Chicago Fire Passes Stats 2026

Chicago Fire Passes Stats 2026

Chicago Fire have completed 14171 passes across 30 Major League Soccer games in 2026, averaging 472.4 per match. J. Elliott leads the squad with 1608 passes this season - 59.56 per game - featuring in 27/27 appearances (100%). A. Salétros follows with 1333 passes at 53.32 per game.

Chicago Fire Passes: Form & Betting Insights

Over their last 10 games, Chicago Fire are averaging 473.4 passes per match - J. Elliott leads that period with 544 (60.44 per game). Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. J. Elliott's average of 59.56 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Chicago Fire vs Atlanta on 24.10.2026.

Chicago Fire Passes Questions

How many passes does Chicago Fire complete per game?

Chicago Fire average 472.4 passes per Major League Soccer game in 2026 across 30 matches. Their last 10 game average is 473.4.

Who completes the most passes for Chicago Fire?

J. Elliott leads Chicago Fire for passes in 2026 with 1608 across Major League Soccer - 59.56 per game. A. Salétros is second with 1333 passes.

Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?

Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. J. Elliott's season average of 59.56 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.

Do Chicago Fire pass more at home or away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Chicago Fire's passing volumes split by venue across 2026.

Chicago Fire player passes rates

Player Position Apps Passes Per game 1+ hit rate
Jack Elliottdefender954460.44100%
Djé D'Avillamidfielder949454.89100%
Anton Salétrosmidfielder730944.14100%
Jonathan Deandefender929032.22100%
Philip Zinckernagelattacker1028528.5100%
Mbekezeli Mbokazidefender527955.8100%
Maren Haile-Selassiemidfielder1027227.2100%
Noah Allendefender624440.67100%
Chris Bradygoalkeeper822928.63100%
Andrew Gutmandefender618731.17100%
Sergio Oregelmidfielder418546.25100%
Sam Rogersdefender318561.67100%
Jonathan Bambaattacker716824100%
Leonardo Barrosodefender615125.17100%
Andreas Hanche-Olsendefender212562.5100%
Robert Lewandowskiattacker812215.25100%
Mauricio Pinedadefender312140.33100%
Johan Arath Gomezmidfielder48320.75100%
Robin Lodmidfielder57915.8100%
Josh Cohengoalkeeper27336.5100%
P. Dithejaneattacker7639100%
Anzor Mekvabishvilimidfielder12424100%

Chicago Fire passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team passes Opposition passes Match total Top player
17 Oct 2026Major League SoccerNew EnglandAway1-0573
15 Oct 2026Major League SoccerPhiladelphiaHome1-3405
10 Oct 2026Major League SoccerNYCFCHome2-1380
7 Oct 2026Major League SoccerVancouverHome3-1445
26 Sep 2026Major League SoccerCharlotteAway0-1524
20 Sep 2026Major League SoccerNashville SCAway3-0416
13 Sep 2026Major League SoccerNew EnglandHome1-2527
10 Sep 2026Major League SoccerInter MiamiHome1-1407
5 Sep 2026Major League SoccerTorontoAway4-4471
29 Aug 2026Major League SoccerSeattleAway2-2586

Chicago Fire passes 2026: last 10 games

Passes for per game
473.4
Passes against per game
419.3
Match total passes per game
892.7
Games
10
League rank for match passes
23 of 30

Chicago Fire Passes for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 % Over 450.5 % Over 475.5 % Over 500.5 %
Home5432.880%40%20%20%20%
Away5514100%80%80%60%60%
Overall10473.490%60%50%40%40%

Chicago Fire Passes against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 % Over 450.5 % Over 475.5 % Over 500.5 %
Home5434.680%40%40%20%20%
Away540440%40%40%20%20%
Overall10419.360%40%40%20%20%

Chicago Fire Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 825.5 % Over 850.5 % Over 875.5 % Over 900.5 % Over 925.5 %
Home5867.460%60%60%40%0%
Away591880%80%60%60%60%
Overall10892.770%70%60%50%30%

Chicago Fire Team passes 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team passes Overall Home Away
Passes / match473.4432.8514
Passes over 400.590%80%100%
Passes over 425.560%40%80%
Passes over 450.550%20%80%
Passes over 475.540%20%60%
Passes over 500.540%20%60%

Chicago Fire Passes against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Passes against Overall Home Away
Passes against / match419.3434.6404
Passes against over 400.560%80%40%
Passes against over 425.540%40%40%
Passes against over 450.540%40%40%
Passes against over 475.520%20%20%
Passes against over 500.520%20%20%

Chicago Fire Match passes 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match passes Overall Home Away
Match passes / match892.7867.4918
Match passes over 825.570%60%80%
Match passes over 850.570%60%80%
Match passes over 875.560%60%60%
Match passes over 900.550%40%60%
Match passes over 925.530%0%60%

Chicago Fire passes match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctMajor League SoccerNew England (A)1-0573363936-
15 OctMajor League SoccerPhiladelphia (H)1-3405413818-
10 OctMajor League SoccerNYCFC (H)2-1380417797-
7 OctMajor League SoccerVancouver (H)3-1445473918-
26 SepMajor League SoccerCharlotte (A)0-1524345869-
20 SepMajor League SoccerNashville SC (A)3-0416515931-
13 SepMajor League SoccerNew England (H)1-2527355882-
10 SepMajor League SoccerInter Miami (H)1-1407515922-
5 SepMajor League SoccerToronto (A)4-4471340811-
29 AugMajor League SoccerSeattle (A)2-25864571043-

