Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2019— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2019 Final Final

T20 Cricket 2019 most fours

Updated , after Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder

Babar Azam leads T20 Cricket 2019 with 139 fours (Pakistan) · D'Arcy Short (130) and James Vince (119) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2007
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Fours Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Avg BF SR 6s 100s
1Babar Azam PAK 65059* PAK65059*139343434341,28741.52950135.47231
2D'Arcy ShortHobart Hurricanes HH 0609Hobart Hurricanes HH0609130292929291,12444.96815137.91300
3James VinceSydney Sixers SS 223918Sydney Sixers SS223918119373737371,14534.70854134.07280
4Shane WatsonChennai Super Kings CSK 805010Chennai Super Kings CSK805010104393939391,08330.08803134.87571
5Colin IngramSaint Lucia Kings SLK 251725Saint Lucia Kings SLK251725101494949491,16727.79828140.94551
6Shikhar Dhawan IND 193141 IND193141922828282879429.41630126.03180
7David Warner AUS 48*202* AUS48*202*881818181897989.00678144.40282
8Alex HalesBarbados Royals BR 43211*Barbados Royals BR43211*873434343481825.56610134.10360
9Aaron FinchMelbourne Renegades MR 505028Melbourne Renegades MR505028853333333399034.14674146.88451
10Rohit Sharma IND 71158 IND71158842929292980128.61601133.28330
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Lokesh RahulIND842323232394949.95688137.94391
12Dawid MalanMID802020202073743.35500147.40252
13Tom BantonBH801818181868538.06417164.27311
14Kieron PollardTKR76494649461,18339.43763155.05850
15Laurie EvansSNP762727272771532.50569125.66180
16Marcus StoinisMLS762626262688051.76679129.60260
17Cameron DelportESS752626262676430.56509150.10362
18Virat KohliIND752424242492946.45642144.70361
19Glenn MaxwellLAN712725272594047.00582161.51471
20AB de VilliersMID70282828281,00853.05647155.80510
21Johnson CharlesBR702020202062332.79481129.52180
22Jonny BairstowENG701717171765243.47418155.98281
23Paul StirlingMID692020202055229.05392140.82170
24Chris LynnBH672727272783733.48591141.62520
25Callum FergusonSYT672323232370036.84514136.19191
26Alex CareySUS652721272165332.65485134.64180
27Philip SaltBR652625262557024.78378150.79170
28Chris GayleJT642525252575431.42509148.13551
29Quinton de KockSA611919191967339.59504133.53300
30Liam LivingstoneLAN592929292976428.30548139.42430
31Rishabh PantIND533231323174029.60502147.41390
32Rilee RossouwQG532323232346824.63356131.4690
33Fakhar ZamanPAK522424242443418.08360120.56130
34Faf du PlessisCSK521616161658739.13455129.01220
35Wayne MadsenDER521616161646939.08335140.00130
36Shreyas IyerIND512424242460630.30484125.21220
37Brandon KingGAW501817181754939.21383143.34331
38Riki WesselsWOR491616161648532.33376128.99160
39Steven SmithAUS491513151346551.67371125.3450
40Colin MunroTKR483232323267921.90502135.26410
41Parthiv PatelRCB481414141437426.71268139.55100
42Luke WrightSUS481212121238735.18308125.6560
43Shoaib MalikGAW472424242465646.86535122.62190
44Josh PhilippeSS471616161640236.55278144.60100
45Daniel HughesSS471616161640228.71304132.2470
46Jake WeatheraldAS461515151545030.00329136.78170
47David LloydGLA461211121135832.55256139.8470
48Suresh RainaCSK451717171738323.94314121.9790
49Prithvi ShawDC451616161635322.06264133.7190
50Suryakumar YadavMI451615161542432.62324130.86100
51Ajinkya RahaneRR451313131339332.75285137.8991
52Jos ButtlerRR451111111139035.45283137.81150
