Al-Qadsiah xG 2026/2027

Al-Qadsiah xG Questions

Are Al-Qadsiah overperforming their xG?

Yes, Al-Qadsiah have taken 46 points over their last 20 Saudi Pro League games, 4.29 more than the 41.71 expected points (xPts) their chances were worth, so their results are running ahead of their performances.

What is Al-Qadsiah's xG per game?

Al-Qadsiah create 2.42 expected goals (xG) per game over their last 20 Saudi Pro League games, 48.41 in all, and have scored 52 goals from those chances, 3.59 more than that xG would expect.

What is Al-Qadsiah's xGA per game?

Al-Qadsiah allow 1.10 expected goals against (xGA) per game over their last 20 Saudi Pro League games, 22.02 in all, and have conceded 22 goals from those chances, 0.02 fewer than that xGA would expect.

Who has the most xG for Al-Qadsiah?

Julián Quiñones has the most expected goals (xG) for Al-Qadsiah over their last 20 Saudi Pro League games, 15.29 xG in 19 appearances, and has scored 15 goals; Mateo Retegui is next with 8.53 xG.

Al-Qadsiah expected goals 2026/2027: last 20

Games
20
Expected goals (xG)
48.41
Goals scored
52
Goals minus xG
+3.59
Expected goals against (xGA)
22.02
Goals conceded
22
xGA minus goals conceded
+0.02
Expected points (xPts)
41.71
Points
46
Points minus xPts
+4.29
Verdict
Running a little hot

Are Al-Qadsiah overperforming their expected goals?

Al-Qadsiah have taken 4.3 points more than their chances warranted over 20 games: +3.6 goals against their xG, and +0.0 on the goals their xGA expected them to concede. Finishing and goalkeeping at that level rarely hold, so the table is the optimistic reading of this side.

Next opponent: Al Taawoun expected goals

Games
20
Al Taawoun xG per game
1.38
Al Taawoun xGA per game
1.55
Points minus xPts
-9.58
Verdict
Due an upturn

Al-Qadsiah results against expected goals by form window and venue

Window Games xG Goals Goals minus xG xGA Conceded xGA minus conceded xPts Points Points minus xPts
Last 202048.4152+3.5922.0222+0.0241.7146+4.29
Last 101025.0628+2.9412.3310+2.3320.5525+4.45
Last 5512.1815+2.826.656+0.659.6113+3.39
Home1020.9522+1.059.2814-4.7221.0521-0.05
Away1027.4630+2.5412.748+4.7420.6625+4.34

Al-Qadsiah expected goals match by match, last 20

Date Competition Opponent Score xG xGA xPts Points Deserved result
16 OctSaudi Pro LeagueAbha (H)2-11.701.261.673W
9 OctSaudi Pro LeagueAl Kholood (A)0-55.162.692.143W
11 SepSaudi Pro LeagueAl Ettifaq (H)3-32.400.832.331W
8 SepSaudi Pro LeagueAl Ahli (H)3-21.871.241.793W
3 SepSaudi Pro LeagueAl Draih (A)0-21.050.631.683W
30 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl Faisaly (H)3-12.200.722.313W
24 AugSaudi Pro LeagueNEOM SC (A)0-21.671.591.443W
21 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl Ittihad (H)0-12.340.302.630W
13 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl Shabab (A)1-32.871.162.323W
21 MaySaudi Pro LeagueAl Ittihad (A)1-53.801.912.243W
14 MaySaudi Pro LeagueAl Hazm (H)2-01.720.062.593W
9 MaySaudi Pro LeagueAl-Fayha (A)1-21.671.441.533W
3 MaySaudi Pro LeagueAl Nassr (H)3-12.190.812.253W
29 AprSaudi Pro LeagueAl Riyadh (A)0-44.920.922.663W
14 AprSaudi Pro LeagueAl Shabab (H)2-23.442.621.781W
9 AprSaudi Pro LeagueDamac FC (A)1-11.520.392.221W
5 AprSaudi Pro LeagueAl Ettifaq (A)3-22.391.541.880W
13 MarSaudi Pro LeagueAl Ahli (H)3-20.811.360.953L
7 MarSaudi Pro LeagueAl Kholood (A)1-42.410.472.553W
28 FebSaudi Pro LeagueAl Taawoun (H)1-12.280.082.751W

