How many goals, shots and fouls Yann Bodiger gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Yann Bodiger has made 8 La Liga 2 appearances for Ceuta in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 2 tackles per game, Yann Bodiger also commits 1.1 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.7. They have picked up 1 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 10 tackles and 5 fouls in Yann Bodiger's last 5 La Liga 2 games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Yann Bodiger in that conversation.
Yann Bodiger operates in Ceuta's central-midfield unit in La Liga 2 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (2 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 1 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Yann Bodiger has made 1+ tackles in 100% of La Liga 2 appearances (8/8). They have committed 1+ fouls in 63% of games (5/8), with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 10 tackles, 5 fouls, 1 goals. Ceuta's next fixture is against Córdoba on Sat 7th Nov.
Yann Bodiger averages 2 tackles per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 100% of their 8 appearances for Ceuta, 16 tackles in all. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Yann Bodiger commits 1.1 fouls per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, at least one in 63% of their 8 appearances for Ceuta, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Yann Bodiger has made at least one tackle in 100% of their 8 La Liga 2 appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 63%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Ceuta.
Yann Bodiger has an average match rating of 6.7 across 8 La Liga 2 appearances for Ceuta in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Yann Bodiger plays as a midfielder for Ceuta in 2026/2027 and has made 8 La Liga 2 appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Yann Bodiger plays for Ceuta and has made 8 La Liga 2 appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Ceuta brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Yann Bodiger's next game is Ceuta against Córdoba on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 La Liga 2 appearances in 2026/2027.
Yann Bodiger scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 40 appearances for Ceuta across 2 competitions: La Liga 2 and Copa Del Rey, with 24 shots (4 on target), 4 key passes, 54 tackles, 2,079 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga 2 | Ceuta | 38 | 1913 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 5 |
| Copa Del Rey | Ceuta | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 100% (10/10) | 17 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | La Liga 2 | Sporting Gijón (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 45 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Oct | Copa Del Rey | Poblense (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 25 Oct | La Liga 2 | Cádiz (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 75 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.80 | 67 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | La Liga 2 | Real Valladolid (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | La Liga 2 | Burgos (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 71 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | La Liga 2 | Celta Fortuna (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | La Liga 2 | Mallorca (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 50 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | La Liga 2 | Las Palmas (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 44 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | La Liga 2 | FC Andorra (away) | 5-1 | L | Central Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 May | La Liga 2 | Albacete (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 44 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 70 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 0.09 | 43.9 | 39.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 17 games | 28 Mar | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 | Ceuta | 8 | 538 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 | Ceuta | 38 | 1913 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 54 | 5 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Ceuta | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 | Tenerife | 26 | 1825 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 9 | 44 | 57 | 5 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Tenerife | 2 | 198 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7.14 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2025 | Tenerife | Ceuta | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =12th of 124 | 0.17 | 16th of 70 |
| Expected goals | 0.80 | 5th of 124 | 0.13 | 3rd of 70 |
| Assists | 0 | =124th of 124 | 0.00 | =70th of 70 |
| Shots | 2 | =85th of 124 | 0.33 | 68th of 70 |
| Shots on target | 1 | =52nd of 124 | 0.17 | 44th of 70 |
| Chances created | 1 | =82nd of 124 | 0.17 | 66th of 70 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =124th of 124 | 0.00 | =70th of 70 |
| Accurate passes | 311 | =24th of 124 | 52.03 | 7th of 70 |
| Accurate long balls | 14 | =33rd of 124 | 2.34 | 20th of 70 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | =40th of 124 | 0.50 | 35th of 70 |
| Fouls won | 8 | =36th of 124 | 1.34 | 29th of 70 |
| Tackles won | 9 | =37th of 124 | 1.51 | 21st of 70 |
| Interceptions | 12 | =19th of 124 | 2.01 | 4th of 70 |
| Ball recoveries | 22 | =60th of 124 | 3.68 | 54th of 70 |
| Duels won | 33 | =40th of 124 | 5.52 | 20th of 70 |