Grazer AK xG 2026/2027

Grazer AK xG Questions

Are Grazer AK overperforming their xG?

No, Grazer AK have taken 26 points over their last 20 Austrian Bundesliga games, within 0.40 of the 26.40 expected points (xPts) their chances were worth, so their results match their performances.

What is Grazer AK's xG per game?

Grazer AK create 1.17 expected goals (xG) per game over their last 20 Austrian Bundesliga games, 23.42 in all, and have scored 27 goals from those chances, 3.58 more than that xG would expect.

What is Grazer AK's xGA per game?

Grazer AK allow 1.44 expected goals against (xGA) per game over their last 20 Austrian Bundesliga games, 28.86 in all, and have conceded 33 goals from those chances, 4.14 more than that xGA would expect.

Who has the most xG for Grazer AK?

Alexander Hofleitner has the most expected goals (xG) for Grazer AK over their last 20 Austrian Bundesliga games, 5.25 xG in 19 appearances, and has scored 5 goals; Ramiz Harakate is next with 2.83 xG.

Grazer AK expected goals 2026/2027: last 20

Games
20
Expected goals (xG)
23.42
Goals scored
27
Goals minus xG
+3.58
Expected goals against (xGA)
28.86
Goals conceded
33
xGA minus goals conceded
-4.14
Expected points (xPts)
26.40
Points
26
Points minus xPts
-0.40
Verdict
In line with expected goals

Are Grazer AK overperforming their expected goals?

Grazer AK's results and their chances agree, within 0.4 points of xPts over 20 games. There is no regression case either way. What the table says is roughly what they have earned.

Next opponent: WSG Tirol expected goals

Games
20
WSG Tirol xG per game
1.30
WSG Tirol xGA per game
1.54
Points minus xPts
-2.84
Verdict
In line with expected goals

Grazer AK results against expected goals by form window and venue

Window Games xG Goals Goals minus xG xGA Conceded xGA minus conceded xPts Points Points minus xPts
Last 202023.4227+3.5828.8633-4.1426.4026-0.40
Last 101010.5710-0.5717.8822-4.1211.8212+0.18
Last 555.615-0.617.139-1.876.716-0.71
Home913.0615+1.948.897+1.8915.4417+1.56
Away1110.3612+1.6419.9726-6.0310.969-1.96

Grazer AK expected goals match by match, last 20

Date Competition Opponent Score xG xGA xPts Points Deserved result
18 OctAustrian BundesligaSturm Graz (A)6-10.514.000.100L
10 OctAustrian BundesligaSalzburg (H)0-01.750.951.921W
19 SepAustrian BundesligaAustria Wien (H)2-20.841.071.161L
12 SepAustrian BundesligaAltach (A)1-20.480.960.903L
29 AugAustrian BundesligaGórnik (H)0-02.030.152.631W
21 AugAustrian BundesligaRied (A)1-00.991.760.870L
16 AugAustrian BundesligaSK Rapid (A)8-00.525.300.040L
8 AugAustrian BundesligaLustenau (H)2-11.280.601.893W
31 JulAustrian BundesligaLASK Linz (A)3-00.712.260.480L
16 MayAustrian BundesligaBlau-Weiß Linz (A)0-31.460.831.833W
9 MayAustrian BundesligaAltach (H)2-21.290.891.661W
2 MayAustrian BundesligaWSG Tirol (H)4-00.910.481.693W
25 AprAustrian BundesligaGórnik (A)1-00.970.721.540W
21 AprAustrian BundesligaRied (A)2-10.541.630.600L
17 AprAustrian BundesligaRied (H)1-10.862.740.421L
11 AprAustrian BundesligaAltach (A)1-00.541.060.890L
4 AprAustrian BundesligaBlau-Weiß Linz (H)2-11.781.081.843W
21 MarAustrian BundesligaWSG Tirol (A)1-53.010.352.763W
14 MarAustrian BundesligaGórnik (H)2-02.320.932.233W
8 MarAustrian BundesligaWSG Tirol (A)2-00.631.100.950L

Grazer AK players: goals against expected goals, last 20

Player Position Apps Minutes xG Goals Goals minus xG xG per 90
Jacob Italianodefender1411061.635+3.370.13
Mark Grossemidfielder155470.933+2.070.15
Daniel Madernerattacker123801.253+1.750.30
Ramiz Harakateattacker119352.834+1.170.27
Beres Owusudefender1917030.181+0.820.01
Christopher Cvetkomidfielder43200.181+0.820.05
Murat Satinmidfielder102900.321+0.680.10
Christian Lichtenbergermidfielder1911661.502+0.500.12
Donovan Pinesdefender1614400.561+0.440.03
Yannick Oberleitnerdefender76270.871+0.130.12
Alexander Hofleitnerattacker1914055.255-0.250.34
Mathias Olesenmidfielder118921.511-0.510.15
Andersondefender74480.630-0.630.13
Peter Michorlmidfielder98030.630-0.630.07
Anthony Smitsattacker51250.700-0.700.51
Leon Klassendefender1916542.030-2.030.11

Austrian Bundesliga 2026/2027: every team's points against expected points

# Team MP xG Goals xGA Conceded xPts Points Points minus xPts
1SK Rapid918.2269816.724+7.3
2Salzburg920.32110.141821+3
3Sturm Graz916.91612.81014.317+2.7
4Hartberg99.21515.6198.711+2.3
5Ried916.61614.81512.814+1.2
6Austria Lustenau910.31118198.28-0.2
7LASK Linz919.1237.4919.419-0.4
8Grazer AK99.171722109-1
9Austria Wien99.7915.3189.27-2.2
10Wolfsberger AC99.5719187.45-2.4
11WSG Tirol915.81214.41413.611-2.6
12Rheindorf Altach910.6812.115126-6

Grazer AK stats & bet builder pages

  • Grazer AK Team Stats
  • Grazer AK Shots On Target
  • Grazer AK Shots
  • Grazer AK Fouls Committed
  • Grazer AK Tackles
  • Grazer AK Goals
  • Grazer AK Assists
  • Grazer AK Fouls Drawn
  • Grazer AK Yellow Cards
  • Grazer AK Corners
  • Grazer AK Big Chances Missed
  • Grazer AK Offsides
  • Grazer AK Chances Created
  • Grazer AK Through Balls
  • Grazer AK Accurate Through Balls
  • Grazer AK Passes
  • Grazer AK Accurate Passes
  • Grazer AK Total Crosses
  • Grazer AK Accurate Crosses
  • Grazer AK Long Balls
  • Grazer AK Accurate Long Balls
  • Grazer AK Dribble Attempts
  • Grazer AK Successful Dribbles
  • Grazer AK Touches
  • Grazer AK Interceptions
  • Grazer AK Aerials Won
  • Grazer AK Duels Won
  • Grazer AK Clearances
  • Grazer AK Blocked Shots
  • Grazer AK Ball Recoveries
  • Grazer AK Tackles Won

Grazer AK recent matches

  • Grazer AK 1-6 Sturm Graz: match stats
  • Sturm Graz stats
  • Austrian Bundesliga stats & standings
  • Grazer AK 0-0 Salzburg: match stats
  • Salzburg stats
  • Grazer AK 2-2 Austria Wien: match stats
  • Austria Wien stats
  • Grazer AK 2-1 Altach: match stats
  • Altach stats
  • Grazer AK 0-0 Górnik: match stats
  • Górnik stats
  • Grazer AK 0-1 Ried: match stats
  • Ried stats

Grazer AK next match

  • WSG Tirol vs Grazer AK - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org