Ceuta Big Chances Missed Stats 2026/2027

Ceuta Big Chances Missed Stats 2026/2027

Ceuta have recorded 14 big chances missed across 10 La Liga 2 games in 2026/2027, averaging 1.4 per match.

Ceuta Big Chances Missed: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Ceuta are averaging 1.4 big chances missed per match - J. Escobar leads that period with 4. Use the match-by-match table above to compare big chances missed game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Ceuta vs Cádiz on 25.10.2026.

Ceuta Big Chances Missed Questions

How many big chances missed do Ceuta average per game?

Ceuta average 1.4 big chances missed per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 1.4 per match.

How do Ceuta's big chances missed break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Ceuta's big chances missed totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Ceuta player big chances missed rates

Player Position Apps Big chances missed Per game 1+ hit rate
Jordi Escobarattacker940.4433%
Carlos Redrudefender730.4329%
Marino Illescasmidfielder1020.220%
José Matosdefender920.2222%
Kuki Zalazarmidfielder1410.077%
Albert Caparrósdefender810.1313%
Álex Petxarromandefender410.2525%
Marcos Fernándezattacker410.2525%
Omar Sadikattacker410.2525%
Konrad de la Fuenteattacker310.3333%
Carlos Hernándezdefender13000%
Yann Bodigermidfielder10000%
Guillermo Vallejogoalkeeper10000%
Alejandro Camachoattacker9000%
Gabriel Okoromidfielder7000%
Anuarattacker6000%
Kialy Abdoul Koneattacker6000%
Pedro Lópezgoalkeeper5000%
Ale Meléndezmidfielder5000%
Edgar Sevikyanattacker5000%
Joaquín Gonzálezmidfielder5000%
Rubén Díezmidfielder4000%
Cedric Wilfried Teguia Noubiattacker4000%
Youness Lachhabmidfielder4000%
Aisar Ahmedmidfielder4000%

Ceuta big chances missed match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team big chances missed Opposition big chances missed Match total Top player
18 Oct 2026La Liga 2OviedoHome1-22
10 Oct 2026La Liga 2SabadellHome1-24
4 Oct 2026La Liga 2CastellónAway1-11
26 Sep 2026La Liga 2Real Sociedad IIHome3-11
20 Sep 2026La Liga 2ValladolidHome1-11
11 Sep 2026La Liga 2BurgosAway3-10
5 Sep 2026La Liga 2Celta FortunaHome0-23
30 Aug 2026La Liga 2MallorcaAway3-00
22 Aug 2026La Liga 2Las PalmasHome0-20
15 Aug 2026La Liga 2FC AndorraAway5-12
30 May 2026La Liga 2AlbaceteHome1-00
24 May 2026La Liga 2FC AndorraAway0-20

Ceuta big chances missed 2026/2027: last 15 games

Big chances missed for per game
1.33
Big chances missed against per game
2.92
Match total big chances missed per game
4.25
Games
12
League rank for match big chances missed
1 of 22

Ceuta Big chances missed for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home81.3863%38%25%13%0%
Away41.2575%50%0%0%0%
Overall121.3367%42%17%8%0%

Ceuta Big chances missed against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home83100%88%63%50%0%
Away42.7575%75%50%25%25%
Overall122.9292%83%58%42%8%

Ceuta Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home84.3875%63%63%38%13%
Away4475%50%25%25%25%
Overall124.2575%58%50%33%17%

Ceuta Team big chances missed 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team big chances missed Overall Home Away
Big chances missed / match1.331.381.25
Big chances missed over 0.567%63%75%
Big chances missed over 1.542%38%50%
Big chances missed over 2.517%25%0%
Big chances missed over 3.58%13%0%
Big chances missed over 4.50%0%0%

Ceuta Big chances missed against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Big chances missed against Overall Home Away
Big chances missed against / match2.9232.75
Big chances missed against over 0.592%100%75%
Big chances missed against over 1.583%88%75%
Big chances missed against over 2.558%63%50%
Big chances missed against over 3.542%50%25%
Big chances missed against over 4.58%0%25%

Ceuta Match big chances missed 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match big chances missed Overall Home Away
Match big chances missed / match4.254.384
Match big chances missed over 2.575%75%75%
Match big chances missed over 3.558%63%50%
Match big chances missed over 4.550%63%25%
Match big chances missed over 5.533%38%25%
Match big chances missed over 6.517%13%25%

