Gençler Passes Stats 2026/2027

Gençler Passes Stats 2026/2027

Gençler have completed 2708 passes across 8 Super Lig games in 2026/2027, averaging 338.5 per match. D. Goutas leads the squad with 286 passes this season - 35.75 per game - featuring in 8/8 appearances (100%). O. Diabate follows with 269 passes at 33.63 per game.

Gençler Passes: Form & Betting Insights

Over their last 10 games, Gençler are averaging 338.5 passes per match - D. Goutas leads that period with 286 (35.75 per game). Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. D. Goutas's average of 35.75 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Gençler vs Konyaspor on 25.10.2026.

Gençler Passes Questions

How many passes does Gençler complete per game?

Gençler average 338.5 passes per Super Lig game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 338.5.

Who completes the most passes for Gençler?

D. Goutas leads Gençler for passes in 2026/2027 with 286 across Super Lig - 35.75 per game. O. Diabate is second with 269 passes.

Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?

Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. D. Goutas's season average of 35.75 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.

Do Gençler pass more at home or away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Gençler's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.

Gençler player passes rates

Player Position Apps Passes Per game 1+ hit rate
Dimitrios Goutasdefender1034434.4100%
Pedro Pereiradefender831739.63100%
Ousmane Diabatemidfielder927330.33100%
İrfan Can Eğribayatgoalkeeper826232.75100%
Abdurrahim Dursundefender824630.75100%
Franco Tongyamidfielder1022522.5100%
Oğulcan Ülgünmidfielder821326.63100%
Zan Zuzekdefender520941.8100%
Adama Traoréattacker819424.25100%
Thalissondefender516933.8100%
Tiago Gouveiaattacker713819.71100%
Rafael Filipe Gonçalves Soares Luísmidfielder512024100%
Tom Dele-Bashirumidfielder27537.5100%
Pedro Mendesattacker56212.4100%
Sékou Koïtaattacker56012100%
Metehan Baltacıdefender25728.5100%
Ricardo Velhogoalkeeper25326.5100%
Salih Uçanmidfielder35217.33100%
Metehan Mimaroğluattacker25125.5100%
Fıratcan Üzümdefender34414.67100%
Matej Hanousekdefender13838100%
Cihan Çanakattacker23718.5100%
Ensar Kemaloğlumidfielder11919100%
Moussa Kyaboumidfielder11010100%
Yiğit Hamza Aydardefender177100%

Gençler passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team passes Opposition passes Match total Top player
17 Oct 2026Super LigGalatasarayHome0-1230
10 Oct 2026Super LigAmed SKHome2-2314
19 Sep 2026Super LigBaşakşehirAway4-0418
13 Sep 2026Super LigKasımpaşaHome1-2297
6 Sep 2026Super LigTrabzonsporAway5-0409
28 Aug 2026Super LigErzurumsporHome1-1400
23 Aug 2026Super LigGöztepeAway0-1359
15 Aug 2026Super LigFenerbahçeHome2-1281
17 May 2026Super LigTrabzonsporAway0-3313
9 May 2026Super LigKasımpaşaHome3-2357

Gençler passes 2026/2027: last 10 games

Passes for per game
337.7
Passes against per game
445.6
Match total passes per game
783.3
Games
10
League rank for match passes
17 of 18

Gençler Passes for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 275.5 % Over 300.5 % Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 %
Home6313.1783%50%33%33%17%
Away4374.5100%100%75%75%50%
Overall10337.790%70%50%50%30%

Gençler Passes against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 275.5 % Over 300.5 % Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 %
Home6445.1783%83%83%83%67%
Away4446.25100%100%100%100%75%
Overall10445.690%90%90%90%70%

Gençler Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 725.5 % Over 750.5 % Over 775.5 % Over 800.5 % Over 825.5 %
Home6758.3367%50%33%33%33%
Away4820.7575%75%75%75%50%
Overall10783.370%60%50%50%40%

Gençler Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team passes Overall Home Away
Passes / match337.7313.17374.5
Passes over 275.590%83%100%
Passes over 300.570%50%100%
Passes over 325.550%33%75%
Passes over 350.550%33%75%
Passes over 375.530%17%50%

Gençler Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Passes against Overall Home Away
Passes against / match445.6445.17446.25
Passes against over 275.590%83%100%
Passes against over 300.590%83%100%
Passes against over 325.590%83%100%
Passes against over 350.590%83%100%
Passes against over 375.570%67%75%

Gençler Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match passes Overall Home Away
Match passes / match783.3758.33820.75
Match passes over 725.570%67%75%
Match passes over 750.560%50%75%
Match passes over 775.550%33%75%
Match passes over 800.550%33%75%
Match passes over 825.540%33%50%

Gençler passes match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctSuper LigGalatasaray (H)0-1230527757-
10 OctSuper LigAmed SK (H)2-2314351665-
19 SepSuper LigBaşakşehir (A)4-0417486903-
13 SepSuper LigKasımpaşa (H)1-2297432729-
6 SepSuper LigTrabzonspor (A)5-0409405814-
28 AugSuper LigErzurumspor (H)1-1400455855-
23 AugSuper LigGöztepe (A)0-1359357716-
15 AugSuper LigFenerbahçe (H)2-1281678959-
17 MaySuper LigTrabzonspor (A)0-3313537850-
9 MaySuper LigKasımpaşa (H)3-2357228585-

