ADO Den Haag xG 2026/2027

ADO Den Haag xG Questions

Are ADO Den Haag overperforming their xG?

No, ADO Den Haag have taken 6 points over their last 9 Eredivisie games, 2.11 fewer than the 8.11 expected points (xPts) their chances were worth, so their performances deserve better than their results.

What is ADO Den Haag's xG per game?

ADO Den Haag create 0.95 expected goals (xG) per game over their last 9 Eredivisie games, 8.54 in all, and have scored 11 goals from those chances, 2.46 more than that xG would expect.

What is ADO Den Haag's xGA per game?

ADO Den Haag allow 1.94 expected goals against (xGA) per game over their last 9 Eredivisie games, 17.47 in all, and have conceded 20 goals from those chances, 2.53 more than that xGA would expect.

Who has the most xG for ADO Den Haag?

Yannick Eduardo has the most expected goals (xG) for ADO Den Haag over their last 9 Eredivisie games, 2.25 xG in 9 appearances, and has scored 3 goals; Evan Rottier is next with 1.43 xG.

ADO Den Haag expected goals 2026/2027: last 9

Games
9
Expected goals (xG)
8.54
Goals scored
11
Goals minus xG
+2.46
Expected goals against (xGA)
17.47
Goals conceded
20
xGA minus goals conceded
-2.53
Expected points (xPts)
8.11
Points
6
Points minus xPts
-2.11
Verdict
A bit unlucky

Are ADO Den Haag overperforming their expected goals?

ADO Den Haag have taken 2.1 points fewer than their chances warranted over 9 games: +2.5 goals against their xG, and -2.5 on the goals their xGA expected them to concede. The performances are better than the results, which is the side of this table where prices tend to be generous.

Next opponent: Heerenveen expected goals

Games
20
Heerenveen xG per game
1.77
Heerenveen xGA per game
1.76
Points minus xPts
+4.11
Verdict
Running a little hot

ADO Den Haag results against expected goals by form window and venue

Window Games xG Goals Goals minus xG xGA Conceded xGA minus conceded xPts Points Points minus xPts
Last 998.5411+2.4617.4720-2.538.116-2.11
Last 555.307+1.709.269+0.265.385-0.38
Home45.106+0.904.959-4.055.684-1.68
Away53.445+1.5612.5211+1.522.432-0.43

ADO Den Haag expected goals match by match, last 9

Date Competition Opponent Score xG xGA xPts Points Deserved result
17 OctEredivisiePSV (H)2-11.331.421.313L
11 OctEredivisieTelstar (A)2-20.763.270.261L
19 SepEredivisieSC Cambuur (H)1-11.820.672.171W
12 SepEredivisieFC Twente (A)2-00.613.250.210L
6 SepEredivisieFortuna (H)2-30.780.651.430D
30 AugEredivisieFeyenoord (A)2-20.302.390.221L
23 AugEredivisieGA Eagles (A)3-10.810.901.260L
16 AugEredivisieFC Groningen (H)1-41.172.210.770L
8 AugEredivisieAZ (A)2-00.962.710.480L

ADO Den Haag players: goals against expected goals, last 9

Player Position Apps Minutes xG Goals Goals minus xG xG per 90
Sekou Sylladefender94730.101+0.900.02
Juho Kilomidfielder98100.141+0.860.02
Yannick Eduardoattacker96652.253+0.750.30
Nigel Thomasattacker52590.271+0.730.10
Evan Rottiermidfielder97041.432+0.570.18
Matej Sinmidfielder42030.521+0.480.23
Jesse Balattacker82940.651+0.350.20
Pascal Mulderdefender97930.520-0.520.06

Eredivisie 2026/2027: every team's points against expected points

# Team MP xG Goals xGA Conceded xPts Points Points minus xPts
1Fortuna Sittard87.61418.5156.514+7.5
2Feyenoord925.13191020.523+2.5
3FC Groningen915.22218.21911.614+2.4
4AZ921.7209.91018.120+1.9
5PSV922.22711.21218.219+0.8
6SC Heerenveen913.61514.31112.112-0.1
7Excelsior913.11616.11811.311-0.3
8PEC Zwolle910.61020.5227.57-0.5
9Ajax9242711.3121918-1
10FC Twente818.7166.481817-1
11NEC Nijmegen813.51315.11410.19-1.1
12SC Cambuur912.81316.32110.29-1.2
13FC Utrecht811.21415.4259.58-1.5
14Go Ahead Eagles9172016.72112.911-1.9
15ADO Den Haag98.51117.5208.16-2.1
16Telstar912.51020.4188.56-2.5
17Sparta Rotterdam916.91618.92211.79-2.7
18Willem II911.8920.3267.92-5.9

ADO Den Haag stats & bet builder pages

  • ADO Den Haag Team Stats
  • ADO Den Haag Shots On Target
  • ADO Den Haag Shots
  • ADO Den Haag Fouls Committed
  • ADO Den Haag Tackles
  • ADO Den Haag Goals
  • ADO Den Haag Assists
  • ADO Den Haag Fouls Drawn
  • ADO Den Haag Yellow Cards
  • ADO Den Haag Corners
  • ADO Den Haag Big Chances Missed
  • ADO Den Haag Offsides
  • ADO Den Haag Chances Created
  • ADO Den Haag Through Balls
  • ADO Den Haag Accurate Through Balls
  • ADO Den Haag Passes
  • ADO Den Haag Accurate Passes
  • ADO Den Haag Total Crosses
  • ADO Den Haag Accurate Crosses
  • ADO Den Haag Long Balls
  • ADO Den Haag Accurate Long Balls
  • ADO Den Haag Dribble Attempts
  • ADO Den Haag Successful Dribbles
  • ADO Den Haag Touches
  • ADO Den Haag Interceptions
  • ADO Den Haag Aerials Won
  • ADO Den Haag Duels Won
  • ADO Den Haag Clearances
  • ADO Den Haag Blocked Shots
  • ADO Den Haag Ball Recoveries
  • ADO Den Haag Tackles Won

ADO Den Haag recent matches

  • ADO Den Haag 2-1 PSV: match stats
  • PSV stats
  • Eredivisie stats & standings
  • ADO Den Haag 2-2 Telstar: match stats
  • Telstar stats
  • ADO Den Haag 1-1 SC Cambuur: match stats
  • SC Cambuur stats
  • ADO Den Haag 0-2 FC Twente: match stats
  • FC Twente stats
  • ADO Den Haag 2-3 Fortuna: match stats
  • Fortuna stats
  • ADO Den Haag 2-2 Feyenoord: match stats
  • Feyenoord stats

ADO Den Haag next match

  • ADO Den Haag vs SC Heerenveen - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org