Ceuta big chances missed match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Big chances missed for Big chances missed against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctLa Liga 2Oviedo (H)1-2246-
10 OctLa Liga 2Sabadell (H)1-2426-
4 OctLa Liga 2Castellón (A)1-1101-
20 SepLa Liga 2Valladolid (H)1-1145-
5 SepLa Liga 2Celta Fortuna (H)0-2347-
30 AugLa Liga 2Mallorca (A)3-0033-
22 AugLa Liga 2Las Palmas (H)0-2011-
15 AugLa Liga 2FC Andorra (A)5-1268-
30 MayLa Liga 2Albacete (H)1-0033-
16 MayLa Liga 2Málaga (H)1-4022-
9 MayLa Liga 2Castellón (H)1-1145-
3 MayLa Liga 2Gijon (A)1-2224-

La Liga 2 big chances missed table 2026/2027: every team's big chances missed per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 4.5 %
1Ceuta81.6334.6375%
2Celta Fortuna91.782.674.4467%
3Córdoba82.131.88463%
4Burgos81.8823.8875%
5Real Sociedad II821.753.7575%
6FC Andorra92.561.113.6744%
7Real Valladolid921.443.4467%
8Sabadell91.561.893.4456%
9Albacete71.711.713.4357%
10Leganés101.423.450%
11Mallorca82.131.133.2575%
12Granada91.891.333.2244%
13Almería101.41.83.260%
14Real Oviedo101.31.83.150%
15Castellón101.61.4350%
16Eldense91.561.44344%
17Girona91.221.562.7856%
18Cádiz1020.72.740%
19Sporting Gijón911.562.5633%
20Las Palmas90.5622.5656%
21SD Eibar81.630.752.3850%
22Tenerife1010.91.920%

Ceuta big chances missed against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 4.5 %
Vs top six120.922.253.1733%
Vs top half221.052.143.1827%
Vs bottom half251.282.363.6428%
Vs bottom six131.232.383.6223%

Ceuta big chances missed per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 4.5 %
La Liga 22026/202781.6334.6363%
La Liga 22025/2026391.082.13.1821%

Ceuta next three opponents: big chances missed per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their big chances missed for Their big chances missed against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 25 Oct 15:15Cádiz (away)2.720.73.172.330.83
Wed 28 Oct 18:00Poblense (away)------
Sun 1 Nov 15:15Gijon (home)2.5611.562.250.51.75

Ceuta players with the most games of 1+ big chances missed 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Jordi Escobarattacker31030%
2Carlos Redrudefender2540%
3José Matosdefender21020%
4Álex Petxarromandefender1520%
5Albert Caparrósdefender1617%

Cádiz big chances missed match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Big chances missed for Big chances missed against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctLa Liga 2Granada (A)2-0101-
11 OctLa Liga 2Gijon (H)0-1112-
3 OctLa Liga 2Leganés (H)4-0505-
26 SepLa Liga 2Tenerife (A)1-1112-
19 SepLa Liga 2Girona (H)1-2314-
12 SepLa Liga 2Las Palmas (H)0-1101-
6 SepLa Liga 2Almería (A)3-2314-
30 AugLa Liga 2Valladolid (H)1-1112-
22 AugLa Liga 2Eldense (A)2-2101-
15 AugLa Liga 2Celta Fortuna (H)0-0325-

Explore Ceuta stats on Statz

  • Cádiz big chances missed
  • Ceuta stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Ceuta stats & bet builder pages

  • Ceuta Team Stats
  • Ceuta Shots On Target
  • Ceuta Shots
  • Ceuta Fouls Committed
  • Ceuta Tackles
  • Ceuta Goals
  • Ceuta Assists
  • Ceuta Fouls Drawn
  • Ceuta Yellow Cards
  • Ceuta Corners
  • Ceuta Expected Goals (xG)
  • Ceuta Offsides
  • Ceuta Chances Created
  • Ceuta Through Balls
  • Ceuta Accurate Through Balls
  • Ceuta Passes
  • Ceuta Accurate Passes
  • Ceuta Total Crosses
  • Ceuta Accurate Crosses
  • Ceuta Long Balls
  • Ceuta Accurate Long Balls
  • Ceuta Dribble Attempts
  • Ceuta Successful Dribbles
  • Ceuta Touches
  • Ceuta Interceptions
  • Ceuta Aerials Won
  • Ceuta Duels Won
  • Ceuta Clearances
  • Ceuta Blocked Shots
  • Ceuta Ball Recoveries
  • Ceuta Tackles Won

Ceuta recent matches

  • Ceuta 1-2 Oviedo: match stats
  • Oviedo stats
  • La Liga 2 stats & standings
  • Ceuta 1-2 Sabadell: match stats
  • Sabadell stats
  • Ceuta 1-1 Castellón: match stats
  • Castellón stats
  • Ceuta 3-1 Real Sociedad II: match stats
  • Real Sociedad II stats
  • Ceuta 1-1 Valladolid: match stats
  • Valladolid stats
  • Ceuta 1-3 Burgos: match stats
  • Burgos stats

Ceuta next match

  • Cádiz vs Ceuta - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org