FC Groningen Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
FC Groningen Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
FC Groningen have recorded 22 accurate crosses across 8 Eredivisie games in 2026/2027, averaging 2.8 per match.
FC Groningen Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, FC Groningen are averaging 2.8 accurate crosses per match - D. Werff leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of FC Groningen vs Ajax on 18.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many accurate crosses do FC Groningen average per game?
FC Groningen average 2.8 accurate crosses per Eredivisie game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 2.8 per match.
How do FC Groningen's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare FC Groningen's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
FC Groningen player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| David van der Werff | midfielder | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 50% |
| Wouter Prins | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 57% |
| Tika de Jonge | midfielder | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 20% |
| Jorg Schreuders | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Pelle Clement | midfielder | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Jacob Ondrejka | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Thom van Bergen | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Tygo Land | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Ryan Metu | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Etienne Vaessen | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thijmen Blokzijl | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Brynjólfur Willumsson | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Rente | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Márk Csinger | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Elvis van der Laan | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hans Hateboer | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marvin Peersman | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oskar Zawada | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Travis Hernes | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| D. Janse | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mats Seuntjens | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Younes Taha | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nikolas Brandis | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
FC Groningen accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Eredivisie | Excelsior | Away | 1-5 | 2 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Eredivisie | PEC Zwolle | Home | 3-0 | 2 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Eredivisie | GA Eagles | Away | 1-1 | 1 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Eredivisie | FC Twente | Home | 2-2 | 3 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | Fortuna | Home | 2-3 | 9 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | PSV | Away | 5-1 | 0 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | ADO Den Haag | Away | 1-4 | 3 | | | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | Home | 2-1 | 2 | | | |
| 21 May 2026 | Eredivisie | Ajax | Away | 2-0 | 1 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Eredivisie | Heracles Almelo | Away | 1-2 | 2 | | | |
FC Groningen accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 2.4
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 5.1
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 7.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 16 of 18
FC Groningen Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 3.75 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 1.5 | 83% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.4 | 90% | 70% | 30% | 10% | 10% |
FC Groningen Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 4.25 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 5.67 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 83% | 67% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.1 | 90% | 80% | 80% | 70% | 60% |
FC Groningen Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 8 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 7.17 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.5 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
FC Groningen Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 2.4 | 3.75 | 1.5 |
| Accurate crosses over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses over 1.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
FC Groningen Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 5.1 | 4.25 | 5.67 |
| Accurate crosses against over 0.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 1.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
FC Groningen Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 7.5 | 8 | 7.17 |
| Match accurate crosses over 5.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match accurate crosses over 7.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Match accurate crosses over 9.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
FC Groningen accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Eredivisie accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
FC Groningen accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 3.47 | 4.6 | 8.07 | 60% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 3.64 | 4.27 | 7.91 | 59% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 4.81 | 3.95 | 8.76 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 4.73 | 4.27 | 9 | 73% |
FC Groningen accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Eredivisie | 2026/2027 | 8 | 2.63 | 5.13 | 7.75 | 50% |
| Eredivisie | 2025/2026 | 35 | 4.57 | 3.89 | 8.46 | 66% |
| Eredivisie | 2024/2025 | 32 | 3.44 | 4.63 | 8.06 | 56% |
FC Groningen next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 14:45 | Ajax (home) | 10.25 | 7.75 | 2.5 | 10.33 | 7.67 | 2.67 |
| Sun 25 Oct 13:30 | NEC Nijmegen (away) | 8.63 | 6 | 2.63 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Sun 1 Nov 15:45 | Sparta (home) | 11.13 | 5.13 | 6 | 10.5 | 4.25 | 6.25 |
FC Groningen players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Ajax accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore FC Groningen stats on Statz
FC Groningen stats & bet builder pages
FC Groningen recent matches
FC Groningen next match