksteeldefender940.4444%
Hrvoje Smolcicdefender242100%
Showmidfielder1020.220%
Mahamadou Susohomidfielder920.2222%
Tobias Gulliksenmidfielder320.6767%
Habib Keïtamidfielder22150%
Makana Bakuattacker510.220%
Metehan AltunbaÅŸattacker510.220%
Tayfur Bingölattacker410.2525%
Serdar Dursunattacker210.550%
Ahmet OÄŸuzdefender210.550%
Darko Churlinovattacker111100%
Can KeleÅŸattacker111100%
Serhat Öztaşdelengoalkeeper10000%
Florian Ayéattacker5000%
Tanguy Zoukroudefender5000%
Matej Maglicadefender4000%
Emir Ortakayadefender4000%

Kocaelispor total crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team total crosses Opposition total crosses Match total Top player
18 Oct 2026Super LigGöztepeHome1-223
11 Oct 2026Super LigBeÅŸiktaÅŸAway2-122
19 Sep 2026Super LigGaziantepHome2-014
13 Sep 2026Super LigGalatasarayAway1-013
6 Sep 2026Super LigSamsunsporHome1-012
29 Aug 2026Super LigKonyasporAway1-221
24 Aug 2026Super LigAmed SKHome2-013
16 Aug 2026Super LigBaÅŸakÅŸehirAway2-010
17 May 2026Super LigAntalyasporAway1-010
9 May 2026Super LigFatih KaragümrükHome0-116

Kocaelispor total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games

Total crosses for per game
15.3
Total crosses against per game
16.2
Match total total crosses per game
31.5
Games
10
League rank for match total crosses
13 of 18

Kocaelispor Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 %
Home515.6100%80%40%20%20%
Away51560%60%40%40%40%
Overall1015.380%70%40%30%30%

Kocaelispor Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 %
Home51580%60%60%20%20%
Away517.480%40%40%40%40%
Overall1016.280%50%50%30%30%

Kocaelispor Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 20.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 %
Home530.6100%80%40%40%0%
Away532.4100%80%40%20%20%
Overall1031.5100%80%40%30%10%

Kocaelispor Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team total crosses Overall Home Away
Total crosses / match15.315.615
Total crosses over 10.580%100%60%
Total crosses over 12.570%80%60%
Total crosses over 14.540%40%40%
Total crosses over 16.530%20%40%
Total crosses over 18.530%20%40%

Kocaelispor Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Total crosses against Overall Home Away
Total crosses against / match16.21517.4
Total crosses against over 10.580%80%80%
Total crosses against over 12.550%60%40%
Total crosses against over 14.550%60%40%
Total crosses against over 16.530%20%40%
Total crosses against over 18.530%20%40%

Kocaelispor Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match total crosses Overall Home Away
Match total crosses / match31.530.632.4
Match total crosses over 20.5100%100%100%
Match total crosses over 25.580%80%80%
Match total crosses over 30.540%40%40%
Match total crosses over 35.530%40%20%
Match total crosses over 40.510%0%20%

Kocaelispor total crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctSuper LigGöztepe (H)1-2231538-
11 OctSuper LigBeÅŸiktaÅŸ (A)2-1221234-
19 SepSuper LigGaziantep (H)2-014923-
13 SepSuper LigGalatasaray (A)1-0133851-
6 SepSuper LigSamsunspor (H)1-0121628-
29 AugSuper LigKonyaspor (A)1-221526-
24 AugSuper LigAmed SK (H)2-0132437-
16 AugSuper LigBaÅŸakÅŸehir (A)2-092029-
17 MaySuper LigAntalyaspor (A)1-0101222-
9 MaySuper LigFatih Karagümrük (H)0-1161127-

Super Lig total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
1Göztepe820.519.8840.3875%
2Gençlerbirliği816.7522.7539.550%
3Galatasaray825.7513.3839.1350%
4Çorum FK816.520.8837.3850%
5Kasımpaşa812.2525.1337.3838%
6Rizespor820.3815.3835.7550%
7Gaziantep F.K.817.517.8835.3875%
8Samsunspor819.3815.8835.2525%
9Alanyaspor816.3818.534.8875%
10Fenerbahçe818.3815.7534.1338%
11Erzurumspor FK81518.6333.6325%
12Eyüpspor817.1316.1333.2525%
13Kocaelispor815.8817.3833.2538%
14Konyaspor814.1318.7532.8825%
15Trabzonspor717.4315.2932.7129%
16İstanbul Başakşehir817.7513.8831.6313%
17BeÅŸiktaÅŸ720.5710.7131.2914%
18Amed SK812.7516.7529.513%