53Adam LythYOR451010101037937.90242156.61140
54Andre RussellJT432222222265938.76334197.31640
55Michael KlingerGLO421918191848028.24422113.7491
56Tom WestleyESS421414141436330.25278130.5890
57Kamran AkmalPZ421313131335827.54259138.22180
58Max O'DowdNLD421313131343433.38330131.52120
59Mark CosgroveLEI421212121231929.00238134.0350
60Glenn PhillipsJT421010101037437.40258144.96160
61Mohammad NabiAFG413836383670123.37486144.24450
62Nicholas PooranGAW412926292664630.76451143.24470
63Evin LewisSNP412121212150924.24384132.55370
64Sam CurranENG402218221836025.71237151.90150
65Moeen AliWOR401817181758545.00346169.08471
66Eoin MorganMID401818181860943.50357170.59420
67Colin de GrandhommeNZ392323232355025.00382143.98300
68Ben DunkMLS392323232349724.85395125.82140
69Manish PandeyIND391715171539339.30303129.7060
70Lendl SimmonsTKR391414141450638.92346146.24330
71Kevin O'BrienIRE391212121245838.17277165.34261
72Sam HainWAR391212121245941.73387118.6080
73Miles HammondGLO391212121232229.27229140.61100
74Sam HarperMR381717171734221.38241141.91100
75Max BryantBH381515151530123.15209144.02130
76Andrew BalbirnieIRE381111111131031.00195158.9790
77Tom AbellSOM381110111035444.25199177.89111
78Colin AckermannNLD371616161642226.38329128.2770
79Jonathan WellsAS371515151547659.50361131.8690
80Billy GodlemanDER371414141445241.09389116.20140
81Imam ul HaqPAK361414141436225.86287126.1380
82Alex DaviesLAN361111111130743.86240127.9250
83Reeza HendricksSA35888828035.00217129.0340
84Shimron HetmyerGAW342929292951619.11414124.64290
85Martin GuptillNZ341919191950528.06332152.11360
86Luke RonchiISU341212121231929.00205155.61170
87Paras KhadkaNPL341212121236236.20257140.86201
88Stevie EskinaziMID34999925632.00194131.9630
89Matthew WadeHH331111111142642.60287148.43160
90Daniel ChristianNOT323732373249922.68383130.29200
91David MillerHH322220222042028.00304138.16160
92Sunil NarineTKR322219221926814.89178150.56150
93Hardik PandyaIND312118211844133.92243181.48310
94Mahendra Singh DhoniCSK312017201754768.38422129.62280
95Tom CooperMR311616161632823.43297110.4470
96Daniel Bell-DrummondKEN311212121231726.42265119.6240
97Hazratullah ZazaiAFG311010101034538.33208165.87241
98Ashfaq AhmedUAE31999923125.67172134.3060
99Imad WasimNOT302824282427515.28217126.7320
100Luis ReeceDER301413141332625.08258126.36130
Showing top 10 of 721

Fours: fours · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · BF: balls faced · SR: strike rate · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More T20 Cricket 2019 leaderboards

T20 Cricket 2019 Most Fours

Babar Azam topped T20 Cricket 2019 with 139 fours for Pakistan, ahead of D'Arcy Short (130) and James Vince (119). The T20 Cricket 2019 fours leaderboard ranks all 721 players who have contributed fours this season. These are the final standings from the T20 Cricket 2019 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most fours in T20 Cricket 2019?

Babar Azam led T20 Cricket 2019 with 139 fours from 34 matches, averaging 41.52 at a strike rate of 135.47. D'Arcy Short was second on 130 and James Vince third on 119. The table ranks every player in T20 Cricket 2019 by fours, with their team and matches.

Who were the top boundary hitters in T20 Cricket 2019?

The top three boundary hitters in T20 Cricket 2019 were Babar Azam (139 in 34 matches), D'Arcy Short (130 in 29 matches) and James Vince (119 in 37 matches). Babar Azam was 9 fours clear of D'Arcy Short. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.