Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2019— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2019 Final Final

T20 Cricket 2019 most stumpings

Updated , after Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder

Rishabh Pant leads T20 Cricket 2019 with 9 stumpings (India) · Alex Carey (7) and Mahendra Singh Dhoni (6) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2007
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Stumpings Mat Dis Mat Ct RO Dis
1Rishabh Pant IND 011 IND011932293220229
2Alex CareySussex SUS 011Sussex SUS011727212714121
3Mahendra Singh DhoniChennai Super Kings CSK 210Chennai Super Kings CSK210620192013119
4Josh PhilippeSydney Sixers SS 121Sydney Sixers SS12151612167112
5Dane VilasLancashire LAN 010Lancashire LAN010410810418
6Ben FoakesSurrey SUR 031Surrey SUR0314888418
7Nicholas PooranGuyana Amazon Warriors GAW 101Guyana Amazon Warriors GAW101329162913316
8Ben DunkMelbourne Stars MLS 013Melbourne Stars MLS013323132310213
9Quinton de Kock SA 203 SA203319211918121
10Sam HarperMelbourne Renegades MR 110Melbourne Renegades MR11031710177110
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Andre FletcherSLK31510157110
12Ben CoxWOR31411148011
13Adam WheaterESS314814508
14Mohammad RizwanPAK312712417
15John SimpsonMID312812508
16Scott EdwardsNLD31212129012
17Lewis McManusHAM311811518
18Adam RossingtonNOR311711407
19Peter HandscombMLS223152313215
20Ollie Edward RobinsonSUS220920719
21Jonny BairstowENG217181716018
22Tom MooresNOT21610168110
23Sarfraz AhmedPAK21411149211
24Parthiv PatelRCB214814618
25Tim SeifertNZ212612416
26Sanju SamsonRR212512305
27James BraceyGLO212912709
28Devon ThomasSNP211711517
29Glenn PhillipsJT210121010012
30Stuart PoynterDUR210310113
31Josh InglisPS2757305
32Shafiqullah ShafiqAFG2656305
33Matthew CrossSCO2343214
34Ainool HaqqiemML2333103
35Jimmy PeirsonBH2242214
36David MillerHH122212220221
37Tom BantonBH118111810211
38Ben McDermottHH117131712013
39Cameron BancroftPS114314203
40Kamran AkmalPZ113913829
41Luke RonchiISU112111210211
42Chris CookeGLA11210129010
43Alex DaviesLAN111611516
44James PeirsonBH110610506
45Seb GotchMLS110610506
46Michael BurgessWAR110710607
47Richmond MutumbamiZIM1898819
48Shai HopeBR1787708
49Kusal PereraSL1747304
50Rahmanullah GurbazAFG1757415
51Benny HowellGLO1737203
52Umar SiddiqMS1757415
53Wriddhiman SahaSRH1555405
54Jamal ViraVUT1555425
55Daniel WestonDEU1444304
56Suraj KumarOMN1464516
57Francoise StomanPOR1414001
58Luke ColladoGIB1434203
59Scott McKechnieHK1313001
60Pradeep AireeNPL1343304
61Awais AhmedESP1333213
62Manpreet SinghSIN1313011
63Jay LentonSYT1232213
64Baxter HoltSYT1232203
65Abdul ShakoorUAE1111001
66Harish SrinivasanDEU1121112
67Manpreet Singh Sr.ITA1141304
Showing top 10 of 67

Stumpings: stumpings · Mat: matches · Dis: catches and stumpings · Ct: catches · RO: run outs · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More T20 Cricket 2019 leaderboards

T20 Cricket 2019 Most Stumpings

Rishabh Pant topped T20 Cricket 2019 with 9 stumpings for India, ahead of Alex Carey (7) and Mahendra Singh Dhoni (6). The T20 Cricket 2019 stumpings leaderboard ranks all 67 players who have contributed stumpings this season. These are the final standings from the T20 Cricket 2019 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most stumpings in T20 Cricket 2019?

Rishabh Pant led T20 Cricket 2019 with 9 stumpings from 32 matches. Alex Carey was second on 7 and Mahendra Singh Dhoni third on 6. The table ranks every player in T20 Cricket 2019 by stumpings, with their team and matches.

Who were the top stumpers in T20 Cricket 2019?

The top three stumpers in T20 Cricket 2019 were Rishabh Pant (9 in 32 matches), Alex Carey (7 in 27 matches) and Mahendra Singh Dhoni (6 in 20 matches). Rishabh Pant was 2 stumpings clear of Alex Carey. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.