League Two 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
George Lloyd has made 10 League Two appearances for Shrewsbury in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. That's 0.2 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 50% of appearances. George Lloyd averages 1.5 shots and 0.6 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.7.
Across the last 5 League Two games George Lloyd has registered 2 goals and 3 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.5 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
George Lloyd occupies Shrewsbury's central striker role in League Two this season, leading the line in 10 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.5 attempts per game — and assist tally of 0 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
George Lloyd's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 20% of League Two appearances this season — 2/10) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 50% — 5/10). Across the last 5 games: 2 goals and 3 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Shrewsbury's next fixture is against Bristol Rovers on Sat 17th Oct.
George Lloyd has scored 2 goals in 10 League Two appearances for Shrewsbury — an average of 0.2 per game.
George Lloyd averages 1.5 shots per game in League Two this season, with 0.6 of those on target.
George Lloyd has scored in 20% and had 1+ shots on target in 50% of League Two appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
George Lloyd has an average match rating of 6.7 across 10 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
George Lloyd plays as a striker for Shrewsbury, primarily appearing in League Two fixtures in 2026/2027.
George Lloyd plays for Shrewsbury in League Two during the 2026/2027 season.
George Lloyd and Shrewsbury face Bristol Rovers on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for George Lloyd's historical output against Bristol Rovers where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.26 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.60 | 21.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.86 | 70% (7/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.7 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.46 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.29 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.6 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.97 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.15 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League Two | Exeter City (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.31 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Grimsby Town (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Colchester United (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.38 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.33 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Northampton Town (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Fleetwood Town (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.13 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Rochdale (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | Salford City (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Fleetwood Town (away) | 4-0 | L | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Barnet (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 59 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 0.16 | 9.2 | 6.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 7 games | 1 Sep | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Shrewsbury Town | 10 | 627 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Shrewsbury Town | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury Town | 43 | 2418 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 12 | 14 | 58 | 44 | 3 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Shrewsbury Town | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Shrewsbury Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.26 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Shrewsbury Town | 44 | 3012 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 11 | 20 | 49 | 35 | 5 | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Shrewsbury Town | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Shrewsbury Town | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Cheltenham Town | Shrewsbury Town | Free transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Shrewsbury Town |
| 2023/2024 | Cheltenham Town |