Major League Soccer passes table 2026: every team's passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 875.5 %
1San Diego30648.17422.81070.9793%
2Los Angeles FC31478.71560.11038.8190%
3Columbus Crew30555.43446.271001.773%
4Portland Timbers30499.37482.47981.8367%
5LA Galaxy31466.84501.97968.8165%
6Inter Miami30553.2414.1967.363%
7Atlanta United30491.8466.97958.7757%
8Charlotte30442.77515.07957.8363%
9Real Salt Lake30468.67488.5957.1767%
10New England30478.17477.6955.7763%
11Houston Dynamo30455.67495.87951.5353%
12Seattle Sounders30489.3461.77951.0760%
13Minnesota United30427.2515.77942.9757%
14Sporting KC30420.03522.33942.3747%
15New York City30508.67432.67941.3363%
16Vancouver Whitecaps30513.67413.37927.0347%
17St. Louis City30484.57439.87924.4347%
18Cincinnati29475.79448.55924.3448%
19Nashville SC30495.57425.9921.4747%
20Austin30450.83469.77920.643%
21Orlando City30464.47454.9919.3747%
22Dallas30383.8532.37916.1740%
23Chicago Fire30474.83440.03914.8747%
24New York RB30476.83431.03907.8743%
25CF Montréal30430.3474.77905.0747%
26Colorado Rapids30491.43392.73884.1723%
27SJ Earthquakes30420.9447.13868.0323%
28DC United29324.07539.72863.7931%
29Toronto30377.77474.8852.5717%
30Philadelphia Union30382.37444.4826.7713%

Chicago Fire passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 875.5 %
Vs top six30458.77459.57918.3377%
Vs top half67468.31455.6992481%
Vs bottom half0----
Vs bottom six0----

Chicago Fire passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 875.5 %
Major League Soccer202630474.83440.03914.8773%
Major League Soccer202537463.03468.38931.4186%
Major League Soccer202433462.79471.45934.2476%

Chicago Fire next three opponents: passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their passes for Their passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 24 Oct 23:30Atlanta (away)958.77491.8466.97987.4517.53469.87
Thu 29 Oct 00:30Orlando City (home)919.37464.47454.9915.73462.27453.47
Sun 1 Nov 01:30Colorado (away)884.17491.43392.73848.87491.67357.2

Chicago Fire players with the most games of 27+ passes 2026

# Player Position Games with 27+ Apps Hit rate
1Jack Elliottdefender252793%
2Djé D'Avillamidfielder252889%
3Anton Salétrosmidfielder232592%
4Chris Bradygoalkeeper212875%
5Philip Zinckernagelattacker202969%

Chicago Fire players with the most games of 40+ passes 2026

# Player Position Games with 40+ Apps Hit rate
1Jack Elliottdefender252793%
2Djé D'Avillamidfielder202871%
3Anton Salétrosmidfielder182572%
4Mbekezeli Mbokazidefender141782%
5Joel Watermandefender111573%

Chicago Fire players with the most games of 56+ passes 2026

# Player Position Games with 56+ Apps Hit rate
1Jack Elliottdefender162759%
2Anton Salétrosmidfielder122548%
3Djé D'Avillamidfielder102836%
4Joel Watermandefender91560%
5Mbekezeli Mbokazidefender61735%

Atlanta passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctMajor League SoccerInter Miami (H)1-3433565998-
14 OctMajor League SoccerCF Montréal (A)0-3473504977-
10 OctMajor League SoccerCincinnati (H)1-3520398918-
26 SepMajor League SoccerNYCFC (H)2-2505467972-
20 SepMajor League SoccerPortland (A)0-1456519975-
12 SepMajor League SoccerDC United (A)0-0625272897-
9 SepMajor League SoccerOrlando City (H)2-34406721112-
6 SepMajor League SoccerInter Miami (A)2-25065071013-
29 AugMajor League SoccerCharlotte (H)0-26084301038-
23 AugMajor League SoccerSporting KC (H)2-15245261050-

Explore Chicago Fire stats on Statz

  • Atlanta passes
  • Chicago Fire stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Chicago Fire stats & bet builder pages

  • Chicago Fire Team Stats
  • Chicago Fire Shots On Target
  • Chicago Fire Shots
  • Chicago Fire Fouls Committed
  • Chicago Fire Tackles
  • Chicago Fire Goals
  • Chicago Fire Assists
  • Chicago Fire Fouls Drawn
  • Chicago Fire Yellow Cards
  • Chicago Fire Corners
  • Chicago Fire Expected Goals (xG)
  • Chicago Fire Big Chances Missed
  • Chicago Fire Offsides
  • Chicago Fire Chances Created
  • Chicago Fire Through Balls
  • Chicago Fire Accurate Through Balls
  • Chicago Fire Accurate Passes
  • Chicago Fire Total Crosses
  • Chicago Fire Accurate Crosses
  • Chicago Fire Long Balls
  • Chicago Fire Accurate Long Balls
  • Chicago Fire Dribble Attempts
  • Chicago Fire Successful Dribbles
  • Chicago Fire Touches
  • Chicago Fire Interceptions
  • Chicago Fire Aerials Won
  • Chicago Fire Duels Won
  • Chicago Fire Clearances
  • Chicago Fire Blocked Shots
  • Chicago Fire Ball Recoveries
  • Chicago Fire Tackles Won

Chicago Fire recent matches

  • Chicago Fire 0-1 New England: match stats
  • New England stats
  • Major League Soccer stats & standings
  • Chicago Fire 1-3 Philadelphia: match stats
  • Philadelphia stats
  • Chicago Fire 2-1 NYCFC: match stats
  • NYCFC stats
  • Chicago Fire 3-1 Vancouver: match stats
  • Vancouver stats
  • Chicago Fire 1-0 Charlotte: match stats
  • Charlotte stats
  • Chicago Fire 0-3 Nashville SC: match stats
  • Nashville SC stats

Chicago Fire next match

  • Atlanta United vs Chicago Fire - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org