Championship 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Across 5 Championship starts in 2026/2027, Jayden Meghoma averages 1.4 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game for Portsmouth, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.8.
Last 5 games for Jayden Meghoma: 7 tackles, 2 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Portsmouth's next opponent.
As Portsmouth's wing-back this season, Jayden Meghoma runs at 1.4 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (80% — 4/5) and fouls (40%) are Jayden Meghoma's highest-converting markets. 2 yellow cards across 5 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 7 tackles, 2 fouls. Portsmouth's next fixture is against Norwich City on Sat 17th Oct.
Jayden Meghoma averages 1.4 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027, making 1+ tackles in 80% of appearances.
Jayden Meghoma commits 0.4 fouls per game and has 2 yellow cards in 5 Championship appearances this season.
Jayden Meghoma has recorded 1+ tackles in 80% of Championship games this season. Use the match-by-match data above to check recent form and opponent context.
Jayden Meghoma has an average match rating of 6.8 across 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Jayden Meghoma plays as a defender for Portsmouth, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Jayden Meghoma plays for Portsmouth in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Jayden Meghoma and Portsmouth face Norwich City on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Jayden Meghoma's historical output against Norwich City where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.57 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 2.20 | 6.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.18 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.49 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.6 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.65 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.39 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.28 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 6.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct | Championship | Sheffield United (home) | 3-2 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 43 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Championship | Southampton (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Back | 65 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.12 | 25 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 41 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Charlton Athletic (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Back | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Cardiff City (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Back | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 May | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (home) | 2-3 | L | Left Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (away) | 3-6 | W | Left Back | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.02 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (home) | 4-2 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 61 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 24.0 | 20.3 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 43% (3/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 57% (4/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 57% (4/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 43% (3/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 57% (4/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Tackles 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 57% (4/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 14% (1/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 19 Sep | 2.20 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | 6.00 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Portsmouth | 5 | 384 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 29 | 2098 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 21 | 15 | 41 | 4 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Rangers | 8 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Rangers | 2 | 160 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Preston North End | 12 | 775 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | 3 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Preston North End | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Brentford | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Brentford | Portsmouth | Loan |
| 31 May 2026 | Rangers | Brentford | End of loan |
| 17 Aug 2025 | Brentford | Rangers | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Preston North End | Brentford | End of loan |
| 16 Jan 2025 | Brentford | Preston North End | Loan |
| 30 Aug 2024 | - | Brentford | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Portsmouth |
| 2025/2026 | Brentford |
| 2024/2025 | Brentford |
| 2023/2024 | Southampton |