Albania Fouls Stats 2026

Albania Fouls Stats 2026 - season overview

Albania are averaging 9.53 fouls per game in 2026, with matches involving them seeing 23.67 total fouls on average. That puts them 46th of 54 for team fouls per match among UEFA Nations League teams on their 2026 record across all competitions. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Finland, and a full match-by-match log.

Albania Fouls Questions

Which Albania players commit the most fouls?

Rey Manaj leads with 14 fouls across 8 qualifying appearances (1.75/g, 100% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Albania player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.

How does Albania's foul profile look this season?

Albania are averaging 9.53 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 14.13 for a match-total of 23.67. That ranks 46th of 54 for team fouls among UEFA Nations League teams on their 2026 record across all competitions. On average Albania pick up one yellow card every 0.168 fouls.

How is the foul matchup read calculated?

Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Finland the page weights each Albania defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.

Where do these foul stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Albania fixtures in the active window for 2026. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Does the referee affect foul counts?

Yes - the referee profile module shows the assigned official's average fouls and yellows per match this season. Some referees blow for materially more fouls than others.

Albania player fouls rates

Player Position Apps Fouls Per game 1+ hit rate
Rey Manajattacker8141.75100%
Samuele Sinadefender133100%
Cristian Shpendiattacker111100%
Ylber Ramadanimidfielder561.280%
Arlind Ajetidefender44175%
Ardian Ismajlidefender781.1471%
Marash Kumbulladefender320.6767%
Myrto Uzuniattacker970.7856%
Mario Mitajdefender1190.8255%
Juljan Shehumidfielder1010150%
Qazim Lacimidfielder850.6350%
Etrit Berishagoalkeeper210.550%
Elseid Hysajdefender1160.5545%
Ernest Mucimidfielder520.440%
Kristjan Asllanimidfielder1360.4638%
Arbër Hoxhaattacker1470.529%
Berat Djimsitidefender1240.3325%
Mirlind Dakuattacker430.7525%
Anis Mehmetimidfielder410.2525%
Nedim Bajramimidfielder920.2222%
Stavros Piliosdefender510.220%
Armando Brojaattacker910.1111%
Thomas Strakoshagoalkeeper7000%
Iván Balliudefender5000%
Mario Dajsinanigoalkeeper3000%

Albania fouls match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls Opposition fouls Match total Top player
6 Oct 2026UEFA Nations LeagueSan MarinoHome2-1122133Mario Mitaj (3)
3 Oct 2026UEFA Nations LeagueFinlandAway2-1101323Mirlind Daku (3)
29 Sep 2026UEFA Nations LeagueSan MarinoAway0-314620Samuele Sina (3)
26 Sep 2026UEFA Nations LeagueBelarusHome2-092332Rey Manaj (2)
6 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalLuxembourgHome0-1101121
3 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalIsraelHome0-17815Elseid Hysaj (2)
31 Mar 2026Friendly InternationalUkraineAway1-031114
26 Mar 2026WC Qualification EuropePolandAway2-1122032Myrto Uzuni (3)
16 Nov 2025WC Qualification EuropeEnglandHome0-291019Ylber Ramadani (3)
13 Nov 2025WC Qualification EuropeAndorraAway0-171825Rey Manaj (2)
14 Oct 2025Friendly InternationalJordanHome4-281119
11 Oct 2025WC Qualification EuropeSerbiaAway0-1141933Juljan Shehu (3)

Albania fouls 2026: last 15 games

Fouls for per game
9.53
Fouls against per game
14.13
Match total fouls per game
23.67
Games
15
League rank for match fouls
23 of 54

Albania Fouls for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home79.2971%43%14%14%0%
Away89.7563%63%50%50%25%
Overall159.5367%53%33%33%13%

Albania Fouls against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home713.5786%86%71%29%29%
Away814.6388%88%88%75%75%
Overall1514.1387%87%80%53%53%

Albania Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home722.8686%57%29%29%29%
Away824.3888%63%63%50%38%
Overall1523.6787%60%47%40%33%

