Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2019— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2019 Final Final

T20 Cricket 2019 most run outs

Updated , after Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder

Shadab Khan leads T20 Cricket 2019 with 5 run outs (Pakistan) · Glenn Maxwell (4) and Vijay Shankar (4) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2007
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Run Outs Mat Dis Mat Ct St Dis
1Shadab Khan PAK 000 PAK000523823808
2Glenn MaxwellLancashire LAN 110Lancashire LAN110427252725025
3Vijay ShankarSunrisers Hyderabad SRH 111Sunrisers Hyderabad SRH111419111911011
4Wahab Riaz PAK 000 PAK000416516505
5Tom LammonbySomerset SOM 000Somerset SOM000412512505
6Harry GurneyBarbados Royals BR 001Barbados Royals BR001343343303
7Mohammad Nabi AFG 101 AFG101338183818018
8Chris GreenGuyana Amazon Warriors GAW 111Guyana Amazon Warriors GAW111338173817017
9Chris JordanTrinbago Knight Riders TKR 013Trinbago Knight Riders TKR013335263526026
10Nicholas PooranGuyana Amazon Warriors GAW 101Guyana Amazon Warriors GAW101329162913316
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Keemo PaulGAW325132513013
12Jason HolderBR322162216016
13Sam CurranENG322722707
14Kagiso RabadaSA315715707
15Ravichandran AshwinPBKS314414404
16Ravi RampaulDER314114101
17Karan KCNPL312612606
18Colin IngramSLK249144914014
19Shane WatsonCSK239123912012
20Daniel ChristianNOT237243724024
21Rishabh PantIND232293220929
22Colin MunroTKR232103210010
23Shikhar DhawanIND228728707
24Krunal PandyaIND228828808
25Faheem AshrafPAK227827808
26Jofra ArcherRR225725707
27Fakhar ZamanPAK224924909
28Peter HandscombMLS223152313215
29Ben DunkMLS223132310313
30David MillerHH222212220121
31Roelof van der MerweNLD219131913013
32Ben CuttingBH218618606
33Tom BantonBH218111810111
34Hayden WalshBR217517505
35Usman ShinwariPAK216316303
36Jason BehrendorffMI216616606
37Ben DwarshuisSS216716707
38Sarfraz AhmedPAK21411149211
39Imam ul HaqPAK214214202
40Shakib Al HasanBR213413404
41Kamran AkmalPZ213913819
42Luke RonchiISU212111210111
43Sean WilliamsZIM212412404
44Logan van BeekDER212412404
45Miles HammondGLO212512505
46Jack TaylorGLO212412404
47Haris RaufMLS212312303
48Mackenzie HarveyMR211611606
49Jackson BirdSS211511505
50George DockrellIRE210310303
51Niroshan DickwellaSL2929202
52Mohammad SamiISU2939303
53Dipendra Singh AireeNPL2939303
54Shane GetkateIRE2939303
55Mark AdairIRE2919101
56Imran QayyumKEN2808000
57Wanindu HasarangaSL2848404
58Mohammad MahmudullahBAN2737303
59Josh BohannonLAN2747404
60Matthew GilkesSYT2737303
61UnknownUAE2616101
62Harry TectorIRE2666606
63Jamal ViraVUT2555415
64Zohaib SarwarPOR2404000
65Sandeep GoudOMN2303000
66Kuldeep LalESP2303000
67Kieron PollardTKR149324932032
68Rashid KhanAFG148144814014
69Imran TahirGAW140134013013
70Sandeep LamichhaneNPL140640606
71Babar AzamPAK134163416016
72Fawad AhmedPS134634606
73Adam ZampaESS132432404
74Shimron HetmyerGAW129192919019
75Rohit SharmaIND129929909
76Imad WasimNOT128428404
77Alex CareySUS127212714721
78Laurie EvansSNP127112711011
79Chris MorrisSYT127122712012
80Philip SaltBR126222622022
81Virat KohliIND124924909
82Shoaib MalikGAW124824808
83Bhuvneshwar KumarIND124524505
84Shreyas IyerIND124112411011
85Ashton TurnerPS123823808
86Liam DawsonPZ122122212012
87Kane RichardsonMR121112111011
88Asif AliPAK120520505
89Mahendra Singh DhoniCSK120192013619
90Samit PatelNOT120520505
91Ollie Edward RobinsonSUS120920729
92Frederick KlaassenNLD120112011011
93Quinton de KockSA119211918321
94Michael KlingerGLO119111911011
95Jasprit BumrahMI118218202
96David WarnerAUS118418404
97Jerome TaylorJT118118101
98Navdeep SainiIND118418404
99Hasan AliPZ117317303
100Ashton AgarPS117717707
Showing top 10 of 255

Run Outs: run outs · Mat: matches · Dis: catches and stumpings · Ct: catches · St: stumpings · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More T20 Cricket 2019 leaderboards

T20 Cricket 2019 Most Run Outs

Shadab Khan topped T20 Cricket 2019 with 5 run outs for Pakistan, ahead of Glenn Maxwell (4) and Vijay Shankar (4). The T20 Cricket 2019 run outs leaderboard ranks all 255 players who have contributed run outs this season. These are the final standings from the T20 Cricket 2019 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most run outs in T20 Cricket 2019?

Shadab Khan led T20 Cricket 2019 with 5 run outs from 23 matches. Glenn Maxwell was second on 4 and Vijay Shankar third on 4. The table ranks every player in T20 Cricket 2019 by run outs, with their team and matches.

Who were the top fielders in T20 Cricket 2019?

The top three fielders in T20 Cricket 2019 were Shadab Khan (5 in 23 matches), Glenn Maxwell (4 in 27 matches) and Vijay Shankar (4 in 19 matches). Shadab Khan was 1 run out clear of Glenn Maxwell. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.