Kocaelispor total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Vs top six1515.931934.9373%
Vs top half2116.8118.4835.2981%
Vs bottom half2116.4313.8130.2433%
Vs bottom six1617.3114.2531.5644%

Kocaelispor total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Super Lig2026/2027815.8817.3833.2550%
Super Lig2025/20263416.7915.8532.6559%

Kocaelispor next three opponents: total crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their total crosses for Their total crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 23 Oct 17:00Alanyaspor (away)34.8816.3818.5382117
Sat 31 Oct 13:00Rizespor (home)35.7520.3815.3834.815.419.4
Sat 7 Nov 10:30Eyüpspor (away)33.2517.1316.1336.2521.7514.5

Kocaelispor players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Berkan Kutlumidfielder88100%
2Uğur Kaan Yıldızmidfielder88100%
3Dan Agyeiattacker7888%
4Gonçalo Sousaattacker6786%
5Muharrem Cinandefender3475%

Kocaelispor players with the most games of 4+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 4+ Apps Hit rate
1Berkan Kutlumidfielder6875%
2Gonçalo Sousaattacker3743%
3Uğur Kaan Yıldızmidfielder3838%
4Muharrem Cinandefender1425%

Alanyaspor total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctSuper LigFenerbahçe (A)3-0192039-
10 OctSuper LigErzurumspor (H)0-0241640-
19 SepSuper LigÇorum FK (A)1-2152338-
12 SepSuper LigGöztepe (H)2-2241438-
7 SepSuper LigRizespor (A)0-1112839-
30 AugSuper LigEyüpspor (A)2-191726-
23 AugSuper LigBeÅŸiktaÅŸ (H)1-0152136-
15 AugSuper LigGaziantep (A)1-114923-
16 MaySuper LigFatih Karagümrük (A)2-113720-
9 MaySuper LigKayserispor (H)3-192635-

Explore Kocaelispor stats on Statz

  • Alanyaspor total crosses
  • Kocaelispor stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Kocaelispor stats & bet builder pages

  • Kocaelispor Team Stats
  • Kocaelispor Shots On Target
  • Kocaelispor Shots
  • Kocaelispor Fouls Committed
  • Kocaelispor Tackles
  • Kocaelispor Goals
  • Kocaelispor Assists
  • Kocaelispor Fouls Drawn
  • Kocaelispor Yellow Cards
  • Kocaelispor Corners
  • Kocaelispor Expected Goals (xG)
  • Kocaelispor Big Chances Missed
  • Kocaelispor Offsides
  • Kocaelispor Chances Created
  • Kocaelispor Through Balls
  • Kocaelispor Accurate Through Balls
  • Kocaelispor Passes
  • Kocaelispor Accurate Passes
  • Kocaelispor Accurate Crosses
  • Kocaelispor Long Balls
  • Kocaelispor Accurate Long Balls
  • Kocaelispor Dribble Attempts
  • Kocaelispor Successful Dribbles
  • Kocaelispor Touches
  • Kocaelispor Interceptions
  • Kocaelispor Aerials Won
  • Kocaelispor Duels Won
  • Kocaelispor Clearances
  • Kocaelispor Blocked Shots
  • Kocaelispor Ball Recoveries
  • Kocaelispor Tackles Won

Kocaelispor recent matches

  • Kocaelispor 1-2 Göztepe: match stats
  • Göztepe stats
  • Super Lig stats & standings
  • Kocaelispor 1-2 BeÅŸiktaÅŸ: match stats
  • BeÅŸiktaÅŸ stats
  • Kocaelispor 2-0 Gaziantep: match stats
  • Gaziantep stats
  • Kocaelispor 0-1 Galatasaray: match stats
  • Galatasaray stats
  • Kocaelispor 1-0 Samsunspor: match stats
  • Samsunspor stats
  • Kocaelispor 2-1 Konyaspor: match stats
  • Konyaspor stats

Kocaelispor next match

  • Alanyaspor vs Kocaelispor - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org