Albania Team fouls 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team fouls Overall Home Away
Fouls / match9.539.299.75
Yellow cards / match1.711.332
Fouls per yellow card5.674.9
Cards per foul18%14%21%
Fouls over 8.567%71%63%
Fouls over 9.553%43%63%
Fouls over 10.533%14%50%
Fouls over 11.533%14%50%
Fouls over 12.513%0%25%

Albania Fouls against 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Fouls against Overall Home Away
Fouls against / match14.1313.5714.63
Fouls against over 8.587%86%88%
Fouls against over 9.587%86%88%
Fouls against over 10.580%71%88%
Fouls against over 11.553%29%75%
Fouls against over 12.553%29%75%

Albania Match fouls 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match fouls Overall Home Away
Match fouls / match23.6722.8624.38
Match fouls over 18.587%86%88%
Match fouls over 20.560%57%63%
Match fouls over 22.547%29%63%
Match fouls over 24.540%29%50%
Match fouls over 26.533%29%38%

Albania 1st-half fouls for 2026 (from 8 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home5460%40%20%0%
Away34.6767%67%67%0%
Overall84.2563%50%38%0%

Albania 1st-half fouls against 2026 (from 8 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home54.480%40%40%0%
Away38.33100%100%100%100%
Overall85.8888%63%63%38%

Albania 1st-half match total 2026 (from 8 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 %
Home58.460%20%0%0%
Away313100%100%67%67%
Overall810.1375%50%25%25%

Albania fouls match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
6 OctUEFA Nations LeagueSan Marino (H)2-1122133-
3 OctUEFA Nations LeagueFinland (A)2-1101323-
29 SepUEFA Nations LeagueSan Marino (A)0-314620-
26 SepUEFA Nations LeagueBelarus (H)2-092332-
6 JunFriendly InternationalLuxembourg (H)0-11011219
3 JunFriendly InternationalIsrael (H)0-178158
31 MarFriendly InternationalUkraine (A)1-031114-
26 MarWC Qualification EuropePoland (A)2-112203216
16 NovWC Qualification EuropeEngland (H)0-2910199
13 NovWC Qualification EuropeAndorra (A)0-17182510
14 OctFriendly InternationalJordan (H)4-28111910
11 OctWC Qualification EuropeSerbia (A)0-114193313
9 SepWC Qualification EuropeLatvia (H)1-01011216
4 SepFriendly InternationalGibraltar (A)0-1121628-
10 JunWC Qualification EuropeLatvia (A)1-161420-

UEFA Nations League fouls table 2026: every team's fouls per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
1Andorra718.2912.8631.14100%
2Lithuania613.1717.1730.33100%
3Gibraltar713.571528.5786%
4Bulgaria511.816.628.4100%
5Belarus717.1411.1428.29100%
6Hungary812.2515.6327.88100%
7Georgia715.711227.7186%
8Scotland1113.3614.0927.4573%
9Malta712.4314.8627.29100%
10San Marino713.4313.1426.5771%
11Estonia415.510.7526.2575%
12Azerbaijan712.5713.5726.1471%
13Iceland912.1113.892678%
14Republic of Ireland911.7814.222678%
15Kosovo811.631425.6375%
16Bosnia and Herzegovina1114.1811.3625.5573%
17Czech Republic101411.425.480%
18Luxembourg81311.8824.8888%
19Turkey1111.2713.3624.6473%
20Switzerland1411.513.0724.5771%
21Finland811.251324.2588%
22England169.4414.4423.8863%
23Albania89.6314.1323.7550%
24Poland811.512.1323.6338%
25Slovenia713.571023.5771%
26Italy812.1311.3823.563%
27Moldova613.331023.3367%
28Wales811.1312.1323.2550%
29Belgium1412.3610.7923.1450%
30Austria1114.098.8222.9155%
31Slovakia7913.8622.8657%
32Liechtenstein513.49.422.880%
33Romania714.148.4322.5757%
34North Macedonia812.59.8822.3850%
35Spain1611.5610.7522.3156%
36Germany1212.339.9222.2550%
37Northern Ireland89.512.7522.2550%
38Montenegro611.3310.8322.1767%
39Denmark78.861321.8643%
40Kazakhstan613.338.521.8333%
41Netherlands1210.5811.2521.8342%
42Ukraine713.148.5721.7157%
43Sweden129.671221.6750%
44Armenia69.512.1721.6750%
45Latvia610.8310.6721.533%
46Croatia1211.2510.1721.4258%
47Portugal139.381221.3838%
48Greece89.7511.1320.8850%
49Israel61010.8320.8333%
50Serbia81010.3820.3825%
51France161010.1920.1950%
52Cyprus6811.3319.3333%
53Faroe Islands5108.418.420%
54Norway1498.6417.6414%

