Abha Passes Stats 2026/2027
Abha Passes Stats 2026/2027
Abha have completed 2725 passes across 7 Saudi Pro League games in 2026/2027, averaging 389.3 per match. J. Gaari leads the squad with 305 passes this season - 43.57 per game - featuring in 7/7 appearances (100%). A. Hindi follows with 220 passes at 31.43 per game.
Abha Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Abha are averaging 389.3 passes per match - J. Gaari leads that period with 305 (43.57 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. J. Gaari's average of 43.57 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Abha vs Al-Qadsiah on 16.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many passes does Abha complete per game?
Abha average 389.3 passes per Saudi Pro League game in 2026/2027 across 7 matches. Their last 10 game average is 389.3.
Who completes the most passes for Abha?
J. Gaari leads Abha for passes in 2026/2027 with 305 across Saudi Pro League - 43.57 per game. A. Hindi is second with 220 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. J. Gaari's season average of 43.57 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Abha pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Abha's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Abha player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Juriën Gaari | defender | 7 | 305 | 43.57 | 100% |
| Abdou Diallo | defender | 4 | 217 | 54.25 | 100% |
| Faris Al-Ghamdi | midfielder | 7 | 211 | 30.14 | 100% |
| Abdulbasit Hindi | defender | 5 | 202 | 40.4 | 100% |
| Donovan Léon | goalkeeper | 7 | 188 | 26.86 | 100% |
| Nabil Fekir | midfielder | 7 | 170 | 24.29 | 100% |
| Nasser Al-Daajani | midfielder | 4 | 162 | 40.5 | 100% |
| Safwan Al-Johani | defender | 5 | 158 | 31.6 | 100% |
| Mohammed Al-Zaid | attacker | 7 | 147 | 21 | 100% |
| L. Rosier | midfielder | 3 | 140 | 46.67 | 100% |
| Abdullah Al-Fahad | defender | 4 | 129 | 32.25 | 100% |
| Mohammed Al Dossary | defender | 3 | 111 | 37 | 100% |
| Michy Batshuayi | attacker | 6 | 99 | 16.5 | 100% |
| Alimami Gory | attacker | 6 | 71 | 11.83 | 100% |
| Keshim Al-Qahtani | attacker | 5 | 70 | 14 | 100% |
| Khaled Al-Shamrani | defender | 4 | 58 | 14.5 | 100% |
| Basil Yousef Al-Sayyali | midfielder | 2 | 53 | 26.5 | 100% |
| Abdulkarim Darisi | attacker | 3 | 51 | 17 | 100% |
| Georges-Kevin N'Koudou | attacker | 1 | 34 | 34 | 100% |
| Faisal Al-Subiani | midfielder | 1 | 29 | 29 | 100% |
| Kamil Boumedmed | attacker | 1 | 11 | 11 | 100% |
| Majed Dawran | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 7 | 100% |
| Nawaf Al-Gulaymish | defender | 1 | 6 | 6 | 100% |
| Bader Al Mutairi | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 6 | 100% |
Abha passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Saudi Pro League | Al Draih | Away | 0-0 | 426 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Saudi Pro League | Al Nassr | Away | 2-1 | 293 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Saudi Pro League | Al Ettifaq | Home | 0-1 | 289 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Saudi Pro League | Al-Fayha | Away | 3-2 | 356 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Saudi Pro League | Al Khaleej | Home | 1-1 | 437 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Saudi Pro League | Al Ahli | Away | 4-0 | 412 | | | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Saudi Pro League | Al Hazm | Home | 1-2 | 512 | | | |
| 27 May 2024 | Saudi Pro League | Al Hazm | Away | 2-1 | 0 | | | |
| 23 May 2024 | Saudi Pro League | Al Khaleej | Home | 2-1 | 0 | | | |
| 18 May 2024 | Saudi Pro League | Al Ahli | Away | 5-1 | 0 | | | |
Abha passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 351.8
- Passes against per game
- 466.3
- Match total passes per game
- 818.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 7 of 18
Abha Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 366.25 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 342.17 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 351.8 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
Abha Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 402 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Away | 6 | 509.17 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Overall | 10 | 466.3 | 100% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% |
Abha Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 768.25 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 851.33 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 83% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 818.1 | 80% | 80% | 70% | 60% | 30% |
Abha Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 351.8 | 366.25 | 342.17 |
| Passes over 300.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Abha Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 466.3 | 402 | 509.17 |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
Abha Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 818.1 | 768.25 | 851.33 |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 60% | 25% | 83% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
Abha passes match by match 2026/2027
Saudi Pro League passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Abha passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 352.5 | 508 | 860.5 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 355 | 471.75 | 826.75 | 75% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 434.67 | 382 | 816.67 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 396.5 | 422.5 | 819 | 50% |
Abha passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| Saudi Pro League | 2026/2027 | 7 | 389.14 | 433.29 | 822.43 | 71% |
| Saudi Pro League | 2023/2024 | 34 | 318.91 | 484.06 | 802.97 | 53% |
| Saudi Pro League | 2022/2023 | 30 | 439.2 | 386.53 | 825.73 | 53% |
Abha next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 13:15 | Al-Qadsiah (away) | 882 | 505.63 | 376.38 | 888.5 | 517.25 | 371.25 |
| Mon 19 Oct 15:20 | Al Kholood (home) | 826.13 | 383.38 | 442.75 | 845.5 | 445.75 | 399.75 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | NEOM SC (away) | 858.38 | 462.5 | 395.88 | 906 | 498 | 408 |
Abha players with the most games of 17+ passes 2026/2027
Abha players with the most games of 30+ passes 2026/2027
Abha players with the most games of 41+ passes 2026/2027
Al-Qadsiah passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Abha stats on Statz
Abha stats & bet builder pages
Abha recent matches
Abha next match