How many goals, shots and fouls Álex Forés gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Across 12 La Liga 2 matches in 2026/2027, Álex Forés has produced 3 goals at a rate of 0.3 per game while creating 1 assists for Burgos. Shot output runs at 2 per match — 0.6 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 6.7.
Form check — 0 goals from 5 games and 2 shots on target underline that Álex Forés remains Burgos's primary shot taker. Hitting at 2 shots and 0.6 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Burgos's primary striker in La Liga 2 2026/2027, Álex Forés delivers 2 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.3 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Álex Forés predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Álex Forés: anytime scorer hits in 25% of La Liga 2 games (3/12); 1+ shots on target lands 50% (6/12). Form pointer — 0 goals from the last 5 appearances with 2 shots on target. Burgos's next fixture is against Celta Fortuna on Sat 7th Nov.
Álex Forés has scored 3 goals in 12 La Liga 2 appearances for Burgos in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 25% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Álex Forés averages 2 shots per game in La Liga 2 in 2026/2027, 0.6 of them on target, across 12 appearances for Burgos. They have had at least one shot on target in 50% of those games, and 2 shots on target in their last 5.
Álex Forés has scored in 25% of their 12 La Liga 2 appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 50%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 shots on target.
Álex Forés has an average match rating of 6.7 across 12 La Liga 2 appearances for Burgos in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Álex Forés plays as a striker for Burgos in 2026/2027 and has made 12 La Liga 2 appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Álex Forés plays for Burgos and has made 12 La Liga 2 appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Burgos brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Álex Forés's next game is Burgos against Celta Fortuna on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 La Liga 2 appearances in 2026/2027.
Álex Forés scored 0 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 19 appearances for Real Oviedo across 2 competitions: La Liga and Copa Del Rey, with 10 shots (3 on target), 3 key passes, 2 tackles, 448 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | Real Oviedo | 18 | 349 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Copa Del Rey | Real Oviedo | 1 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | La Liga 2 | Castellón (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Oct | Copa Del Rey | Laredo (away) | 2-4 | W | - | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | La Liga 2 | FC Andorra (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | La Liga 2 | Sabadell (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.07 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Oct | La Liga 2 | Granada (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 77 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.39 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | La Liga 2 | Almería (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | La Liga 2 | Eldense (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 71 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | La Liga 2 | Las Palmas (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 44 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | La Liga 2 | Ceuta (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | La Liga 2 | Real Oviedo (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 49 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.06 | 6.4 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 | Burgos | 12 | 692 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Copa Del Rey | Burgos | 1 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.51 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Real Oviedo | 18 | 349 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Real Oviedo | 1 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 | Levante | 18 | 394 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6.86 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | Villarreal | Burgos | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Real Oviedo | Villarreal | End of loan |
| 24 Jul 2025 | Villarreal | Real Oviedo | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Villarreal II | Levante | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Levante | Villarreal II | End of loan |
| 20 Jan 2025 | Villarreal | Levante | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Villarreal II | Villarreal | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | =11th of 90 | 0.39 | 18th of 37 |
| Expected goals | 0.56 | =34th of 90 | 0.07 | 26th of 37 |
| Assists | 1 | =9th of 90 | 0.13 | 20th of 37 |
| Shots | 24 | 8th of 90 | 3.12 | 10th of 37 |
| Shots on target | 7 | =15th of 90 | 0.91 | 21st of 37 |
| Chances created | 6 | =17th of 90 | 0.78 | 26th of 37 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =2nd of 90 | 0.26 | 10th of 37 |
| Aerials won | 10 | =21st of 90 | 1.30 | 22nd of 37 |
| Duels won | 22 | =32nd of 90 | 2.86 | 34th of 37 |
| Fouls won | 7 | =33rd of 90 | 0.91 | 31st of 37 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | =37th of 90 | 0.26 | 30th of 37 |