Albania fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
Vs top six1011.315.126.480%
Vs top half1011.315.126.480%
Vs bottom half0----
Vs bottom six0----

Albania fouls per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
UEFA Nations League2026/2027411.2515.752775%
Friendly International202521013.523.550%
WC Qualification Europe202698.441523.4456%
Friendly International202636.671016.670%

Albania next three opponents: fouls per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their fouls for Their fouls against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Thu 12 Nov 19:45Finland (home)26.751313.752610.515.5
Sun 15 Nov 17:00Belarus (away)3217.514.53216.515.5

Albania players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Rey Manajattacker44100%
2Elseid Hysajdefender4667%
3Myrto Uzuniattacker4667%
4Mirlind Dakuattacker3475%
5Ylber Ramadanimidfielder3475%

Albania players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Rey Manajattacker3475%
2Ardian Ismajlidefender2540%
3Arbër Hoxhaattacker2729%
4Samuele Sinadefender11100%
5Qazim Lacimidfielder1333%

Albania players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Samuele Sinadefender11100%
2Mirlind Dakuattacker1425%
3Myrto Uzuniattacker1617%
4Mario Mitajdefender1714%

Finland fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
6 OctUEFA Nations LeagueBelarus (A)1-0111728-
3 OctUEFA Nations LeagueAlbania (H)2-1131023-
29 SepUEFA Nations LeagueBelarus (H)0-0181432-
26 SepUEFA Nations LeagueSan Marino (A)0-7101424-
5 JunFriendly InternationalHungary (A)2-113122516
31 MayFriendly InternationalGermany (A)4-06121811
30 MarFriendly InternationalCape Verde (A)1-1913226
27 MarFriendly InternationalNew Zealand (A)0-210122210
17 NovFriendly InternationalAndorra (H)4-01015256
14 NovWC Qualification EuropeMalta (H)0-11592411

Explore fouls on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Finland fouls
  • Albania stats hub

Albania stats & bet builder pages

  • Albania Team Stats
  • Albania Shots On Target
  • Albania Shots
  • Albania Tackles
  • Albania Goals
  • Albania Assists
  • Albania Fouls Drawn
  • Albania Yellow Cards
  • Albania Corners
  • Albania Expected Goals (xG)
  • Albania Big Chances Missed
  • Albania Offsides
  • Albania Chances Created
  • Albania Through Balls
  • Albania Accurate Through Balls
  • Albania Passes
  • Albania Accurate Passes
  • Albania Total Crosses
  • Albania Accurate Crosses
  • Albania Long Balls
  • Albania Accurate Long Balls
  • Albania Dribble Attempts
  • Albania Successful Dribbles
  • Albania Touches
  • Albania Interceptions
  • Albania Aerials Won
  • Albania Duels Won
  • Albania Clearances
  • Albania Blocked Shots
  • Albania Ball Recoveries
  • Albania Tackles Won

Albania recent matches

  • Albania 2-1 San Marino: match stats
  • San Marino stats
  • UEFA Nations League stats & standings
  • Albania 1-2 Finland: match stats
  • Finland stats
  • Albania 3-0 San Marino: match stats
  • Albania 2-0 Belarus: match stats
  • Belarus stats
  • Albania 0-1 Luxembourg: match stats
  • Luxembourg stats
  • Friendly International stats & standings
  • Albania 0-1 Israel: match stats
  • Israel stats

Albania next match

  • Albania vs Finland - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org