Super Lig passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 775.5 %
1Erzurumspor FK8395.88528.63924.588%
2Samsunspor8504.38397.88902.2588%
3Çorum FK8481.25418.63899.8888%
4İstanbul Başakşehir8463.63430.3889488%
5Fenerbahçe8493394.25887.25100%
6Kocaelispor8417.63444.5862.1388%
7Gaziantep F.K.8423.88424.88848.7575%
8Amed SK8399.88448.1384888%
9Beşiktaş7525.14320.71845.8671%
10Trabzonspor7463.29379.29842.57100%
11Alanyaspor8355.38483.75839.1363%
12Kasımpaşa8348.13487.5835.6363%
13Konyaspor8403.88426.1383063%
14Rizespor8445.5379824.563%
15Eyüpspor8407.13413.75820.8838%
16Galatasaray8479.25328.88808.1363%
17Gençlerbirliği8338.38461.38799.7550%
18Göztepe8286.5428.38714.880%

Gençler passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 775.5 %
Vs top six16302.44473.13775.5644%
Vs top half23314.26451.7765.9643%
Vs bottom half19344.32410.79755.1137%
Vs bottom six11341.09370.64711.7327%

Gençler passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 775.5 %
Super Lig2026/20278338.38461.38799.7550%
Super Lig2025/202634325.38426.56751.9438%

Gençler next three opponents: passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their passes for Their passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 25 Oct 13:00Konyaspor (away)830403.88426.13835.5360475.5
Mon 2 Nov 17:00Alanyaspor (home)839.13355.38483.75847.2314.2533
Sun 8 Nov 18:00Beşiktaş (away)845.86525.14320.71841.25525.5315.75

Gençler players with the most games of 19+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 19+ Apps Hit rate
1Ousmane Diabatemidfielder88100%
2İrfan Can Eğribayatgoalkeeper88100%
3Pedro Pereiradefender66100%
4Abdurrahim Dursundefender6786%
5Oğulcan Ülgünmidfielder6786%

Gençler players with the most games of 29+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 29+ Apps Hit rate
1Ousmane Diabatemidfielder6875%
2İrfan Can Eğribayatgoalkeeper6875%
3Pedro Pereiradefender5683%
4Abdurrahim Dursundefender5771%
5Dimitrios Goutasdefender5863%

Gençler players with the most games of 38+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 38+ Apps Hit rate
1Pedro Pereiradefender4667%
2Dimitrios Goutasdefender4850%
3İrfan Can Eğribayatgoalkeeper3838%
4Zan Zuzekdefender2367%
5Abdurrahim Dursundefender2729%

Konyaspor passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctSuper LigAmed SK (A)1-0414451865-
11 OctSuper LigBaşakşehir (H)0-0435356791-
18 SepSuper LigKasımpaşa (A)0-0414366780-
12 SepSuper LigTrabzonspor (H)1-0229575804-
5 SepSuper LigErzurumspor (A)1-0517273790-
29 AugSuper LigKocaelispor (H)1-2400493893-
22 AugSuper LigFenerbahçe (A)4-2446417863-
15 AugSuper LigRizespor (H)0-1376478854-
17 MaySuper LigKayserispor (A)2-1392384776-
9 MaySuper LigFenerbahçe (H)0-3355494849-

Explore Gençler stats on Statz

  • Konyaspor passes
  • Gençler stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Gençler stats & bet builder pages

  • Gençler Team Stats
  • Gençler Shots On Target
  • Gençler Shots
  • Gençler Fouls Committed
  • Gençler Tackles
  • Gençler Goals
  • Gençler Assists
  • Gençler Fouls Drawn
  • Gençler Yellow Cards
  • Gençler Corners
  • Gençler Expected Goals (xG)
  • Gençler Big Chances Missed
  • Gençler Offsides
  • Gençler Chances Created
  • Gençler Through Balls
  • Gençler Accurate Through Balls
  • Gençler Accurate Passes
  • Gençler Total Crosses
  • Gençler Accurate Crosses
  • Gençler Long Balls
  • Gençler Accurate Long Balls
  • Gençler Dribble Attempts
  • Gençler Successful Dribbles
  • Gençler Touches
  • Gençler Interceptions
  • Gençler Aerials Won
  • Gençler Duels Won
  • Gençler Clearances
  • Gençler Blocked Shots
  • Gençler Ball Recoveries
  • Gençler Tackles Won

Gençler recent matches

  • Gençler 0-1 Galatasaray: match stats
  • Galatasaray stats
  • Super Lig stats & standings
  • Gençler 2-2 Amed SK: match stats
  • Amed SK stats
  • Gençler 0-4 Başakşehir: match stats
  • Başakşehir stats
  • Gençler 1-2 Kasımpaşa: match stats
  • Kasımpaşa stats
  • Gençler 0-5 Trabzonspor: match stats
  • Trabzonspor stats
  • Gençler 1-1 Erzurumspor: match stats
  • Erzurumspor stats

Gençler next match

  • Konyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org