Cruz Azul Passes Stats 2026/2027
Cruz Azul Passes Stats 2026/2027
Cruz Azul have completed 5147 passes across 11 Liga MX games in 2026/2027, averaging 467.9 per match. C. RodrÃguez leads the squad with 529 passes this season - 48.09 per game - featuring in 11/11 appearances (100%). W. Ditta follows with 515 passes at 51.5 per game.
Cruz Azul Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Cruz Azul are averaging 466.5 passes per match - J. Chiquete leads that period with 499 (49.9 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. C. RodrÃguez's average of 48.09 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Cruz Azul vs Juárez on 18.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many passes does Cruz Azul complete per game?
Cruz Azul average 467.9 passes per Liga MX game in 2026/2027 across 11 matches. Their last 10 game average is 466.5.
Who completes the most passes for Cruz Azul?
C. RodrÃguez leads Cruz Azul for passes in 2026/2027 with 529 across Liga MX - 48.09 per game. W. Ditta is second with 515 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. C. RodrÃguez's season average of 48.09 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Cruz Azul pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Cruz Azul's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Cruz Azul player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jesús Orozco Chiquete | defender | 10 | 499 | 49.9 | 100% |
| Carlos RodrÃguez | midfielder | 10 | 482 | 48.2 | 100% |
| AgustÃn Palavecino | midfielder | 9 | 451 | 50.11 | 100% |
| Willer Ditta | defender | 9 | 443 | 49.22 | 100% |
| Jeremy Márquez | midfielder | 9 | 410 | 45.56 | 100% |
| Érik Lira | midfielder | 6 | 347 | 57.83 | 100% |
| Omar Campos | defender | 10 | 277 | 27.7 | 100% |
| José Paradela | midfielder | 9 | 264 | 29.33 | 100% |
| Kevin Mier | goalkeeper | 8 | 255 | 31.88 | 100% |
| Gonzalo Piovi | defender | 4 | 221 | 55.25 | 100% |
| Luka Romero | attacker | 6 | 140 | 23.33 | 100% |
| Nicolás Ibáñez | attacker | 9 | 127 | 14.11 | 100% |
| Amaury GarcÃa | midfielder | 5 | 110 | 22 | 100% |
| Rogelio González | midfielder | 3 | 77 | 25.67 | 100% |
| Andrés Montaño | midfielder | 4 | 74 | 18.5 | 100% |
| Gabriel Fernández | attacker | 7 | 68 | 9.71 | 100% |
| Alan Mozo RodrÃguez | defender | 4 | 59 | 14.75 | 100% |
| Osinachi Ebere | attacker | 6 | 55 | 9.17 | 100% |
| Carlos Rotondi | attacker | 2 | 53 | 26.5 | 100% |
| Alán Montes | defender | 1 | 51 | 51 | 100% |
| Andrés Gudiño | goalkeeper | 2 | 36 | 18 | 100% |
| Jorge Luis Rodarte Barragán | defender | 1 | 13 | 13 | 100% |
Cruz Azul passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Liga MX | Pumas UNAM | Away | 3-3 | 510 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Liga MX | Toluca | Home | 3-3 | 333 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Liga MX | Monterrey | Away | 1-0 | 463 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Liga MX | América | Home | 4-3 | 355 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Liga MX | Santos Laguna | Home | 1-0 | 577 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Liga MX | Necaxa | Away | 1-3 | 478 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Liga MX | Atlas | Home | 0-2 | 442 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Liga MX | Tijuana | Away | 2-1 | 495 | | | |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Liga MX | Atlante | Home | 2-3 | 447 | | | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | Home | 2-1 | 565 | | | |
Cruz Azul passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 474.3
- Passes against per game
- 361.4
- Match total passes per game
- 835.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 10 of 18
Cruz Azul Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 466.17 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 486.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 474.3 | 80% | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% |
Cruz Azul Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 367 | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 353 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 361.4 | 40% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
Cruz Azul Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 833.17 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 839.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 835.7 | 80% | 80% | 70% | 50% | 20% |
Cruz Azul Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 474.3 | 466.17 | 486.5 |
| Passes over 400.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 70% | 50% | 100% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
Cruz Azul Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 361.4 | 367 | 353 |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Cruz Azul Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 835.7 | 833.17 | 839.5 |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Cruz Azul passes match by match 2026/2027
Liga MX passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Cruz Azul passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 339.18 | 404.45 | 743.64 | 18% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 396.65 | 377.3 | 773.96 | 30% |
| Vs bottom half | 32 | 454.94 | 333.03 | 787.97 | 38% |
| Vs bottom six | 22 | 456.14 | 335.5 | 791.64 | 45% |
Cruz Azul passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| Liga MX | 2026/2027 | 11 | 475.18 | 365.27 | 840.45 | 73% |
| Liga MX | 2025/2026 | 44 | 419.41 | 348.11 | 767.52 | 25% |
| Liga MX | 2024/2025 | 42 | 458 | 360.4 | 818.4 | 52% |
Cruz Azul next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 03:00 | Juárez (home) | 817.18 | 360 | 457.18 | 847.2 | 309.6 | 537.6 |
| Thu 22 Oct 03:00 | Pachuca (away) | 821.82 | 384.91 | 436.91 | 794.4 | 419 | 375.4 |
| Mon 26 Oct 01:00 | Querétaro (away) | 759.4 | 295.8 | 463.6 | 703.6 | 290.2 | 413.4 |
Cruz Azul players with the most games of 22+ passes 2026/2027
Cruz Azul players with the most games of 32+ passes 2026/2027
Cruz Azul players with the most games of 50+ passes 2026/2027
Juárez passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Cruz Azul stats on Statz
Cruz Azul stats & bet builder pages
Cruz Azul recent matches
Cruz Azul next match