Al-Qadsiah players: goals against expected goals, last 20

Player Position Apps Minutes xG Goals Goals minus xG xG per 90
Tijjani Reijndersmidfielder75631.944+2.060.31
Mohammed Abu Al-Shamatdefender1814134.466+1.540.28
Mateo Reteguiattacker1511998.5310+1.470.64
Turki Al-Ammarattacker142421.112+0.890.41
Ibrahim Mohannashimidfielder83560.251+0.750.06
Gabriel Carvalhoattacker61410.421+0.580.27
Ali Abdullah Hazazimidfielder71720.551+0.450.29
Mohammed bin Hamad bin Dwaihi Al Swaidan Al Qahtaniattacker91880.641+0.360.30
Christopher Bonsu Baahattacker2017521.652+0.350.08
Musab Al-Juwayrmidfielder1915524.695+0.310.27
Nahitan Nándezmidfielder1311511.241-0.240.10
Julián Quiñonesattacker19171015.2915-0.290.80
Nacho Fernándezdefender1916810.520-0.520.03
Gastón Álvarezdefender1917100.650-0.650.03
Otáviomidfielder97450.800-0.800.10
Abdullah Al-Salemattacker114383.122-1.120.64
Jehad Thakridefender1712191.200-1.200.09

Saudi Pro League 2026/2027: every team's points against expected points

# Team MP xG Goals xGA Conceded xPts Points Points minus xPts
1Al Ittihad815.41412.5912.717+4.3
2Al-Qadsiah921.32310.4918.322+3.7
3Al Ettifaq9121312.41212.115+2.9
4Al Hilal825.5269.3718.521+2.5
5Al Nassr813.9195.9716.619+2.4
6Al Riyadh87.5914.3177.79+1.3
7Al Ahli818.12011.41013.815+1.2
8NEOM SC913.91410.181516+1
9Al Khaleej109.5912.81311.212+0.8
10Al-Fayha98.9819.21477-0
11Al Hazm910.81017.7139.49-0.4
12Al Faisaly88.3815.7156.76-0.7
13Al Draih912.4811913.412-1.4
14Al Kholood917.21416.51813.512-1.5
15Al Shabab811.7913.41110.77-3.7
16Al Fateh1012918.7209.76-3.7
17Abha87.6611.9157.82-5.8
18Al Taawoun912.4415.31611.34-7.3

Al-Qadsiah stats & bet builder pages

  • Al-Qadsiah Team Stats
  • Al-Qadsiah Shots On Target
  • Al-Qadsiah Shots
  • Al-Qadsiah Fouls Committed
  • Al-Qadsiah Tackles
  • Al-Qadsiah Goals
  • Al-Qadsiah Assists
  • Al-Qadsiah Fouls Drawn
  • Al-Qadsiah Yellow Cards
  • Al-Qadsiah Corners
  • Al-Qadsiah Big Chances Missed
  • Al-Qadsiah Offsides
  • Al-Qadsiah Chances Created
  • Al-Qadsiah Through Balls
  • Al-Qadsiah Accurate Through Balls
  • Al-Qadsiah Passes
  • Al-Qadsiah Accurate Passes
  • Al-Qadsiah Total Crosses
  • Al-Qadsiah Accurate Crosses
  • Al-Qadsiah Long Balls
  • Al-Qadsiah Accurate Long Balls
  • Al-Qadsiah Dribble Attempts
  • Al-Qadsiah Successful Dribbles
  • Al-Qadsiah Touches
  • Al-Qadsiah Interceptions
  • Al-Qadsiah Aerials Won
  • Al-Qadsiah Duels Won
  • Al-Qadsiah Clearances
  • Al-Qadsiah Blocked Shots
  • Al-Qadsiah Ball Recoveries
  • Al-Qadsiah Tackles Won

Al-Qadsiah recent matches

  • Al-Qadsiah 2-1 Abha: match stats
  • Abha stats
  • Saudi Pro League stats & standings
  • Al-Qadsiah 5-0 Al Kholood: match stats
  • Al Kholood stats
  • Al-Qadsiah 3-3 Al Ettifaq: match stats
  • Al Ettifaq stats
  • Al-Qadsiah 3-2 Al Ahli: match stats
  • Al Ahli stats
  • Al-Qadsiah 2-0 Al Draih: match stats
  • Al Draih stats
  • Al-Qadsiah 3-1 Al Faisaly: match stats
  • Al Faisaly stats

Al-Qadsiah next match

  • Al Taawoun vs Al-Qadsiah - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org