How many goals, shots and fouls Jonathan Bamba gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Major League Soccer 2026 · 26 appearances
In 2026 Jonathan Bamba has racked up 6 goals and 3 assists in 26 Major League Soccer starts for Chicago Fire, averaging 2.1 shots and 0.8 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.9.
Last 5 Major League Soccer games for Jonathan Bamba: 3 goals, 1 assists, 6 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Chicago Fire's wide-attacking outlet, Jonathan Bamba blends 6 goals and 3 assists in 26 Major League Soccer appearances. The 2.1 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 50% of Major League Soccer games (13/26); anytime scorer at 19% (5/26). 1+ fouls comes through in 46% of games. Recent form: 3 goals, 1 assists, 6 shots on target in 5 games. Chicago Fire's next fixture is against Columbus Crew on Sat 7th Nov.
Jonathan Bamba has 6 goals and 3 assists in 26 Major League Soccer appearances for Chicago Fire in 2026, scoring in 19% of those games and assisting in 12%. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 1 assist, from 2.1 shots per game across the season.
Jonathan Bamba averages 0.8 shots on target per Major League Soccer game in 2026, from 2.1 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 50% of their 26 appearances for Chicago Fire. They had 6 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Jonathan Bamba has had at least one shot on target in 50% of their 26 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026 and scored in 19%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 46% of those games.
Jonathan Bamba has an average match rating of 6.9 across 26 Major League Soccer appearances for Chicago Fire in 2026, with 6 goals, 3 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 1 assist.
Jonathan Bamba plays as a winger for Chicago Fire in 2026 and has made 26 Major League Soccer appearances in that role so far, with 6 goals, 3 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 46% of those games.
Jonathan Bamba plays for Chicago Fire and has made 26 Major League Soccer appearances for them in 2026, scoring 6 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Chicago Fire brought 3 goals and 1 assist.
Jonathan Bamba's next game is Chicago Fire against Columbus Crew on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 3 goals, 1 assist and 6 shots on target from their last 5 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026.
Jonathan Bamba scored 6 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 37 appearances for Chicago Fire across 1 competition, Major League Soccer, with 64 shots (29 on target), 58 key passes, 25 tackles, 2,737 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major League Soccer | Chicago Fire | 37 | 2737 | 6 | 5 | 64 | 29 | 4 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.29 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 4.33 | 29.00 |
| Assists | 0.18 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Shots | 2.49 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | 1.10 | 1.44 |
| Shots on Target | 0.95 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Key Passes | 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.86 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.35 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.92 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Major League Soccer | Colorado Rapids (away) | 2-4 | W | Left Wing | 90 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1.52 | 35 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Oct | Major League Soccer | Orlando City (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 45 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.55 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Major League Soccer | Atlanta United (away) | 2-3 | W | Left Wing | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.06 | 43 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Major League Soccer | New England (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Wing | 67 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.25 | 32 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Major League Soccer | Philadelphia Union (home) | 1-3 | L | Left Wing | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Major League Soccer | New York City (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Oct | Major League Soccer | Vancouver Whitecaps (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Wing | 76 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.09 | 29 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | Major League Soccer | Charlotte (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Wing | 80 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.67 | 36 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Major League Soccer | Nashville SC (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Major League Soccer | New England (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.27 | 28 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 55 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.34 | 26.7 | 23.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 5 games | 15 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 18 Oct | 1.10 |
| Shots 4+ | 2 games | 29 Oct | 4.33 |
| Shots 3+ | 2 games | 29 Oct | 2.25 |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 29 Oct | 1.44 |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 2 games | 29 Oct | 4.33 |
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 29 Oct | 4.33 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 29 Oct | 1.67 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Major League Soccer | Chicago Fire | 26 | 1660 | 6 | 3 | 54 | 20 | 28 | 17 | 27 | 2 | 6.95 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer | Chicago Fire | 37 | 2737 | 6 | 5 | 64 | 29 | 58 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | 12 | 844 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Celta de Vigo | 2 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2025 | Celta de Vigo | Chicago Fire | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.97 | - | 71st of 127 |
| Ball recoveries | 100 | 5.42 | 12th of 227 |
| Passes in the final third | 93 | 5.04 | 16th of 227 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.16 | 20th of 227 |
| Accurate passes | 605 | 32.8 | 21st of 227 |
| Passes | 719 | 38.98 | 22nd of 227 |
| Tackles | 27 | 1.46 | 24th of 227 |
| Tackles won | 16 | 0.87 | 24th of 227 |
| Big chances created | 8 | 0.43 | 27th of 227 |