Abha Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Abha Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Abha have recorded 103 total crosses across 7 Saudi Pro League games in 2026/2027, averaging 14.7 per match. S. Al-Johani leads the squad with 19 total crosses - 3.17 per game. N. Fekir is next with 17.
Abha Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Abha are averaging 14.7 total crosses per match - S. Al-Johani leads that period with 19. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Abha vs Al-Qadsiah on 16.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many total crosses do Abha average per game?
Abha average 14.7 total crosses per Saudi Pro League game in 2026/2027, based on 7 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 14.7 per match.
Who leads Abha for total crosses?
S. Al-Johani leads Abha for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 19 in Saudi Pro League - an average of 3.17 per game. N. Fekir is second with 17.
How do Abha's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Abha's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Abha player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Nabil Fekir | midfielder | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 100% |
| Safwan Al-Johani | defender | 5 | 17 | 3.4 | 100% |
| Nasser Al-Daajani | midfielder | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 100% |
| Mohammed Al-Zaid | attacker | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% |
| L. Rosier | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 100% |
| Khaled Al-Shamrani | defender | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 100% |
| Mohammed Al Dossary | defender | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Faris Al-Ghamdi | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Alimami Gory | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Keshim Al-Qahtani | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Abdou Diallo | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Basil Yousef Al-Sayyali | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Kamil Boumedmed | attacker | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Abdulkarim Darisi | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Georges-Kevin N'Koudou | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Faisal Al-Subiani | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Juriën Gaari | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Donovan Léon | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michy Batshuayi | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Abdulbasit Hindi | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Abdullah Al-Fahad | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nawaf Al-Gulaymish | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bader Al Mutairi | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Majed Dawran | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Abha total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Saudi Pro League | Al Draih | Away | 0-0 | 11 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Saudi Pro League | Al Nassr | Away | 2-1 | 5 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Saudi Pro League | Al Ettifaq | Home | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Saudi Pro League | Al-Fayha | Away | 3-2 | 10 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Saudi Pro League | Al Khaleej | Home | 1-1 | 19 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Saudi Pro League | Al Ahli | Away | 4-0 | 21 | | | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Saudi Pro League | Al Hazm | Home | 1-2 | 29 | | | |
| 27 May 2024 | Saudi Pro League | Al Hazm | Away | 2-1 | 0 | | | |
| 23 May 2024 | Saudi Pro League | Al Khaleej | Home | 2-1 | 0 | | | |
| 18 May 2024 | Saudi Pro League | Al Ahli | Away | 5-1 | 0 | | | |
Abha total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 15.2
- Total crosses against per game
- 16.4
- Match total total crosses per game
- 31.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 18 of 18
Abha Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 18.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 13 | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.2 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 40% |
Abha Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 18 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 15.33 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Abha Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 36.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 28.33 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 31.6 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 20% | 20% |
Abha Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 15.2 | 18.5 | 13 |
| Total crosses over 10.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Abha Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 16.4 | 18 | 15.33 |
| Total crosses against over 10.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Abha Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 31.6 | 36.5 | 28.33 |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Abha total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Saudi Pro League total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Abha total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 13 | 11.5 | 24.5 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 11.25 | 17.5 | 28.75 | 75% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 19.33 | 9.33 | 28.67 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 14.5 | 11.5 | 26 | 50% |
Abha total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Saudi Pro League | 2026/2027 | 7 | 14.71 | 14 | 28.71 | 71% |
| Saudi Pro League | 2023/2024 | 34 | 15.97 | 19.85 | 35.82 | 68% |
| Saudi Pro League | 2022/2023 | 30 | 16.07 | 18.13 | 34.2 | 63% |
Abha next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 13:15 | Al-Qadsiah (away) | 31.75 | 16.88 | 14.88 | 30.5 | 18.25 | 12.25 |
| Mon 19 Oct 15:20 | Al Kholood (home) | 37 | 19.25 | 17.75 | 38.75 | 24.5 | 14.25 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | NEOM SC (away) | 35.5 | 16.75 | 18.75 | 37.5 | 19 | 18.5 |
Abha players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Abha players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Abha players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Al-Qadsiah total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Abha stats on Statz
Abha stats & bet builder pages
Abha recent matches
Abha next match